Sold2017Pr. Empire style dore bronze 6-light sconces,Pr. Empire style dore bronze 6-light sconces, the scrolled arms issuing from a winged figure standing on a globe. 29''H x 18.5''W, Circa - Early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr 19c Empire French Bronze 6 Lite SconcesPair of 19th Century French dore bronze 6 light sconces with acanthus leaf design. Excellent condition. Measure 12" x 14" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. NEO CLASSICAL STYLE DORE BRONZE 2 LIGHT SCONCESPR. NEO CLASSICAL STYLE DORE BRONZE 2 LIGHT SCONCES 13"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. French Neoclassical style dore bronze 3-lightPr. French Neoclassical style dore bronze 3-light sconces, the backplate with lion and portrait masks issuing acanthus decorated arms joined by garland swags. Electrified. 31"H x 17.25"W x 9"D, CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EMPIRE STYLE ORMOLU THREE-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) Empire style bronze dore three-light sconces, ribbon bow crest, over standard with oak leaves, deer hoof, issuing three arms modeled as hunting horns, each supporting a faux candle, in need ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE SCONCEFINE PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE 3 LIGHT SCONCES (EUROPEAN WIRED), 19TH C.; 11.5"H X 23"W X 10.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Empire-Style Bronze SconcesPair of French Empire-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Sconces mid-20th century, the two-light sconces with arrow-form backplates decorated with roundels depicting Roman gladiators, and set with pairs of mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Sconces withPair of French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Sconces with Prisms - Two-light sconces, each with 6 hanging prisms. Each has been wired (may need rewiring). 14" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze 3-Light Empire Style Sconce PairFrench bronze 3-light Empire style sconce pair, after Dore, in satyr, grape bushel and serpent decoration, with 3-arm reeded sconces, with cast bobeche depicting foodstuffs and foliage, 25-1/2" H; 14-See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr French Empire Dore Bronze Two Arm Wall SconcesA pair of antique French Empire dore gilt bronze figural torch two arm wall sconces. Each measures approx. 19" height x 12" widht x 6" depth. Shows gilt loss and or patina. No apparent breaks or repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR EMPIRE STYLE FIGURATIVE DORE BRONZE SCONCESDimensions: (With shades) H 23" x W 14" x D 9" Condition: Wiring functional. Natural patina, light rubbing; light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Empire-Style Bronze Wall SconcesPair of French Empire-Style Bronze Two-Light Wall Sconces having swan molded arms; used condition, wear/worn, tarnished, unknown working condition, measures 10 1/2" long x 11" wide x 6 1/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE BRONZE DORE FIGURAL SCONCESPair antique Empire style bronze dore figural wall sconces circa 1890. Cast in the form of two caryatids, each one holding two lights attached to the wall on bronze dore medallions decorated with featSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM SET OF FOUR NEOCLASSICAL TWO-LIGHT SCONCESA set of four bronze dore Neoclassical style two-light sconces, decorated with fluted standards and acanthus leaves. 23 x 9 x 6 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KasemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Charles X style bronze dore 4-light candelabraPr. Charles X bronze dore 4-light candelabra in the form of a winged Victory raising torches, supported by a globe resting on an engine turned column over a stepped square base. 25"H x 12"W x 6.5"D, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr 19th C. Bronze Dore 2-Light SconcesPair of 19th century wall lights / sconces, with garland and ram head motif. Provenance: Christie's sale, Sept. 16, 2014, lot 274. [19" H x 13" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze SconcesPair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze two-light sconces. [16 x 11 x 6 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR 20TH C. FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE SCONCESPatinated and doré bronze scrolling standard terminating in a fleurette detail issuing four scrolling foliate arms centering a conforming standard rising to four lights, fitted with a short taperingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Neo Classical Dore Bronze SconcesPair Neo Classical Dore Bronze Sconces features urn, scroll and garland ornamentation, twin light with acanthus leaf bobaches, electrified, includes: string shades, 19th C, 18" x 12" x 6". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2020French Empire Style Bronze 6 Light ChandelierFrench Empire style bronze and black enamel chandelier, having six electrified candlestick lights, acanthus swag, and gilt detail banding. 25" H x 14.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Empire Style Gilt & Bronze 6-Light ChandelierEmpire Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze 6-Light Chandelier, winged female 'Caryatid' supports to candle cups (WECH2569)(WT) Dimensions: 11" H x 21" Dia. (without chains), chain to top of leaf palmettes 2See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH, EMPIRE STYLE, GILT BRONZE, 2-LIGHT SCONCESFRENCH, EMPIRE STYLE, GILT BRONZE, 2-LIGHT SCONCES, C1900, PAIR, H 16 :French Empire style bronze 2-light sconces. Each with two scroll form arms with applied acanthus designs in relief, attached to aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Style Doré Bronze Sconces Monumental Ribbon and Tassel Form$7,000
1 day LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Louis XV Style Bronze Three-Light Sconces, Late 19th C., H 24.5" W 14" Depth 7.5" 1 Pair$150
2 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style French Ormolu Bronze Wall Appliques, Sconces Attrib Henry Dasson$8,000