Sold2017OAK STORE DISPLAY SEED RACKThis oak store display seed packet rack is in excellent condition and has many interesting packets included. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016National Biscuit Co. Oak Store Display RackNational Biscuit Co. Oak Store Biscuit Box Display Rack. Stains on bottom shelf, stenicl worn at bottom otherwise good condition. 47 X 59 X 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oak Store Biscuit Box Display RackOak Store Biscuit Box Display Rack. Very good condition. 25 X 57 1 /2 X 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Golden Oak 5 Shelf Store Display RackGolden oak 5 shelf store display rack measuring 67 in H x 24.5 in W x 10.5 in DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted country store SEEDS display rackPainted country store SEEDS display rack, early 20th c., 43'' h., 21'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 20th c Country Store display rackMid 20th c Country Store or Farmstand seed display rack in mint green paint 23 x 33 x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2016Briggs Bros. & Co. Seeds Store Display BoxBriggs Bros. & Co. Seeds Store Display Box. Oak dovetail box with original interior paper label, some age darkening otherwise good condition. Hardware broken on left side in back. 10 1/4 X 3 3/4 X 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Rice's Flower Seeds Wood Store Display BoxRice's Flower Seeds Wood Store Display Box. Oak dovetail box with original paper label. Painted price stamp. Overall good condition. 6 X 4 X 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c Oak and Steel Shelf/Table19th c Folding country store display rack/ table 60 x 33 x 33" when folded down. 56" high with 13" shelves. Overall good condition with reasonable wear. From Kaufman's Store Perry's Mills- Champlain NSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c Oak and Steel Shelf/Table19th c Folding country store display rack/ table 60 x 33 x 33" when folded down. 56" high with 13" shelves. Overall good condition with reasonable wear. Two loose casters. From Kaufman's Store Perry'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Music Store Display Rack, 5 shelves for displaying tinsMusic Store Display Rack, 5 shelves for displaying tins of "Lyon & Healy's Musical Strings", oak, VG cond, 28.25"H x 20"W x 5.25"D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Millinery Store Tie Display RackMillinery Store Tie Quarter Sawn Oak Display Rack. Comes with two vintage ties. 21 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Convertible Display Rack/Table, patented,Country Store Convertible Display Rack/Table, patented, converts from 5 shelves to flat table, on stand w/castors, oak & cast iron, VG working cond w/orig finish, 56"H x 38"W x 25"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Convertible Display Rack/Table, patented,Country Store Convertible Display Rack/Table, patented, converts from 5 shelves to flat table, on stand w/castors, oak & cast iron, VG working cond w/orig worn finish, 56"H x 38"W x 25"D.See Sold Price
Sold2016D.M. Ferry & Co. Seeds Store Display BoxD.M. Ferry & Co. Seeds Store Display Box, Detroit, Mich. Depicting children riding a donkey. Paper loss and light tears around perimeter. Oak dovetail box has crack on lid in front. 11 1/4 X 4 X 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Country Store Seed Packet Display BoxCountry Store Seed packet display box. Oak and mixed woods. Circa 1900. original printed label is missing. 24w x 11 1/2d x 5 1/2h.`See Sold Price
Sold2016Rice's Flower Seeds Wood Store Display BoxRice's Flower Seeds Wood Store Display Box. Cameo of little girl in center with basket of flowers. Dark oak dove tail box, original interior label, tear on label at bottom otherwise very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th century old General Store oak seed counterLate 19th century old General Store oak seed counter, 9 drawers in the back for seed and glass displays on front, 33.5"T x 46.5"W x 29"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Displays (3), True Story wire magazine rackDrug Store Displays (3), True Story wire magazine rack w/painted tin marquee for "Macfadden Magazine", oak & wire "Reader's Digest" counter stand & "Stocking Stick" cdbd litho easelback placard, VG coSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN COUNTRY STORE SEED COUNTER.Ca. 1900, oak. Top with breadboard ends, paneled ends, 12 drawers in back and 12 display windows in front. Refinished with some edge wear and loss. 33"h. 61"w. 30.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beech-Nut Lithographed Tin Store Display RackBeech-Nut Steel and Lithographed Tin Store Display Rack, Canajoharie, New York, Circa 1910. The three orange shelves surmounted by a double-sided sign printed "BEECH-NUT FOOD PRODUCTS/ QUALITY FLAVOR/See Sold Price
Sold2023Myers Hay Tools store display rackMyers Hay Tools store display rack with Myers hay carrier & 5 pulleys, 4'x5'H - BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsBARANGER JEWELRY STORE DISPLAY "THE DIAMOND CLEANERS" W/ ORIGINAL SHIPPING BOX$2,600