Sold2024Bernard Buffet Brussels Town Hall 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Brussels Town Hall. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 7 1/2 x 10 inches. Approximately 16 x 19 inches . GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet- 1967 "The Road to Town" LithographBernard Buffet's "The Road to Town" lithograph, created in 1967, showcases the artist's distinctive style and vision. Buffet, a prominent French painter and lithographer (1928?1999), gained internatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (Oil on Canvas) In the Style ofOil on Canvas painting, 16 x 20 inches. Signed lower right. Private CollectionBernard Buffet (1928-1999) In the Style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021View of a Coastal IslandOil on canvas, with a view of a well inhabited island, showing boats, possibly depicting a rare view of Marion Island in Cape Town, South Africa (see Colonial British flags flown in the boats). 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BEACH SCENE PAINTING AFTER BERNARD BUFFETAfter Bernard Buffet, French, 1928 to 1999, oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a beach shore with people under umbrellas and a town in back. Signed upper left and dated 1969. Bernard Buffet waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bernard Buffet Pencil Signed Printed PlatesPair Bernard Buffet Pencil Signed Printed Plates of New York and Brussele Town-Hall. Measures 12 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Bernard Buffet Pencil Signed Printed PlatesPair Bernard Buffet Pencil Signed Printed Plates of New York and Brussele Town-Hall. Measures 12 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO PRADILLA Y ORTIZ (Spanish 1848-1921) AFRANCISCO PRADILLA Y ORTIZ (Spanish 1848-1921) A PAINTING, "A Coastal Town," 1906, oil on canvas board, signed L/R. 3 3/4" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Property from a South Texas Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTING OF ILLOVO, NATAL, SOUTH AFRICA Watercolor onPAINTING OF ILLOVO, NATAL, SOUTH AFRICADepicts Illovo, a town in EThekwini in the KwaZulu-Natal province of South Africa, before the area was turned into a coastal resort town. Dated 1913 and initialeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Bradford Crowninshield ALL AMONG THE LIGHTHOUSESMary Bradford Crowninshield ALL AMONG THE LIGHTHOUSES OR THE CRUISE OF THE GOLDENROD 1886 Decorative Gilt & Silver Binding Illustrated Maine Map New Brunswick Coastal Landscapes & Towns Technical DetaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE FLORIDO BERNILS (Spanish, 1873-1929)ENRIQUE FLORIDO BERNILS (Spanish, 1873-1929), set of (2) seascapes, oil on panel, to include: view of the Malaga coast, signed and inscribed at lower right; and coastal landscape with lighthouse at niSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEFTON LIGHTHOUSE ILLUMINATED TABLE LAMP WITH TAGLEFTON LIGHTHOUSE ILLUMINATED TABLE LAMP WITH TAG | COLLECTIBLE LIGHTHOUSE FIGURINES COASTAL HOME DECOR -STAMPED ON BOTTOM 1992-CURRITUCK BEACH SOUTH CAROLINA-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP53023See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard BUFFET: Tower Bridge - Oil on BoardOil on board Modernist painting of London's Tower Bridge by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), signed "Bernard Buffet 60" across the top. [Art: 19 x 30 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 32 inches]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999)DESCRIPTION: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) Oil on Canvas. Depicting a still life scene with chess board and flowers. Finished in a gray wood frame. Signed " Bernard Buffet 60"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Exhibited Coastal Town View 19th Century Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Orignal Bernard Buffet Lithograph 1955: Game Table 358/375$100
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 3 Bernard Buffet Vintage Prints – 1968 Canal St. Martin Series$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBERNARD BUFFET [imputée] - Clown au chapeau pointu - Oil on paper$1,600
BonhamsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Le Voyage au Japon The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 li...£900(2 bids)