Sold2018Rikard Lindstrom, (Sweden/Denmark1882 - 1943) OilRikard Lindstrom, Sweden (1882 - 1943) Rikard Lindstrom was active/lived in Sweden, Denmark. Rikard Lindstrom is known for impressionist marine and landscape painting, writing. Port Scene with LighthoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Huvelliez (1878-1943) Ecole Francaise Harbour Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: Victor Huvelliez (1878-1943) "Ecole Francaise" oil on canvas painting depicting a harbor scene, signed (Lower Right) "V. Huvelliez" mounted in ornate gilt carved frame. La Isla Gallery, MSee Sold Price
Sold2015J.B. WEENIX, 17TH C. EUROPEAN HARBOUR SCENE OIL ONIMPORTANT 17TH C. EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO J.B. WEENIX 1620-1662; 24.5"H X 36.75"W IMAGE, 31"H X 43.5"W OVERALL; CONDITION: LINED, CRAQUELURE, 4 TO 5 SMALL PIN HOLESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Emile Albert GruppeEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), Harbour Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 24.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large oil on canvas of canal scene signedMarten Van Der Loo Belgium 1880-1920 Canal Scene oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collection of Mr. and Mrs. Hoyt S. Pardee, the founder of Pardee ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheldon Parsons (American, 1866-1943) Adobe/Pueblo SceneSheldon Parsons (American, 1866-1943) Adobe/Pueblo Scene Oil on board. Signed 'Sheldon Parsons' (lower left). 9 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marten Van Der Loo (1880-1920): Canal SceneMarten Van Der Loo Belgium 1880-1920 Canal Scene oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collection of Mr. and Mrs. Hoyt S. Pardee, the founder of Pardee ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Trevani (Italian, 19thc.)A. Trevani (Italian, 19thc.) Cairo, Market Scene, 1880, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 21 x 17 in. Condition: some paint flaking in sky in upper right, otherwise in very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Kuehne (American, 1880-1968), Harbor SceneMax Kuehne (American, 1880-1968), Harbor Sceneoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive carved and gilt frame. Stretcher size 20 x 24 in.; Frame dimensions 28 5/8 x 32 5/8 in. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathryn E. Bard Cherry, Missouri (1880-1931), Harbor Scene, Gloucester, oil on canvas boardKathryn E. Bard CherryMissouri, (1880-1931)Harbor Scene, Gloucesteroil on canvas boardsigned lower right, gilt-framed.Kathryn Evelyn Bard Cherry (1880-1931) studied painting at a variety of institutesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Johan De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oilARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 29 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Matzkin Harbor Scene PaintingMeyer Matzkin (Russian-American, 1880-1976), harbor scene painting, oil on canvas panel, signed "Meyer Matzkin", 20" x 24", framed 23-3/4" x 27-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Procter (British, 1886-1935) Home in Danger (with a further unfinished oil of a harbour s...Ernest Procter (British, 1886-1935) Home in Danger signed and dated 'Ernest Procter 29' (lower right) oil on canvas 35 x 46cm (13 3/4 x 18 1/8in). with a further unfinished oil of a harbour scene, onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR SAMUEL COLMAN OIL PAINTING C. 1880Attributed to SAMUEL COLMAN (American 1832-1920)Italian Harbor Scene - C. 1880Oil on canvasPerhaps trace signature lower right22 inches x 27 inches (56 x 68 cm), unframedSHIPPING NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerard Johan Staller (Dutch,1880-1956) oil on boardARTIST: Gerard Johan Staller (Netherlands, 1880 - 1956) NAME: Hamburgerhof Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Frame has minor damages. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Butler (American, 1943-2014) Florida Highwayman PaintingRobert Butler (American,1943-2014) Painting. Title - Marsh Scene with Egrets. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right Robert Butler 77. Inscribed on the back of the stretcher in pencil, Demonstration, BrandSee Sold Price
2016Laura Woodward (1834-1926) - An American harbour sceneOil on canvas Signed lower left 46 x 61 cm. (18 x 24 in) Born in 1834 in Orange County, New York, Laura Woodward was to arguably become Florida's most important nineteenth-century female artist. WoodwSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) Oil Painting OnDESCRIPTION: A Richard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) oil painting on canvas depicting a harbour scene. Signed on the lower right bottom corner. Framed. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA. DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO CARLBURG (Swedish. 1880-1943)“The Logging Team”. Signed l/r. Dated 1914. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 29” by 25”. Framed. (Cond: good) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar VILLACRES: Street Scene - Oil Painting20th century Impressionist oil painting of a Paris street scene, titled "Rue Royale", depicting 1930s cars, horses and buggies. Signed "Cesar Villacres" (Ecuadorian, 1880-1941). Provenance: Phyllis LuSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. Draper Oil Painting on Board - WWII Scenes, ca. 1943William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003), oil painting on canvas board of wartime scenes, ca. 1943 CE. A fascinating composition presenting scenes of soldiers engaged in combat during World War ISee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO GLENN HENSHAW (New York/Indiana/Maryland,ATTRIBUTED TO GLENN HENSHAWNew York/Indiana/Maryland, 1880-1946European street scene. Unsigned. Inscribed verso "Henshaw".Oil on canvas, 25" x 34". Framed 32.25" x 41.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Flodman (1863-1888): Hamnmotiv (Harbor Scene)Carl Flodman (1863-1888): Hamnmotiv (Harbor Scene) Oil on panel, 1884, signed 'C. Flodman' and dated lower right. 5 1/4 x 8 1/4 in., 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Bukowskis, Sweden, November 25, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil Painting OnDESCRIPTION: A Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) oil painting on canvas depicting a harbour night scene with a ship by a village shore painted in a dark palette of greys and blue colors, and accenSee Sold Price
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsRichard Dey De Ribcowsky (1880-1936) Antique American Impressionist Orientalist Cityscape Painting$10
6 days LeftDuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1860-1880, "Rowing Out", H 10" W 14"$2,250