Sold2023REVOLUTIONARY WAR CAMPAIGN CHEST, CAPT. LOUNSBERY EDWARD, VETERAN OF SARATOGA & VALLEY FORGE (9"REVOLUTIONARY WAR CAMPAIGN CHEST, CAPT. LOUNSBERY EDWARD, VETERAN OF SARATOGA & VALLEY FORGE (9" TALL X 31 1/4" WIDE X 15" DEEP)See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jean Simeon Berthelemy Venus at the Forge of VulcanCircle of Jean Simeon Berthelemy Venus at the Forge of Vulcan Oil on canvas 30 1/8 x24 1/5 inches (76.2 x 63.2) Provenance: [Sale] Tajan, Paris, December 16, 1996, lot 137 M. Ghislain Prouvost, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015Star Trek: Generations Geordi La Forge StarfleetStarfleet uniform worn by Geordi La Forge (Levar Burton) in the motion picture Star Trek: Generations. Geordi can be seen wearing this standard issue Starfleet uniform throughout the film. Made from wSee Sold Price
Sold2022"LAKE WINNIPESAUKEE" BY FRANK CLARK BROMLEY.American, 1859-1890. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. New Hampshire lake scene at dawn. Restoration including rebacking on canvas. 20"h. 30"w., gilt frame, 31"h. 41"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Star Trek: The Next Generation La' Forge PADDA rare PADD (Personal Access Display Device) used by Geordi La Forge, actor Levar Burton in Star Trek: The Next Generation. Geordi can be seen holding this rare red PADD while in engineering. Made froSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA FORGE FRANCAIS Rennes ChandelierIndustrial Modern arts and crafts style, hand forged blackened iron light fixture with 8 lights with custom silk shades in mushroom color way.. Purchased at La Forge Francais in A&D Building. InvoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Survivors of Valley Forge Return 1778 Mass. Showing Death and Sickness From Rev Wars Most BrutalSurvivors of Valley Forge Return 1778 Mass. Showing Death and Sickness From Rev Wars Most Brutal Campaign! This return from July 1778 lists the companies in Col. John Bailey's "1st Massachusetts RegimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Blacksmith Coal Farmer's Forge**No shipping! Pick up or 3rd Party Transport Only** Early 20th century forge from 1900-1915 is made entirely of cast iron. The mechanism and blower are lever operated with a counter weight, leather bSee Sold Price
Sold2018LA FORGE FRANCAIS Rennes ChandelierIndustrial Modern arts and crafts style, hand forged blackened iron light fixture with 8 lights with custom silk shades in mushroom color way.. Purchased at La Forge Francais in A&D Building. InvoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. 1829 W.L. EVANS VALLEY FORGE FLINTLOCK MUSKETU.S. 1829 W.L. EVANS VALLEY FORGE FLINTLOCK MUSKET - "W.L. EVANS / V. FORGE" WITH STAMPED EAGLE - FULL LENGTH WALNUT STOCK, STEEL RAMROD - 57 7/8" LONG, 42 1/8" BARREL - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAO'S FORGE 'MONTANA' IRON SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIERNao's Forge "Montana" iron hanging light, late 20th c., having foliate and scrollwork motifs, six scrolled arms terminating in bobeches and faux candle lights, a single horse and deer flanking centralSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Fer Forge Wrought Iron Mirrors with PocketsA Pair of Fer Forge Wrought Iron Mirrors with Pockets france, circa 1930 15" W x 4.5" D x 25.5" H Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington in Prayer Valley Forge, CarvingWashington Related Hand-Engraved Carving of "George Washington in Prayer at Valley Forge" Choice Custom High-Relief Walnut Portrait Exceptional Hand-Engraved Carving of "George Washington in Prayer atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Ferguson, Pigeon Forge Pottery owl tileDouglas Ferguson (1921-1999) for Pigeon Forge Pottery unusual earthenware hanging tile in the form of an owl Pigeon Forge, Tennessee, circa 1965 matte glazed ceramic incised factory marks and artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gag, Lithograph "The Forge" 1932Wanda Gag (Am. 1893-1946), signed and dated lower right margin. This work is from the edition of 100 printed by George C. Miller, NY. One of the edition is in the collection of the Amon Carter MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Abbott McNeill Whistler (American, 1834-1903), The ForgeJames Abbott McNeill Whistler (American, 1834-1903), The Forgeetching and drypoint on laid paper, 1861, retains antique gallery label from the Old Print Shop, New York, matted and framed. Kennedy 68.See Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO FER FORGE CENTER TABLE MARBLE TOPA very good Art Deco Fer Forge center table having octagonal marble top supported on downswept legs with gilt decoration. All raised on stepped plinth base. Ht: 28.5" Width: 33" Depth: 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Forge w/Anvil, Vise, Drill & BlowerThe interesting combination unit is in as found condition. Units such as these are seldom seen. Vise operates freely. Back side of vise is an anvil with a horn, 3/4" square hole for hardies and fullerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gouache on Board of Colonial Soldier at Valley ForgeGouache on Board by Malcolm Fraser (1868-1949). Depicting a Colonial Soldier. Entitled "For Home and Country Sentry at Valley Forge". Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Frame has chipping on bordSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ashley Forge Hugh Bartrog, ElizabethPA, damascus blade knife, MOP handle with gold wash frog mounting, 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Fer Forge Wrought Iron Hall LanternFrench Fer Forge Wrought Iron Hall Lantern. Size: 27"T x 16"L x 16"D Circa: 1930. List Price: $2700See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Glazed Redware Inkstand, Inscribed, "Windsor Forge" and Dated "1823," Pennsylvania$500
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMisc. Lot including Valley Forge US Flags - 48 and 50 star, Singapore Stamp Books with stamps and$6