Sold2017Charles Henry Reynolds (OK/NM, 1902-1963), Riverscapeoil on board, signed lower left, framed with linen liner. SS 8 3/8 x 11.5 in.; DOA 15.5 x 18.5 in. Reynolds is known for his peaceful portrayals of the southwestern landscape. He has had solo exhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cornelis Botke, (Dutch/American, 1887-1954)† Cornelis Botke(Dutch/American, 1887-1954)"Haarlem"oil on canvas boardsigned and localized lower left.Framed.15-1/2" x 13-1/2", framed 18-3/4" x 16-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "Brulatour Courtyard", oil on academy board, signed lower left, 22 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Mar. 5, 2006, lot 789; CSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDMUND HENRY GARRETT (MA/NY, 1853-1929)"Venice", oil on artist's board, signed lower left, titled verso, depicting St. Mark's Square, housed in a modern replica gold gesso frame, OS: 18 3/4" x 22 3/4", SS: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS REINHARDTTwo Men with Horse Drawn Wagon, oil on board, signed lower left, rendered in Impressionist manner with light impasto, in red walnut frame with gilt liner, OS: 11 3/4" x 15 3/4", SS: 8" x 12". Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Meyer(New York/Connecticut, 1863-1952) The Old Mill at New London, CT, signed lower left "Ernest. Meyer" and titled and signed verso, oil on artist board, 15-3/4 x 20 in.; carved and gilt wood Arts and CraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul F. Middleman (American, b. 1935) oil on board, landscape with trees, signed and dated '76 inRaoul F. Middleman (American, b. 1935) oil on board, landscape with trees, signed and dated '76 in upper left corner, framed, wear consistent with age, ss: 11 3/4" h. x 15" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Berninghaus oil on board, Aspens, 16"x20"Charles Berninghaus (American, New Mexico 1905 to 1988) oil on canvas board showing a grove of aspen trees in the fall, painted circa 1948. Signed lower left. Sight size is 15 5/8 by 19 3/4 inches andSee Sold Price
Sold2023LLOYD LOZES GOFF (AMERICAN, 1917-1983)."3 Hills Ranch", Albuquerque, New Mexico. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Signed, titled, and addressed to verso. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 27.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Elogio Bifurcable", 1996 gouache on board signed and dated lower right, titled lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15" x 15", framed 22-3/4" x 22-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "French Quarter Courtyard", oil on board, signed lower left, 19 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hjalmar Cappy Amundsen J.J. Enwright Oil PaintingHjalmar Cappy Amundsen AKA J.J. Enwright (1911-2001) Maine, New York, Massachusetts, oil on board painting. Features a harbor scene with figure. Signed lower left. Sight measures 11 1/2" 15 3/4". HousSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL BOUYERON FOCAL VIEW OF THE SHIP OFF THE COASTOil on board. Signed lower left. 8 1/2" h x 10 1/2" w. Framed measures 15 3/4" h x 17 1/2" w x 2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL BOYUERON "THE FESTIVAL AT THE BERODET MARINA IN FRANCE"Oil on board. Signed lower left. 8 1/2" h x 10 1/2" w. Framed measures 15 3/4" h x 17 1/2" w x 2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Colette Pope Heldner (1902-1990, New Orleans), "OldColette Pope Heldner (1902-1990, New Orleans), "Old Brulatour Courtyard," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, signed and titled en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 19 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANN FRANTIC (CONTEMPORARY NEW ORLEANS)Two Angel's Heads, one in profile, oil on board, signed on left edge, in pressed fatigued gold frame, OS: 15 1/2" x 27 1/2", SS: 11" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Kleinholz Oil on Board Painting"Family Group". Signed lower left Fl. Kleinholz (Frank Kleinholz, New York, Florida, 1901-1987). Framed. 10 1/4" high, 8" wide, frame 17 3/4" high, 15 1/2" wide.All sales are subject to Bremo AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020New Open Box Rectangular Bathroom Sink BasinA NEW OPEN BOX SOLID SURFACE BATHROOM SINK BASIN THAT MEASURES 23 5/8" LONG BY 15 7/8" WIDE BY 6" TALL AND IS ABOUT 4 1/2" DEEP. THE DRAIN HOLE MEASURES ABOUT 1 3/4", AND IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. BOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond T Totten; Oil New England Pier 1968Edmond T Totten, Oil on Canvas Board, New England Harbor Pier with Fishing Boats, signed and dated, 1968 to lower left corner recto; driftwood-style frame. Height of art 15 3/4 inches (40 cm.) X widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c., "Taos, New Mexico", oil on board, indistinctly signed lower left, titled en verso, 9 7/8 in. x 7 7/8 in., framed, overall 15 3/8 in. x 13 in. x 2 3/4 in. Condition: Overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORNELIUS J. BOTKE (1887 - 1954): DRUID ROCKSoil on board; signed lower left; 15 3/4 x 20 inches; 19 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pete Boyle (American, PA, 20th Century), oil on board,Pete Boyle (American, PA, 20th Century), oil on board, Mummers Parade, signed upper left, 15-3/4" x 20" board, 21-1/4" x 25-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warren Francis Snow (American, b 1869), oil on board,Warren Francis Snow (American, b 1869), oil on board, Autumnal Landscape, signed lower left, 15-3/4" x 19-7/8" board, 18-3/4" x 23-1/4" overall, surface grime, mildew damage, lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Newton Howitt (American, 1885-1958), oil on canvasJohn Newton Howitt (American, 1885-1958), oil on canvas board, Old Mine Road, signed lower left, 12" x 15-3/4" board, 18-1/2" x 22-1/2" overall,See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftLakeshore Event CenterSt. Catherine of Alexandria, Oil on Board, Decorative Frame$2,050(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftLakeshore Event CenterPovilas Kaupas (1898-1978), "Field in Western Germany" Oil on Board$100
17 hrs LeftRbfineartsJOHN CONSTABLE BRITISH 1776-1837 Oil On Board Landscape Painting Signed Lower Left$1,050(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftLakeshore Event CenterMaria Gianni (1863-1905), "Porto Street" watercolor/gouache on board$100
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryBelgian School, "Still Life with Flowers," 20th c., H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 29$325