Sold2018Vintage Art Deco Period Cut Glass Stemware Lot of 5Vintage Art Deco Period Cut Glass Stemware Lot of 5 Approximately 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cut Coupe Stemmed Glass Lot of 4 Vintage Art DecoCut Coupe Stemmed Glass Lot of 4 Vintage Art Deco Period Glasses Approximately 3 ½ x 3 9/16 inches in diameter. This lot is part of inventory from a closed antique store, which we will be auctioninSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Flower Period Cut Glass Crystal AshtrayArt Deco Flower Period Cut Glass Crystal Ashtray Approximately 3 13/16 x 3 13/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toasting Goblet, Brilliant Period Cut GlassToasting Goblet, BPCG, 9" X 4", Hobstar, Drape, Cane, Strawberry Diamond, Star And Fan Motif, Air Twist Stem, Hobstar Foot, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE ART DECO CZECH CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLEArt Deco period Czechoslovakian cut glass perfume bottle with etched stopper. Cut in polygon shape, done in a smoke colored glass. Has fitted Crystal stopper, etched with figural depiction. Made circaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toasting Goblet - BPCGToasting Goblet - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - 7" - Green Cut to Clear - Diamond and Split Vesica Motif - Solid Notched Stem - Flashed Leaf and Fan FootSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Period Vintage Star Cut Glass Cordials FootedArt Deco Period Vintage Star Cut Glass Cordials Footed Shot Glasses Lot of 6 Approximately 3 ¾ inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Period Amber Fostoria Glass Vase Cut FlowerArt Deco Period Amber Fostoria Glass Vase Cut Flower Design Approximately 8 3/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco silverplate and glass vasesA pair of early Art Deco period silverplate mounted cut glass vases circa 1925. marked indistinctly on the inside of the base. Approximate measurements: 14 1/4"h x 6 1/2"W x 4 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco, Haida Glass Goblet & Faceted Vase, Bohemia,Colorless and partly matt etched glass with black stain and polychrome enamel painting; colorless and faceted cut glass Bohemia, around 1920 1 glass goblet from the School of Haida with stylized ornamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Millennium Series Fluted Champagne SETSet of 8, Late 20th century cut crystal art glass bar barware fluted champagne toasting goblets. Modeled by Waterford Millennium Series in their "Happiness, Love, Health, Prosperity and Peace" patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERRERIE LORRAINE centerpiece; France, ca. 1930. Cut glass. Signed on the side, "Lorraine, Nancy".VERRERIE LORRAINE centerpiece; France, ca. 1930. Cut glass. Signed on the side, "Lorraine, Nancy". Measurements: 3,5 x 30 x 30 cm. Art Deco period centrepiece, from Verrerie Lorraine, Daum's second fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Finely Cut Antique Glass 3 Arm Sconces.Great quality art deco period. From a Harrison, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold20194pc ART DECO 14K DIAMOND CAMPHOR GLASS PARURE SETA wonderful Art Deco period four piece parure set crafted of 14k white gold with cut camphor glass stations set with genuine round cut diamond gemstones. Set includes a necklace, bracelet, brooch pinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Vase, BPCG, Red Cut To ClearPedestal Vase, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Red Cut To Clear, 12" X 4", Engraved Art Deco Design With Panels, Attributed To Val St. Lambert, Personal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Period 1930's Art Deco Sterling Silver Dress/Fur ClipVery Art Deco dress clip. Cut glass stone in fine condition. Marked Sterling and England.See Sold Price
Sold2020BRADLEY AND HUBBARD ART DECO CARAMEL SLAG GLASS IN BRONBRADLEY AND HUBBARD ART DECO CARAMEL SLAG GLASS IN BRONZE PATINA FRAME TABLE LAMP H 21" DIA 14" Deco period caramel color triangular cut slag glass panels in patinated white metal shade and base withSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWELVE ELABORATE AND UNUSUAL MOSER ART GLASS WINESLudwig Moser Early 20th Century Each goblet with tapered sides is decorated with a band of rocaille in gold and green relief enamels. The tapering bowls with eight flat cut panels are joined to the flSee Sold Price
Sold201620 pcs. Venetian Glass Stemware;10 wines (4 1/2') and 10 goblets (5 7/8"), Art Deco gold and enameled with garland trim, cobalt rims, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold202214 PC ART NOUVEAU CUT CRYSTALAntique 14 Pieces of Antque Art Nouveau Era Cut Crystal Glasses. Includes 3 Champage Coupes 5 1/2". 5 Water Goblets 5 3/4". 6 Wines 7 1/4". Weight on all approximately 8 pds. PROVENANCE: The McDowellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco/Nouveau Crystal DecorDescription: Unusual, heavyweight cut crystal, trumpet-shaped glass décor piece from the Deco or Nouveau period. Quite distinctive; capped with metal at tapered base. Material: glass. Measurement:See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Gold Band Greek Key Brandy Goblet 6pc LOTEstate lot of a total of 6 20th century crystal art glass bar barware glasses. The gold band around the mouth of each with a Greek Key and scroll pattern with a convex cut panel design around the bodySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7 Vintage Daum France, Cut Glass, Art deco & Sterling Overlay Perfume BottlesLot of 7 Vintage Daum France, Cut Glass, Art deco & Sterling Overlay Perfume Bottles. (1) Daun France perfume bottle signed on the bottom measures 6 1/4" tall x 3" wide. (1) Perfume bottle with MMA-UPSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Brass & Cut Glass Deco Nautical Light Fixtures2 Brass & Cut Glass Art Deco Nautical Light Fixtures. Central glass having star shaped cuts, encased in brass fixtures, flush wall or ceiling mounted. Large one is 10" in diameter and small one is 7"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Art Deco Silver Filigree Collar Necklace with Green Cut Glass & Crystal$170
23 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT Pate-de-Verre Art glass bowl circa 1925$650(3 bids)