Sold2016LIONEL FERRIS WHEEL 14110, and HOBO CAMPFIRENos. 14110, and 32987 both Mint in boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Operating Ferris Wheel 6-14110Lionel Operating Ferris Wheel 6-14110.Good Condition, Please See Preview Photographs.Dimensions: 20” H x 18” WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Number 14110 Lionel Ferris WheelNumber 14110 Lionel Ferris Wheel Ferris wheel Category: Lionel Model Trains & AccessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Operating Ferris Wheel #6-14110Lionel operating feeris wheel. Good condition loose in the box, it does have some dust from display. Item no. 6-14110.See Sold Price
Sold2016*LIONEL OPERATING FERRIS WHEEL ACCESSORYO gauge, #6-14110, in original box and shipping container.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel O Gauge Ferris WheelItem is an operating Ferris Wheel #6-14110 and is in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Hobo Campfire Item No. 6-32987Lionel Hobo Campfire. Item no. 6-32987. Good condition new in the box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 O Gauge Train AccessoriesLot of 4 O Gauge Train Accessories including Lionel Hobo Campfire 32987 in Original Box, Lionel Animated Newsstand 2308 in Original Box, Lionel Roadside Diner in Original Box and Marx Operating Mill.See Sold Price
Sold2023New Lionel Pirate Ship Ride and Operating Ferris WheelNew Lionel Pirate Ship Ride and Operating Ferris Wheel, each in C7 plus, with instructions for each.See Sold Price
Sold20184 LIONEL ACCESSORIESO ga, 32987 Hobo Campfire, 14079 North Pole, 14086 Water Tower, 14106 Freight Station, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Lionel accessories with boxes.A group of six Lionel accessories with boxes. Including No. 6-24104 Hobo Tower, No. 6-14161 Smoking Hobo Shack, No. 6-32987 Hobo Campfire, No. 6-14145 Operating Lumberjacks, No. 6-12929 Animated Rail/See Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel Hobo Hotel #6-24149 MIBNew in box Lionel Hobo Hotel #6-24149. The hotel scene features flickering campfire, three pine trees, durable base and reefer body, six cast pewter figures, trash can, stick & pot, and instructions.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel Hobo Tower #6-24104 MIBLike new in box Lionel Hobo Tower #6-24104. The tower scene features flickering campfire, harmonica music, volume control, seven hand-painted hobo figures, and one hand-painted dog. Has been removed fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel (3) O Gauge Accessories6-24138 Playground in original box; 6-14168 Hobo Campfire in original box; Hillside with man flying Kite, no box, parts in a plastic bagSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair ORIGINAL FERRIS WHEEL POSTERExtremely rare and important poster advertising the Ferris Wheel on the Midway at the 1893 Columbian Exposition. The lithographer was the Winters Art Litho Co in Chicago. The maximum frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferris Wheel - Cast Iron Mechanical BankMade by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Ca. 1906 - 21 3/4" Tall. The Ferris Wheel Bank was made at a later date (circa 1930's) taking a Hubley Ferris Wheel clockwork toy and marrying it to a basSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRASS FERRIS WHEEL GRAVITY CLOCK20th century, a ball-bearing gravity clock surmounted by a bronze figure of a lion with its paw on a ball, no apparent signature h. 21-1/2 w. 11-1/2 d. 6-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of William D. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie painted and embossed tin Ferris wheelDoll & Cie painted and embossed tin Ferris wheel steam toy accessory #729/3, with six gondolas, each with two painted composition riders, 15 1/2'' h., 7 1/2'' square. Pictured in Morton A. HirschbergSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEIER ZEPPELIN AIRSHIP FERRIS WHEEL PENNY TOY206. MEIER ZEPPELIN AIRSHIP FERRIS WHEEL PENNY TOY | Scarce example is seldom offered at auction. | 2.5" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY ELABORATE CARETTE FERRIS WHEEL217. EARLY ELABORATE CARETTE FERRIS WHEEL | Beautiful example with fabulous original hand painting throughout and several original litho flags, a terrific medium size commands attention while retaininSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseEstee Lauder Enamel and Rhinestone Compacts (Circus Tent, Ferris Wheel, Cowboy Boot)$65(3 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 4: POST-WAR GILBERT ERECTOR BUILDING SETS IN ORIGINAL METAL BOXES$300