Sold2018Yoshimi Okamoto Woodblock Girl in a Black Dress & CatArtist: Yoshimi Okamoto Title: Girl in a Black Dress with a Cat Publisher: Yoshimi Okamoto Date: 1982 Medium: Japanese Woodblock print Size: 10.6 x 15.2 inches Pencil signed and numbered 174/350 by thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yoshimi Okamoto: Girl in a Black Dress with a Cat, 1982Print Title: Girl in a Black Dress with a Cat Artist: Yoshimi Okamoto Date: 1982 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Size: 10.6 x 15.2 inches Publisher: Self published Markings: Pencil signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yoshimi Okamoto: A Girl with Red Bows, 1982Print Title: A Girl with Red Bows Artist: Yoshimi Okamoto Date: 1982 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Size: 6.2 x 8 inches Publisher: Self published Markings: Pencil signed and numbered 85/350 by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yoshimi Okamoto (b-1950) WoodblockYoshimi Okamoto (b-1950) Japanese woodblock in colors, depicting a young female in traditional headdress and kimono. Artist signed, titled and numbered. Sheet size, 19" x 15.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shogo Okamoto (1920-2001) signed etching of country home, number 4 of 120. Signed lower right, veryShogo Okamoto (1920-2001) signed etching of country home, number 4 of 120. Signed lower right, very nice condition. Print measures 8" x 12.5", dated 1980. Silver metal frame measures 14.5" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Shogo Okamoto Etching - MiscanthusArtist: Okamoto, Shogo, 1920-2001 Title: Miscanthus Edition: 81/120 Date: 1980 Medium: etching Image Size: 13 1/8 x 17 1/2 inches Notes: Pencil signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shogo OKAMOTO (1920-2001)Shogo OKAMOTO (1920-2001). Title: Two works (2) House in Forest, Waterside Edition : 29/120, 8/120. Date : 1978, 1980. Medium : etching. Condition : No condition problems to note. Dimensions : 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020RUFINO TAMAYO - Perro - Watercolor and gouache on paperArtist: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991). Title: "Perro". Medium: Watercolor and gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/8 x 12 7/8 in. (225 x 327 mm).<See Sold Price
Sold20231980 ZHANG DAQIAN 張大千 FRAMED SPLASHED LANDSCAPE PAINTINGArtist: Zhang Daqian 張大千 (1899 - 1983) Splashed Blue-Green Color Waterfall Misty Forest Landscape Ink and color on paper, Horizontal Axis, Yisebiao mount, Yisebiao matted, woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER LONDRES - ANNÉES 1980CARTIER LONDRES - ANNÉES 1980 BAGUE DIAMANT POIRE 4,95 CARATSElle est sertie d'un diamant poire pesant 4,95 carats encadré par deux plus petits diamants poires. Monture en or jaune 18K sign&See Sold Price
Sold2022Logan Maxwell Hagege(b. 1980) Weather Beyond the Mesa, 2022Logan Maxwell Hagege (b. 1980) Weather Beyond the Mesa, 2022 oil on linen 25 x 32 inches 28.5 x 35.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: LMH PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Shining (1980) - Original Stunt AxeA stunt axe used by Jack Torrance (Jack Nicholson) in Stanley Kubrick's iconic horror film, The Shining, is a chilling cinematic artifact. Jack wields this axe during the film's terrifying climax, hunSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980 IMPORTANT COLLIER SAPHIR COEUR 15,98 CARATS Le centre est orné d'un saphir coeur en sertissure sur un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Le tour de cou est composéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Waterweeds Oil on canvas, 122 x 91.5cm (48 x 35¾) Signed;Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Waterweeds Oil on canvas, 122 x 91.5cm (48 x 35¾) Signed; inscribed with title and dated 1968 verso Though this Norah McGuinness painting is clearly of waterSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAI TRUNG THU (Vietnam, Indochina, 1906 - 1980)MAI TRUNG THU (Vietnam, Indochina, 1906 - 1980) / Young girl / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 20 x 10 cm / ---------------- / Mai Trung Thu (1906 - 1980) / Thieu nu / Mau nuoc tren lua / Kich thuoc:See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980 RARE COLLIER "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le collier torque ouvrant à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillanSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Porsche 911SC Targa Al Holbert Racing***Please Note*** Purchase of this lot must be paid with certified funds or wire transfer and buyer's premium will be reduced to 15%.911 Porsche Provenance: A true garage find, built in Stuttgart, GerSee Sold Price
Sold20221980 Mercedes 280GE TO 300D Specifications Chassis no. 460 233 17 0071051980 Mercedes 280GE TO 300D Specifications Chassis no. 460 233 17 007105 2998cc SOHC Diesel Inline 5-Cylinder (see text) Bosch Direct Injection 87bhp at 4,400rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission 4-Wheel InSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticitàdi Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 LU YANSHAO 陸儼少 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Lu Yanshao 陸儼少 (1909 - 1993) ink and color on paper, framed, set behind glass. Painting (Sight): Length: Length: 67.5 cm, Width: 43.5 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist sealsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, c. 1980BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) Qamani’tuaq (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, c. 1980 stone, 13 x 23 x 9.5 in (33 x 58.4 x 24.1 cm) signed, "ᐊᑲᓇᓱᐊ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980 RARE BRACELET "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le bracelet rigide ouvert à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Untitled, circa 1980BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Untitled, circa 1980 bronze and wood 49 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. 124.5 x 11.4 x 11.4 cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sRYUSEI (YOSHIMI) OKAMOTO (Japan, 1949-), A Girl in Black., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 15.25" x$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil Painting$300(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Colombier d’Aujargues, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C ROBERT BRACKMAN "STILL LIFE APPLES & BANANAS" (1898 - 1980) 12" X 16"$150(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil Painting$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Castle Interior Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$2,500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C ROBERT BRACKMAN "GENTLEMEN IN AN INTERIOR" (1898 - 1980) 40" X 34"$200(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsChina 1980, #1586, Chinese New Year of Monkey, 8c Monkey on China Stamp Company First Day Coverd$550(2 bids)