Sold2024Lot of Tin Chocolate Molds & Pair of Tin Candle SconcesLot of Tin Chocolate Molds & Pair of Tin Candle Sconces. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Antique Tin/Brass Lighting & Household Itemscomprising tole lanterns, tin foot warmers, tole sconce, candle mold, bed warmer. Largest: 43 1/4" high, 11" diameter, 3" deep. Losses, age and use wear, denting.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Various Antique Metal Utilitarian Wares.Lot of Various Antique Metal Utilitarian Wares. Including, tin cookie cutters, Candlemold, candle sconce, iron trivets, pewter plate, etc. Candle sconce measures 14"h. Condition: Fair to good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19thC Candle Lamp & Pair Pottery JugsAntique 19thC tin Candle Mold mounted as a Lamp, having a cream-colored lamp shade; Pair of Americana stoneware handled Pottery Jugs. Lamp measures 23 inches high; jugs have a 7 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Over 20 pieces of tin itemsOver 20 pieces of tin items including about 10 graters, 2 with wood frames, hanging candle sconce, chocolate mold, little happy sun pudding mold, miniature scoop, small sieve with handle, funnel withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Tin LightingGood lot of 19th century antique lighting. Including an unusual pair of small sconces, early wrought iron trivet, oil lamp and more. Sconces: H 7". Candlemold: H 2-7/8", W 1-1/4", D 2-1/2". Mirrored sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Lighting-Fireplace LotEarly lighting and fireplace lot. Including; early tin sconce H 13-1/2". 4 hog scraper candlesticks, double betty lamp, tin hanging candle box in green paint. Three tin candle molds, iron rotating broSee Sold Price
Sold2021Good Antique Tin Lot19th century tin lot, including a very good tin sconce, H 14-1/8". Two candle molds. A decorated tole box and tray with original paint and a tin cookie cutter. Excellent original condition. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2021tin lighting lot incl hogscraper, sconce, mold plus atin lighting lot incl hogscraper, sconce, mold plus a jarred candle - 5"-12" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Tin candle sconcesA pair of 19th century tin candle sconces. Shield form bodies with crimped edges and floral punchwork decoration under two foliate swags, each with a single scrolled candle arm with crimped bobeches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Mirrored Tin Candle SconcesMeasuring 10" tall, 5" wide overall and 5" deep. Previously electrified, and one has missing mirror pieces, otherwise with age appropriate wear. Please see photos for a more accurate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 19TH C. TIN CANDLE SCONCES.A pair of two 19th C. painted tin candle sconces with vent hood reflective tops, the back and sides have traces of old red paint. 14”H x 4”W.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PUNCHED TIN CANDLE SCONCES.Pair of sconces with single candle cups and fan tops, punched star designs. 13.25” x 6.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO 19TH C. CIRCULAR TIN CANDLE SCONCES.A circular plate sconce with applied scroll designs and a single candle holder, 12.5”H x 12”W. An elongated crimped tin sconce with a single candle holder, 13”H x 4.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2016pr of ca 1830 New England tin candle sconces inpr of ca 1830 New England tin candle sconces in desirably lg size & old surface - 18 1/2" tall x 8 3/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ONION SHAPED TIN CANDLE SCONCESPAIR OF ONION SHAPED TIN CANDLE SCONCES 8" WIDE X 15" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUNCHED TIN LANTERN WITH EARLY TIN CANDLE SCONCES.American. Punched tin Revere lantern 5.75"d 18"h with pair of hanging tin wall sconces 11.5"h 10"w and 13.5"h 9.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF TIN CANDLE SCONCESPAIR OF TIN CANDLE SCONCES WITH ORIGINAL DECORATIVE WEATHER HOODS, 16 X 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 antique round crimped edge tin candle sconces - approx 10 1/2" tall - 12 1/2" tallLot of 3 antique round crimped edge tin candle sconces - approx 10 1/2" tall - 12 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tin Candle Sconces with Two-Headed Eagles, ca. 1970Pair of Tin Candle Sconces with Two-Headed Eagles, ca. 1970stamped tineach: 17 x 18 1/4 x 3.6 in. (43.2 x 46.4 x 9.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 19th C. Tin Candle SconcesPair 19th century tin candle sconces, crimped drip cups, hangers, round reflectors, 10 1/2" H. Condition - good, surface rust.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 antique tin candle sconces incl 2 oval & 1 rectangular - 10 1/4", 11 1/2" & 14 1/2" tallLot of 3 antique tin candle sconces incl 2 oval & 1 rectangular - 10 1/4", 11 1/2" & 14 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MIRROR BACK TIN CANDLE SCONCESPAIR MIRROR BACK TIN SCONCES, THREE LIGHT SHEET IRON CANDLE SCONCES WITH NEW ENGLAND FAN CRESTSSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage MI Clemens Tin Etched Mold, Cigar, Candle or Candy, Not Sure$10
Oct 22Stenella AuctionsFriedman Brothers Colonial Williamsburg CW LG-6 Gold Leaf Mirror with Candle Sconces$300
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Single-light Candle Sconces Late 19th/early 20th century$200
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales222 Fifth Ceramic Bowl, Denmark Paperweight, Candle Holder, DecorativeWicker/Metal Basket with Balls$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Early 19th Century Tin Candle Chandelier.$50(1 bid)