Sold2017CHINESE COROMANDEL FLOOR SCREEN, 4 PANELS, CARVED STONECHINESE COROMANDEL FLOOR SCREEN, 4 PANELS, CARVED STONE FIGURES AND PAVILIONS, BLACK LACQUER FINISH, 6' X 6'See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ROUND COROMANDEL FLOOR SCREEN, 4 PANELS, CARVEDCHINESE ROUND COROMANDEL FLOOR SCREEN, 4 PANELS, CARVED STONE FIGURES AND PAVILIONS, APPROX 6'H X 6'WSee Sold Price
Sold20164 PANEL CHINESE COROMANDEL SCREEN, CARVED STONE FIGURES4 PANEL CHINESE COROMANDEL SCREEN, CARVED STONE FIGURES AND PAVILIONS, BLACK ENAMEL, REVERSE SIDE HAS PAINTED BIRDS AND FLORALS, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, APPROX 6' X 6., SKU986.11See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Panel Chinese Coromandel Screen, 1950-1960Black lacquer with painted and carved stone landscape. Border is inlaid mother of pearl. Reverse has painted flowers. Dimensions are: 96 3/4" long, center panel is 73" tall. All measurements are appSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C. Chinese Lacquer Coromandel 8-Panel ScreenChinese 8-panel coromandel floor screen, carved and painted with bird, floral and figural designs, circa 1750. [Each panel: 70 1/2 x 12 3/4 x 5/8 inches]. In good condition, nice patina and finish, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Carved Lacquered and Gilt Painted Eight PanelA Chinese Carved Lacquered and Gilt Painted Eight Panel Coromandel Floor Screen, 20th Century, Depicting birds within flowering trees. Panel dimensions: h: 96 x w: 17 1/4 x d: 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20174 PANEL CHINESE COROMANDEL SCREEN, CARVED MOTHER OF4 PANEL CHINESE COROMANDEL SCREEN, CARVED MOTHER OF PEARL PEACOCKS AND FLORALS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, ONE HINGE MISSING PIN, 72"H X 70"W, SKU567.38 P80See Sold Price
Sold20164 PANEL CHINESE FLOOR SCREEN CARVED AND PAINTED FIGURAL4 PANEL CHINESE FLOOR SCREEN CARVED AND PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES WITH PAVILIONS AND URNS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 72"H X 64"W. SKU3891.06See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Carved Coromandel Four Panel Floor ScreenVintage Chinese Carved Coromandel Four Panel Floor Screenearly 20th century, black field with figures in a courtyard, verso with birds and flowers, brass capped feet. 72 x 64 in. Private Collection, RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Coromandel 4-Panel Floor ScreenLate 20th century Chinese 4-panel floor screen, each panel having antelope in flowering panel designs on one side only. [Each panel: 20" H x 78" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Coromandel Lacquered ScreenBlack Asian Lacquered 4 Panel Screen, Carved Landscape overall on Both Sides with gilded highlights and Red Accents (missing lacquer on edges and around hinges), 78"h x 16"w each panelSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED WOOD 4 PANEL FLOOR SCREEN, CARVEDCHINESE CARVED WOOD 4 PANEL FLOOR SCREEN, CARVED OPENWORK DESIGN, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, APPROX 6.5'H X 6.5'W, SKU270See Sold Price
Sold20164 PANEL CHINESE PANDA FLOOR SCREEN, CARVED AND PAINTED4 PANEL CHINESE PANDA FLOOR SCREEN, CARVED AND PAINTED PANDA SCENES ON BLACK LACQUER BACKGROUND, 6' X 6', PREVIEW AT OUR SHOWROOM AT EVERYTHING UNDER THE SUN CONSIGNMENT, 2400 E. OAKLAND PARK BLVD, FTSee Sold Price
Sold20164 PANEL CHINESE PANDA FLOOR SCREEN, CARVED AND PAINTED4 PANEL CHINESE PANDA FLOOR SCREEN, CARVED AND PAINTED PANDA SCENES ON BLACK LACQUER BACKGROUND, 6' X 6', PREVIEW AT OUR SHOWROOM AT EVERYTHING UNDER THE SUN CONSIGNMENT, 2400 E. OAKLAND PARK BLVD, FTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Coromandel Lacquer 8-Panel Floor ScreenChinese Coromandel lacquered hardwood eight panel floor screen, in two parts, carved and gilt decorated with Classical landscape scenes. 94.5” H x 126” W extended x 1.5” D. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2018Vtg Chinese Carved Stone 4 Panel Table Top ScreenVtg Chinese Carved Stone 4 Panel Table Top Screen. This vintage Chinese table top screen features four glass panels with carved natural stone elements forming floral motifs. The wooden frame of the scSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Twelve Panel Coromandel Floor ScreenChinese. Twelve panel carved black lacquered wooden screen with polychrome decoration depicting a figural landscape to one side and having calligraphy to the back.Signed to end panel. Approx. h. 96.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Coromandel Lacquer 6 Panel Floor ScreenChinese coromandel lacquered wood six panel folding floor screen, hand carved and painted with village landscape scenes to front and birds and flowers to reverse. Each panel: 72" H x 16" W. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Coromandel Style 8 Panel Floor ScreenChinese, 20th century. A palatial carved gesso over wood eight panel floor screen in four sections with continuous scene to front in greens, pinks, and yellows depicting a palace courtyard with many oSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese style carved lacquer floor screens(2) Chinese style carved lacquer floor screens, 20th c., 4-panel and 6-panel screens, each with figural garden scenes, approx. 72"h x 16"w (each panel)See Sold Price
Sold2020Very unusual Chinese coromandel screenVery unusual Chinese coromandel screen (72.4"Hx18"x1.35" each panel), one side painted white, overlay with hard stones to depict birds and flower sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figural Lacquered Six Panel Floor ScreenA large Chinese six paneled lacquered floor screen. Natural carved stone objects and forms, in various naturalistic and allegorical patterns, including Immortal, Kirin Qilin, tree, water buffalo, cameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Lacquer & Stone 4 Panel ScreenQing Dynasty black lacquer and stone privacy or dressing screen with carved stone and applied wood decoration depicting palace courtyard and ladies, painted floral vases on verso with gilt borders. buSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Stone Inlaid Carved Hardwood ScreenChinese Stone Inlaid Carved Hardwood 4-Panel Screen, depicting exotic birds in trees, verso painted with court figures Each panel 78.25" H x 28.25" WSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery72" Tall 4-Panel Vintage Oriental Lacquer Screen$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚$500
Oct 01A.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsCARVED INKSTONE DAOGUANG PLAQUE WITH ZITAN FRAMECA$600(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Dali Marble Inset Carved Hardwood Table Screen, 19th Century or Later 晚$400