Sold2023Continental Paint Decorated Table LampContinental paint decorated table lamp, probably Capodimonte, with gilt accented polychrome decoration and reticulated details, on dolphin-motif metal base. [35 3/4" H (to finial) x 10" Diam.]. LightSee Sold Price
2023Art Nouveau Brass Dolphin Table Lamp with Mosaic Stain Glass ShadeVintage from the 1920s Materials: Glass, metal Description Art Nouveau Brass Dolphin Table Lamp with Tiffany Style Mosaic Stain Glass Shade Circa 1920 H 27" W 6" D 6" Shade H 11" D 15" Good vinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat Crystal Dolphin Table LampBaccarat Crystal Dolphin Table Lamp. Frosted Dolphin on Clear Base. Etched hallmark on base of lamp. 13 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Bronze Dolphin Table lampTiffany & Co. bronze dolphin table lamp with single socket, square base raised on 4 feet. Signed Tiffany & Co. on bottom. Measures 13.25"H; base 4" x 4" x 4". Condition report: good overall condition;See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE CHAPMAN BRASS DOLPHIN TABLE LAMPFabulous Vintage Florentine Style Dolphin Lamp created by the iconic firm Chapman Manufacturing in 1977. Brass and Faux Horn Body with the Original Shade in excellent condition. Measures 8x8x19. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECO METAL FIGURAL TOPLESS WOMAN ON DOLPHIN TABLE LAMP,DECO METAL FIGURAL TOPLESS WOMAN ON DOLPHIN TABLE LAMP, WITH END OF DAY SHADE, AND ANOTHER EXRA SHADE, FROM LOCAL HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, NO DAMAGE, NORMAL WEAR TO PATINA, MEASURES 12" ACROSS & 19.5" HISee Sold Price
Sold2020NEOCLASSICAL PATINATED BRONZE DOLPHIN TABLE LAMPNeoclassical style patinated bronze table lamp, 20th c., having foliate motifs, stylized dolphins to standard, on tripartite base, approx 32"h, 14"diam, 24lbs Start Price: $125.00 Condition Report DetSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECO METAL FIGURAL TOPLESS WOMAN ON DOLPHIN TABLE LAMP,DECO METAL FIGURAL TOPLESS WOMAN ON DOLPHIN TABLE LAMP, WITH END OF DAY SHADE, FROM LOCAL HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, NO DAMAGE, NORMAL WEAR TO PATINA, MEASURES 12" ACROSS & 19.5" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CAPODIMONTE TABLE LAMPLARGE CAPODIMONTE TABLE LAMP, APPROXIMATELY 31 TALL OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Capodimonte Table Lamp with Floral ShadeCapodimonte Double Handled Floral Table Lamp with Floral Spaghetti Reticulated Shade. Measures 25"H x 15" Diameter Condition: Good condition some rubbing to gold and a few minor bumps to leaves. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY CAPODIMONTE TABLE LAMPMid Century Capodimonte Table Lamp. Features a Bacchanalian Feast with Putti, with Merman Handles. Measures 31" to top of finial, Weight 7 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Capodimonte Table LampCapodimonte Table Lamp. Measures 21" tall x 8" wide. Please read the Complete Terms & Conditions for Local Pick up and shipping options from South Brunswick, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAPODIMONTE TABLE LAMPFIGURAL DECORATED CAPODIMONTE TABLE LAMP. BROKEN AT BASE. SINGLE SOCKET. NO SHADE. 38" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Capodimonte Table LampDescription: Capodimonte Table Lampl; Measurement Approximate: 30”h; Materials: PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Capodimonte Table LampCapodimonte Table Lamp. Measures 29" tall. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of each lot being sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CAPODIMONTE TABLE LAMPS, MYTHOLOGICAL MOTIFCapodimonte (Italian, founded 1743). Pair of porcelain vasiform lamps depicting classical scenes of Romulus and Remus suckling the wolf on one side and the birth of Hercules on the opposite, capped bySee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF WEDGWOOD BASALT DOLPHIN TABLE LAMPSPAIR OF WEDGWOOD BASALT DOLPHIN TABLE LAMPSEngland, early 20th c. Repurposed from candlesticks - finely figured, black basalt Romanesque dolphin standards, in matte finishes and marked, above shell-deSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BRONZE PATINA CAST METAL DOLPHIN TABLE LAMPSPAIR BRONZE PATINA CAST METAL DOLPHIN FORM TABLE LAMPS. Modern; with shades; dolphin form. H of base: 28"; total H 38". 11.7 lbs. total. Condition: slight patina wear; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bronze and Marble Dolphin Table LampsA pair of Neoclassical style gilt bronze, metal and marble dolphin form table lamps, in the manner of Maitland-Smith, modern, each with frosted glass shades, raised on a square marble bases, ending inSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CAPODIMONTE TABLE LAMPSFIGURAL PORCELAIN CAPODIMONTE TABLE LAMPS, SINGLE SOCKET, NO SHADES. 35" H.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamp$2,200
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures Base$4,250(6 bids)
19 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table Lamp$900(7 bids)