Sold2016Andy Warhol Elvis Presley Musee Des Beaux - Arts DeAndy Warhol Elvis Presley Musee Des Beaux-arts De Montreal23 Octobre 199224 Janvier 1993published by Te Meues Co. , New York -printed in Germany 20. 1/2" X 38 1/2 " LA Ref Number: 396ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Marilyn Monroe Musee Des Beaux - Arts DeAndy Warhol Marilyn Monroe Musee Des Beaux-arts De Montreal23 Octobre 199224 Janvier 1993published by Te Meues Co. , New Yorkprinted in Germany Rare 26. 1/2" X 32 Rare LA Ref Number: 375ASee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Vintage Exhibition Poster Musee Des Beaux Arts De Montreal 1985PABLO PICASSO Vintage Exhibition Poster Musee Des Beaux Arts De Montreal 1985. Colorful poster. Original framing. size: 31.5 x 22 matte, 38.25 x 28.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER , 1970 MENIL COLLECTION MUSEE DES BEAUX- ARTS DE LILLE (22 3/8" X 31 3/4"PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER , 1970 MENIL COLLECTION MUSEE DES BEAUX- ARTS DE LILLE (22 3/8" X 31 3/4" )See Sold Price
Sold2020Cattell, Raymond Victor - The First SnowCattell, Raymond Victor (1921-) The First Snow Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, étiquette du Musée des beaux arts de Montréal au dos Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, Musée des beaux artsSee Sold Price
Sold20241985 PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTERA 1985 Canadian color lithographic poster exhibition poster, Musee des Beaux Arts de Montreal, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, after the original oil painting on canvas, Portrait of Paul in a Pierrot CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Réserves de PharaonsLes Réserves de Pharaons L'Egypte dans les collections du musée des Beaux-Arts de Lyon Duret P., Gabolde M. (1988). Lyon, Musée des Beaux-Arts. ISBN: 2-901306-20-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 /See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Exhibition Poster, Framed.The poster promotes an exhibition at Le Musee des Beaux Arts de Montreal, from October 1988 through February 1989. The poster's featured Chagall image is, "The Bridal Pair With the Eiffel Tower". It iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger; Framed Exhibition PosterExhibition poster. 1982 Musee Des Beaux-Arts De Montreal; 36in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PAUL-EMILE BORDAUS POSTERVintage 1988 Paul-Emile Bordaus Poster with Self Portrait from the Musee des beaux-arts de Montreal. In frame measures 24 1/2"x36 1/2"x1/ Weight 10 pds 6 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2019L'art ancestral de l'Afrique occidentaleL'art ancestral de l'Afrique occidentale L'art ancestral de l'Afrique occidentale au temps de Noël Ballay Musée des Beaux-Arts de Chartres CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Krasner Jackson Pollock. KunstlerpaareLee Krasner Jackson Pollock. Kunstlerpaare... by Pollock Jackson Sandor in german and french Musee des beaux-arts de BerneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol, "Elvis Presley" Signed CardAndy Warhol, Elvis Presley signed art card Signed in black marker on bottom Measures: 5 x 4 inches (card size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Andy Warhol: Musee d'Art Moderne Cow 27 x 19"Print in colors after exhibition poster for Andy Warhol: Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris December 16, 1970. The few we found online are $1500 and up. Lithograph on heavy paper. Paper size: 27See Sold Price
Sold2015ANDY WARHOL Musee D'Art Moderne De La Ville De ParisAndy Warhol Poster. Musee D'Art Moderne De La Ville De Paris. Imprimerie Mazarine Paris 1971.Dimensions: 26" X 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987). MUSEE D'ART MODERNE DE LAANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) MUSEE D'ART MODERNE DE LA VILLE DE PARIS / ANDY WARHOL. 1970. 25x18 inches, 64x46 cm. Mazarine, Paris. Condition A- / A: small repaired tear at top edge; minor restoration andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Quimper Tray and PosterModern Quimper tray with original box. 16-1/4" wide x 12-1/4" deep x 2-1/2" high. Exhibition poster: "Trois Siecles De Faiences Musée des Beaux-Arts. Quimper. 5 mai-30 septembre 1990". Overall with fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronzes Antiques de la Collection DutuitBronzes Antiques de la Collection Dutuit Grecs, hellénistiques, romains et de l'Antiquité tardive Petit, Judith (1980). Paris, Palais des Beaux-Arts de la ville, Musée du Petit Palais.See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Bon Duc de Bourgogne Museum PosterUnframed poster of "Philippe, The Good Duke of Bourgogne" portrait from the Musee des Beaux-Arts, printed in France, published by and for the French Government. [39 x 24 1/2 inches]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
2015THÉROUX, André (1938-)THÉROUX, André (1938-) "Obliquité Grille" Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: A. Théroux 66 Titrée au dos sur étiquette de la Galerie du Siècle et du Musée des Beaux Arts 7See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Art Reference BooksAmerican Prints & Print Makers. Willem de Kooning. Period Rooms. Masterworks From The Musee des Beaux-Arts, Lille.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL Exhibition Poster COW 1970-1971 Musee d'Art Moderne DE La Ville De PARISANDY WARHOL Exhibition Poster COW 1970-1971 Musee d'Art Moderne DE La Ville De PARIS. size: 18.5 in. x 25.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Cow, Poster for the Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris", 1970, offset lithograph in colors, signed, 25-5/8" x 23-3/8". Glazed and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol Signed Cow PosterMusee D'Art Moderne De La Ville De Paris Measures: 26 x 18 inches Signed in black markerSee Sold Price
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Cygne', c. 1906€500
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Plaqueminier du Japon', 1912€700
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy , Vase 'Jacinthes sauvages', 1906€800
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersPan Jie 潘傑 Shanshui 3 acrylic on canvas, 2014 Size.100x100cm NOTE Pan Jie Pan€1,000
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersPan Jie 潘傑 Shanshui 2 acrylic on canvas, 2014 Size.100x100cm NOTE Pan Jie Pan€1,000
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersPan Jie 潘傑 Shanshui 1 acrylic on canvas, 2014 Size.100x100cm NOTE Pan Jie Pan€1,000