Sold2022Chinese cloisonne tripod censerChina, Minguo cloisonne bronze with polychrome decoration of lotus scrollwork and ruyi bands, pierced lid with foo dog pommel. Signs of use. Dim.:15cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015FINE CHINESE QIANLONG CLOISONNE TRIPOD CENSERChinese QianLong Cloisonne & Gilt Tripod Censer Of a Xian Shaped Censer, Outstanding globular body with a domed lid, with two long robe handles, wealthy decorated all over with interlocking repeated cSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL CHINESE CLOISONNE TRIPOD CENSERlate Qing dynasty, of archaistic form with double ‘Heaven soaring’ handles, the body with traditional lotus scroll designs on a blue ground, h. 23-1/2 w. 23-1/2 in. (over handles), with mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Tripod Censer & Stand,19th C.A Chinese bronze cloisonne tripod censer, dated to 19th C. Against an aqua blue ground three wide panels with writing Arabic in black around the flared, rounded body, with colorful floral decoration tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Tripod CenserChinese Cloisonne Tripod Censer. 'XuanDe' mark at base. Height: 8" Diameter: 6.75" Provenance: From Pasadena Antique Center, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Tripod CenserChinese Cloisonne Tripod Censer. 'XuanDe' mark at base. Height: 8" Diameter: 6.75"Provenance: From Pasadena Antique Center, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Tripod CenserChina, Qing Dynasty, cloisonne tripod censer, gilt rimmed mouth and two looped handles, squat body decorated with interlocking floral patterns against a blue ground, Qianlong mark on base. Width 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CLOISONNE TRIPOD CENSERChinese archaic style cloisonne tripod censer, having a cylinder neck with flattened rim flanked by rectangular handles above a globular body decorated with lotus scrollwork on a blue ground, the wholSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cloisonne Tripod Censer with Lid CoverSupported on a tripod and flanked by two mythical beast shaped handles, the censer is decorated with scrolling clouds in motif, the knob of the lid cover is inscribed in the shape of a mythical beast.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Cloisonne Tripod CenserChinese Cloisonne Tripod Censer , flanked by twin handles. Diameter: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Tripod Censer Kangxi MarkChinese cloisonne tripod censer. Painted blue and yellow, decorated with flowers. Two carved handles. Resting on three curved feet. Four character Kangxi mark on base. 14 x 22 cm, 1611 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. CHINESE CLOISONNE TRIPOD CENSER WITH COVERThe globular body with two foo lion handles issuing hanging loop rings. The deep blue body decorated with scrolling lotus design. On three feet topped with lion heads. H: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage Chinese cloisonne tripod censerA vintage Chinese cloisonne tripod censer, 4.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese CloisonnÈ Tripod Censer.Pair of Chinese CloisonnÈ Tripod Censer. Having a fu dog form finial above the gilt openwork domed lid, with scrolling foliate and lappet decoration atop a blue reserve throughout, flanked by geometrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cloisonne CenserChinese Cloisonne Tripod Censer. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne CenserChinese cloisonne tripod censer. 11 1/2"H including finial. Both handles repaired, minor chip to body, minor chip and dent to one foot.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF QIANLONG CLOISONNE CENSERS WITH STANDSPair Of Qianlong Cloisonne Censers With Stands: Pair of Chinese cloisonne tripod censers with lids. There is a central character surrounded by flowers and vines. The three legs, handles, and finialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL TRIPOD CENSER, QING DYNASTYWidth: 21cm. Height: 23cm. Weight 2425 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL TRIPOD CENSER, QING DYNASTYWidth: 21cm. Height: 28.5cm. Weight 2690 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite Chinese Qing Bronze Cloisonne Tripod CenserLate 19th Century Chinese Qing Period bronze cloisonne censer, supported on tripod cabriole-shaped legs in form of mythical beasts; cloisonne design with shou longevity roundels and flanked by auspiciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Cloisonne Tripod Covered CenserH; 33" x D: 25" (approx.). condition: wear, chips, minor losses, scratches, dents, etc. This item is sold as-is with all defects and faults. Any note on condition is not a guarantee that additional coSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Tripod Censer, 20th Century 近代 掐絲琺$750
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Dragon Pattern Double-Ears and Tripod Censer$300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese cloisonne censer and stand with Arabic inscription, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn exceptional Chinese cloisonne ‘Taotie’ censer and cover, 'fang ding ', Qianlong€8,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn impressive Chinese cloisonne 'dragon' censer and cover on wooden stand, Qianlong mark and of the €4,000