Sold2018Rene Portocarrero (1912-1986) Cuban Artist (attribRene Portocarrero (1912-1986) Cuban Artist (attrib -coa) oil on canvas- Signed Portocarrero 71 - Size: 32"h x 24"w - Comes with frame - Shipping in US $249See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Portocarrero (1912-1986)ORIGINAL Cuban Artist (Rene Portocarrero (1912-1986)ORIGINAL Cuban Artist ( Certificate of Authenticity by Hand written, by Ramon Vasquez) Water Color on Paper"-LA CATEDRAL" Signed" Portocarrero 61" - Size: 30"h x 22"w - CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1986) Watercolor, signed lower right and dated 82Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1986) Watercolor on paper,Title ORNAMENTED WOMAN, signed lower right and dated 82, with COA. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 32 inch / 82 cm Length 24 inch / 61 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Rene Portocarrero (1912-1986) CubanRene Portocarrero (1912-1986) Cuban Artist ( Certificated by Ramon Vazquez) water color ink on paper-"CABEZA ORNAMENTADA"- Portocarrero 78 - Size: 26"h x 20"w - Comes with frame - Shipping in US $199See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Portocarrero (1912-1986) Cuban Artist (coa) oil onRene Portocarrero (1912-1986) Cuban Artist (coa) oil on wood- Signed Portocarrero 60 - Size: 24"h x 8"w - Comes with frame - Shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1986)Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1986) Flora Signed lower right and Numbered I / XXX Provenance private collection of Mrs. B.V in Miami Dimension with frame : 41.25 inch X 33 inch / 105 cm X 8See Sold Price
2018Rene Portocarrero (1912-1986) Cuban Artist (attribRene Portocarrero (1912-1986) Cuban Artist (attrib -coa) Water Color on Paper- Signed Portocarrero 76 - Size: 22.5"h x 16.5"w - Comes with frame- Has some staining due to age - Shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1986)Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1986) Signed Portocarrero - 57 lower right Provenance private collection of Mrs. B.V in Miami Dimension with frame : 15 inch X 13 inch / 38 cm X 33 cm DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986)( oil on canvasRene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986)( oil on canvas attrib coa size:23"h x18 "w frame 29"h x 24"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986) -(attrib) (coa)Rene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986) -(attrib) (coa) water color on paper size: 14.5"h x 11.5"w frame 21.5"h x 18.5"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986) (Flora deRene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986) (Flora de Perfil)-this items was a gift from the artist to Dr Gallo (frinend and Dentist of Rene Portocarrero) water color on paper1976 size:26 "h x 19.5"w frame sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986) -(attrib) (coa)Rene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986) -(attrib) (coa) oil on mansonite 1956 size: 23.5"h x 19.5"w frame 30"h x 26"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Portocarrero 1912-1986 Ink & Gouache PaintingRene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1986). Abstract figural ink and gouache painting, dated 1975. Study of a face with bird and leaves. Bears artist signature and dated lower left, "PORTOCARRERO 75". HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Portocarrero (attrib.), still life paintingRene Portocarrero (attrib.), still life painting, Attributed to Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1986), Vase of Flowers, 1965, oil on canvas, signed "Portocarrero" and dated at lower right, 19"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE PORTOCARRERO (CUBA, 1912 - 1985) OIL / CANVASRene Portocarrero (CUBAN, 1912 - 1985) oil work on canvas, executed circa 1959, depicting a cathedral. Signed "PORTOCARRERO" to lower left and dated 1959. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold20181961 RENE PORTOCARRERO (CUBA, 1912 - 1985) GOUACHERene Portocarrero (CUBAN, 1912 - 1985) gouache work on paper, executed circa 1961, depicting a "Cabeza Ornamentada" or "Ornate Head" with beautiful and intricate designs encasing a face. Signed "PORTOSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE PORTOCARRERO (CUBA, 1912 - 1985) OIL / CANVASRene Portocarrero (CUBAN, 1912 - 1985) oil work on canvas, executed circa 1943, depicting a seated woman in an interior scene titled "Interior del Cerro" or "Interior of the Hill". Signed "PORTOCARRERSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENE PORTOCARRERO (CUBA, 1912 - 1985) OIL / CANVASRene Portocarrero (CUBAN, 1912 - 1985) oil work on canvas, executed circa 1943, depicting an absract design. Signed "PORTOCARRERO" to lower left and dated 1943. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED Mixed Media on paper signed PORTOCARREROFRAMED Mixed Media on paper signed RENE PORTOCARRERO (CUBA, 1912-1985) DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 19.75 inch / 50 cm &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Portocarrero Untitled Mixed Media DrawingRene Portocarrero (Cuba, 1912 - 1985) framed mixed media on cardboard abstract depiction of a woman, untitled, and produced in 1982. Signed to lower left "Portocarrero 82" and with framed height of 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Rene Portocarrero(1912-1986) Cuban Untitled Gouache On Paper Measures:26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENE PORTOCARRERO (CUBA) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to René Portocarrero, private collection, no coa, medium: oil measurements:30"hX40"w no frame, mint condition Biography: René Portocarrero was a Cuban artist recognised internationallSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE PORTOCARRERO (CUBA 1912-1985) "INTERIOR" OILRene Portocarrero (CUBAN, 1912 - 1985) oil painting on masonite board depicting an interior scene with fruit bowl. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a silver leaf wooden frame. Includes Certificate ofASee Sold Price
425 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Rene Portocarrero Oil On Panel Abstract Woman$2,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsQi Gong ?? (1912-2005): 'Calligraphy and plum blossom', ink and colour on paper, dated 1986€300
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrations$790