Sold2023BERGER '79 Vintage Welded Cut Nail Head Framed Mirror. Sunburst form Signed Wall Mirror.BERGER '79 Vintage Welded Cut Nail Head Framed Mirror. Sunburst form Signed Wall Mirror. 38 INCHES DIAMETER --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week afterSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH SELTZER Brutalist Wall Mirror Sculpture. LJOSEPH SELTZER Brutalist Wall Mirror Sculpture. Layered welded steel sculpture with square mirror back. Signed J. Seltzer.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BRUTALIST WALL SCULPTURESPair of Brutalist torch cut and welded metal wall sculptures. Mid-century Curtis Jere era. Unsigned. Dimensions: (Each) H 40" x W 12" x D 3.5" Condition: Couple small weld breaks (Only visible from veSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Jere, Wall mirrorC. Jere Wall mirror USA, 1968torch-cut, welded and enameled steel and patinated brass, mirrored glass 23 h x 22.5 w x 4.25 d in (58 x 57 x 11 cm) Signed and dated to right side 'C. Jere 68'. <See Sold Price
2024Brutalist Welded Masonry Nails and Glass Coffee TableA Brutalist Welded Masonry Nails and Glass Coffee Table, Second Half 20th Century. The base fabricated from large welded steel cut masonry nails, surmounted by a square plate glass top. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Brutalist Welded Nail & Copper Wall SculptureMid Century Modern In style of Marc Veinstein or Curtis Jere. Approx. 36.5in L x 17in W. Out of a New York City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Silas Seandel Brutalist Mixed Metal Wall SculptureSilas Seandel (American, 1b. 1937) Brutalist Mixed Metal Wall Sculpture, circa 1960s, signed "SILAS" to reverse, torch-cut steel and patinated metal nails. 42" H x 71" W x 3.75" D. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist Style Wall SculptureBrutalist Style Wall Sculpture Undated, unsigned, welded steel wire and cut shape construction, having hanger loops for vertical and horizontal display Property from: an Elgin, Illinois estate Height:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Style Brutalist Wall MirrorMid-20th century; metal spokes welded with gilt metal accents. Overall frame size 20.5 in. H., 23.5 in. W., 2.5 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022AM. SCHOOL BRUTALIST WALL HANGING SCULPTURE, 1981American school, 1981, Brutalist style mixed metal sculpture wall hanging incorporating geometric cutouts and welded nails on a folded steel structure, signed J. Kirkwood McMinny and dated lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2024SILAS SEANDEL BRUTALIST SUN SPOTS WALL SCULPTUREc. 1979, Monumental Sunspots Brutalist wall sculpture by Silas Seandel. Torch-cut, welded, and patinated mixed metals, brass copper bronze and steel. Signed. Dimensions: H 48" x W 73" x D 9" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Schmidt, Two Brutalist Nail SculpturesTwo Ron Schmidt brutalist metal nail wall sculptures, patinated steel, iron, copper, and bronze. Excellent mid century modern style wall art. Larger Piece Approximately 18.125 x 13.875 x .75 in. SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Brutalist Abstract Steel Outdoor Wall SculptureLarge Brutalist Abstract Outdoor Wall Facade Sculpture. A large and layered wall sculpture in a brutalist abstract style. Made in cut, bent and welded steel. It is made in two layers and has four sturSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mid Century Brutalist C. JERE Era Wall SculptureApparantly Unsigned Mid Century Welded Steel, Brass and copper , circa 1960's. Seemingly open random patterned squares geometric. Measures 55 inches length and 16 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Metal Nail Wall Sculpture, William Bowie StyleMid-Century Modern Metal Nail Wall Sculpture, William Bowie Style. Wonderful wall sculpture made of nails welded together in a freeform pattern, in the style of William Bowie.Dimensions are 20.5 in hSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY WALL ARTCut, bent and welded steel; with mirror strips, normal wear; H-39", L-59", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024CROSS STEEL NAIL BRUTALIST MID CENTURY MONDERN CHRISTEN CHURCHThis cross is a unique piece that combines the industrial look of steel nails with a mid-century modern design. It is handmade and its exact origin is unknown, adding to its mysterious charm. The crosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silas Seandel Coffee Cocktail Table. Welded andSilas Seandel Coffee Cocktail Table. Welded and cut steel. Brutalist floral center. Thick Glass top. Signed and dated 80-- Dimensions: H: 15.75 inches: W: 34 inches: D: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Chris Hausbeck Outsider ArtTitled "The Pumpkin of Swift Retribution" and signed by artist Chris Hausbeck. This is a fantastic Jack O Lantern made from welded and cut steel, nails, and an old globe. The handle makes the jaws opeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist Welded Cut Nail Table Sculpture. Mixed metal.Brutalist Welded Cut Nail Table Sculpture. Mixed metal. Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist Welded Nail Wall Sculpture. Modernist AbstracBrutalist Welded Nail Wall Sculpture. Modernist Abstract Design. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 47 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Brutalist Cut Nail Wall SculpturesA set of three brutalist cut nail wall sculptures featuring groupings of cut nails and screws mounted onto a linen background with brass and chrome frames. Each frame: 10-1/4 in x 8-1/4 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Metal Welded Nail Wall Sculpture. Brutalist.Mixed Metal Welded Nail Wall Sculpture. Brutalist. -- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 50 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Brutalist Welded Nail Wall Sculpture.Brutalist Welded Nail Wall Sculpture. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern Wall Mount brass sculpture of a school of fish. Cut steel nail$75
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Brutalist Welded Nail, Mixed Metal Wall Sculpture. Modernist Open Form of Torch Welded Elements.$125
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Curtis Jere Style Large Wall Sculpture Abstract Geometric Brutalist$1,800
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Danish Modern Teak Wall Mirror, 42 1/4" x 25 1/4".CA$30(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Aksel Kjersgaard Odder Danish Modern Denmark Teak Wall Mirror Aksel Kjersgaard Odder Danish Modern D$75(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed Metals Brutalist Star Burst Wall Sculpture. Metal Rods support Various Welded Round Copper and$150