Sold2024Alexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, SchreitendeAlexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, Schreitende Incised with signature ‘Archipenko’ on leg, from a multiple edition, a lifetime cast. Bronze with dark brown patina on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian/American,1887-1964). 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze sculpture of a female figure, raised on blaSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO BRONZE ABRSTRACTAfter Alexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/American, 1887-1964) A mid century modern bronze abstract sculpture. Raised on square marble base, unmarked Ht: 24" Wd: 8" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Archipenko lithographAlexander Archipenko (Russian/American 1887-1964)- ''Les Formes Majesteuses''- lithograph, 1963, signed and numbered 59/75 in pencil, from the series 'Formes Vivantes', blindstamp of the publisher ErkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Kneeling - Original drypointArtist: Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). Title: "Kneeling [unrecorded signed lifetime impression]". Medium: Original drypoint. Date: Composed 1920. Dimensions: OSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Original color lithographAlexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). "Bathers". Original color lithograph. 1950. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition c100 of which approximately 50 were signed, from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE SCULPTURE EGYPTIAN MOTIF BY A. ARCHIPENKOAfter Alexander Archipenko, Ukrainian American, 1887 to 1964, bronze avant garde sculpture entitled Egyptian motif 1917, later posthumous casting. Signed to the base. Circa the late 20th century. AlexSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNIST TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE ATTR ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOA polished terracotta sculpture depicting an abstract figure. Comes with a matched wooden base. Apparently unsigned, attributed to Alexander Archipenko, Russian, American, 1887 to 1964. Note: An energSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "COQUETTE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Coquette", lithograph in colours, signed. Sight size: 15" x 10.5" Hand signed lower right, edition of 250, circa 1950. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "BATHERS" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Bathers", lithograph in colours, signed. Hand signed lower left, edition of 100, circa 1950. Sight size: 14" x 9.5" Provenance: From the oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE FIGURINE ATTR ARCHIPENKOAn antique Russian ceramic sculpture, depicting a female torso, attributed to Alexander Archipenko (Russian, Ukrainian, American, 1887-1964). Figurine signed at the bottom with initials A.A. An outstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nach Alexander ArchipenkoNach Alexander Archipenko 1887 Kiew/Ukraine - 1964 New York ''Flacher Torso'' - stehender weiblicher Akt auf Sockel. Marmor. Rückseitig bezeichnet: ''Archipenko/1916''. H. 59,5 cm (ohne Sockel), H.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PENCIL DRAWING ATTR TO ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOAttributed to Alexander Porfyrovych Archipenko, Ukrainian American, 1887 to 1964, pencil drawing on paper. Signed lower right. Circa the mid 20th century. Matted and framed. Alexander Archipenko was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Archipenko(American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) [Coquette], 1950, edition of 150, published by Associated American Artists (original label verso), signed lower right in blue crayon "Archipenko", lithograph in blue inSee Sold Price
Sold20182 American prints2 American prints- 1.) Ernest Roth (American 1879-1964)- ''Chartres''- etching, 1927, signed and dated in pencil, laid down and light struck, 11 x 8''; and 2.) Alexander O. Levy (American 1881-1947)-See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Archipenko lithographAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) ''Bathers'' (Karshan 32) (AAA 1221)- lithograph in color, 1950, signed in red lower left, this work was published by Associated American Artist's in an intended editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) After Bronze Figural Sculpture on Green Marble BaseSigned Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) After Bronze Figural Sculpture on Green Marble Base. Ukrainian American bronze signed and dated 1915 measures H: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLARA DEIKE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "VIEW FROM..."Clara L. Deike (American, 1881-1964) oil on canvas modernism / cubism painting, titled verso "View from Palace at Cortez, Cuernavaca, Mexico". Backside has two labels, one from The Cleveland Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023"GLOUCESTER HOUSES AND BACKYARDS" BY CLARA L. DEIKEClara L. Deike - American 1881 - 1964. Ohio based painter and educator. Born in Detroit. Deike's training began at the Cleveland School of Art under Henry G. Keller and Frederick C. Gottwald. CleavelaSee Sold Price
Sold2023"CAPRI" BY CLARA L. DEIKEClara L. Deike - American 1881 - 1964. Ohio based painter and educator. Born in Detroit. Deike's training began at the Cleveland School of Art under Henry G. Keller and Frederick C. Gottwald. CleavelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARA DEIKE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "MY...STOVE"Clara L. Deike (American, 1881-1964) cubism / modernism oil on canvas painting, titled verso on label from Vixseboxse Art Galleries "My Studio Stove". Measures 23.5" tall x 19.5" wide (sight), and 29.See Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Perry Rodgers Neilson (1881 - 1964)Raymond Perry Rodgers Neilson, American (1881 - 1964) Oil on Board "The Wailing Wall" Signed R. Neilson Lower Right. Measures 16" H x 12" W, frame measures 19-3/4" H x 15-1/2" W. Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raymond Neilson Orientalist Moroccan Vendor OilRaymond Perry R. Neilson (American 1881-1964) Orientalist Moroccan vendor selling fruit, signed lower right, "R. Neilson," oil on wood panel. Image: 10" H x 8" W; frame: 14.25" H x 12.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond Neilson "Portrait of a Lady" Oil on PanelRaymond Perry Rodgers Neilson (American 1881-1964), "Portrait of a Lady," oil on panel, signed lower right: "R. Neilson," depicting an elegant and richly dressed woman, the figure reclining on daybedSee Sold Price
89 Lots AwayMichael's GalleryMax Hayslette (Unknown - Impressionist) Signed Original Mixed MediaSee Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsChaim Gross, Inscribed: Simchat Torah 1964 Ed 23/301 Lithograph$200
2 days LeftWinter Associates Luigi Kasimir (Austrian / American, 1881-1962), "New York, Brooklyn Bridge", c. 1930, colored$225(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sRAYMOND PERRY RODGERS NEILSON (New York/California, 1881-1964), "Mrs. Ellery Stone", clasping her$750
May 24Eldred'sRAYMOND PERRY RODGERS NEILSON (New York/California, 1881-1964), "Mrs. Ellery Stone", seated and$750