Sold2023Lot 3 Yellow Crochet Trim & Floral Pillow CasesWhite and cream hued pillow cases featuring crochet trim or floral embroidery. Soft hand material. Possibly cotton blend. Not material tags to piece. Similar in size. Opening on one size to insert pilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Vera Silk Scarf, Sheer Crochet Trim ShawlsLadies shawls, scarves, accessories , all sheer net fabric , some with sequins, some with machine crochet trim, delicate. Can be used a few ways, up cycle if desired. Rectangular blue garment with floSee Sold Price
Sold20163 African objects. c.20th century.A group of 3 African objects including 1 wooden staff, 1 brass Ogbonie staff & 1 New Caledonia war club. c.20th century.. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication of styliSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Turkish Towels, 19th Century3 Turkish Towels, 19th c., silk and metal thread embroidery on handspun cotton. Sizes: 1) 53'' x 17.5'' (135 x 44 cm); 2) 48'' x 18'' (122 x 46 cm); 3) 48'' x 18'' (122 x 46 cm). Note: There Are No HiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 3 African figures. c.20th century.A group of 3 figures. c.20th century. A and B: DRC, Congo C: Mali, Dan. Tallest: A 48 3/4.Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TX. In most cases the date is a 20th century attributionSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Nigerian Benin figures. c.20th century.A group of 3 Nigerian Benin figures. c.20th century. ++ Benin style figure. Nigeria, Benin. 36" x 24" x 9 1/2". ++ Benin style figure. Nigeria, Benin. 37" x 13" x 11". ++ Benin style equestrian. NigerSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique Turkish carpets, 19th century, wool on wool3 Antique Turkish carpets, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 310 x 155 cm (48050 sq.cm) (largest), condition: 5-6.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold20163 African Metal figures. c.20th century.A group of 3 African metal figures. c.20th century. A: DRC/ Luba, B: Nigera/ Yuraba Ugboni & C: Nigeria/ Benin.Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TX. In most cases the date is a 20tSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Standing figures, DRC. c.20th century.A group of 3 standing figures of the DRC. A: Songe B: Songe C: Dengese. c.20th century. A: 32".. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication of stylistic origin and not a exaSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Cameroon style objects. c.20th century.A group of 3 Cameroon style objects. c.20th century. ++ Cameroon style stool. 12 3/8"h x 9"diam. ++ Cameroon style headdress. ++ Brass Cameroon style stool. 15 3/4" x 11 3/4"diam.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Asante style objects. c.20th century.A group of three Asante style objects. c.20th century. ++ Asante style lidded brass container Ghana. 8 7/8"h x 5 3/8"diam ++ Collection Asante gold weights Ghana: A) 3 3/8"h B) 2 1/2"h C) 1 1/2"h D) 4See Sold Price
Sold20163 African polychrome masks. c.20th century.A group of 3 African wood and polychrome masks. Ivory Coast, Baule / Yaure style. 20th century. Largest (center): 22 1/4"h x 5 1/2"w x 5 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 19th century Turkish Ottoman Iron scissors andLot of 3 19th century Turkish Ottoman Iron scissors and Tools. Size 4 1/4 - 6 3/8 inches length. 19th century Iron Scissors and fire starter and clipper. Ex Dr Joseph Touma, VA USA.See Sold Price
Sold20173 African style objects. c.20th century.A group of 3 African style objects. c.20th century. ++ Ceramic pot w lug handles. 3 1/4"h x 5"w (w/handles) x 4 1/4"diam ++ Mask sculpture 11 3/8"h x 3 5/8"w x 3 1/2" & powder horn 16"h x 3 1/4"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016:French Louis XVI Style Mahogany Cabinet19th century. Bronze trim. 3 doors. Cupid plaque. Approx. 67" H x 59" W x 15 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Kuba style helmet masks. c.20th century.A group of 3 Kuba style helmet masks. c.20th century. DRC, 12'h x 10 1/2"diam ++ Kuba style helmet mask DRC, 11 1/4"h x 7 1/2"diam ++ Kuba complex style helmet mask DRC, 11 1/2"h x 11"w x 10 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold20163 carved figures. West Africa. c.20th century.A group of 3 carved figures. West Africa. c.20th century. A: Ghana/ Asante B: Burkina Faso/ Mossi C: Mali/ Bamana. Tallest C: 33"hProvenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TX. In most caseSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Native American style objects. c.20th century.A group of three Native American style objects. c.20th century. ++ Inuit sculpture ++ Eskimo style mask. 4" x 3 3/8" x 1 1/4". ++ Eskimo style mask. 5 1/4" x 3 3/8" x 1 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold20173 Sepik River style masks. c.20th century.A group of three Sepik River style masks. c.20th century. Papua New Guinea. ++ 19"h x 12 1/8"w x 3"d. ++ 24 3/4"h x 10 1/2"w x 4 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Sepik River style objects. c.20th century.A group of 3 Sepik River style objects. c.20th century. ++ 2 Sawos ceramic bowls Papua New Guinea Middle Sepik river. A) 4 1/2"h x 11 3/4"diam B) 4 1/2"h x 11 5/8"diam ++ Siassi island bowl Papua NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chunky stone / quartz. Henry Co. Tennesse.A discoidal / chunky stone / quartz. Henry Co. Tennesse. c.20th century. 3 3/4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Discoidal stone Union Co. Illinois.A discoidal stone Union Co. Illinois. conglomerate material. c.20th century. 3 3/4"diam.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Native American style objects. c.20th century.A group of six Native American style objects. c.20th century. ++ 3 Indian vessels matte black: 4 1/4"h x 5 1/4"diam, smaler black with designs: 2 1/8"h x 3 1/4"diam, Red and black vase: 3 1/2"h x 3 1/See Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers.900 Silver Repousse Oval Mirror Probably Turkish, 19th/20th century$100
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Woven Cane Cylinder Hanging Pendant Lights. Wood Top and Bottom Trim. Mid Century Lighting.$50(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6Mid Century Neiman Marcus 3Leaf Clover Saucer Plates$1