SoldEMIL ORLIK (1870-1932) POTOLOWSKY. HANDSCHUHEEMIL ORLIK (1870-1932) POTOLOWSKY. HANDSCHUHE lithographic poster in colours, 1897, printed by Hollerbaum & Schmidt, cond. B-, backed on linen. 27 X 18½ins. (69 x 47cm.) Footnotes: With ownershipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Orlik (1870-1932) - Dammerung II, Etching, 1902.Emil Orlik (1870-1932) - Dammerung II, Etching, 1902. Signed. 16.5x12cm. Emil Orlik was a painter, etcher and lithographer. He was born in Prague, which was at that time part of the Austro-Hungarian ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Czech, 1870-1932 Geisha Reading, 1900Emil Orlik Czech, 1870-1932 Geisha Reading, 1900 Signed and dated Orlik 1900 (lr); dedicated to Sophie Goldschmidt, wife of Jakob Goldschmidt, on the mat Pencil, charcoal and colored pencil on paper 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Orlik "Man on Wall" oil on bordEMIL ORLIK (Czech 1870-1932) 'Untitled Male Figure', oil on board, 12 x 7.75 inches; overall with frame: 16 x 11.5 inches, signed lower right: Orlik.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik "Winterkleid" drypoint and rouletteEMIL ORLIK (Czech 1870-1932) "Winterkleid" Drypoint and roulette. Sheet: 16 1/4 x 11 inches. Signed in pencil l/r under image titled l/l of the sheet under the mat. [CONDITION: In overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Orlik (Czech, 1870-1932) Morgenstimmung.Emil Orlik (Czech, 1870-1932) Morgenstimmung. Drypoint, circa 1905, pencil signed lower right and numbered 34/100, unframed 7.75" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik etchingEmil Orlik (German 1870-1932)- Portrait of Conrad Ansorge- etching, 1916, signed and dated in pencil, good condition. 9 3/4 x 7 3/4''See Sold Price
2022Print, Emil OrlikEmil Orlik (Czech, 1870-1932), "Wurfler," etching on laid paper, pulled from "Pan" magazine, 1897, unsigned, overall (with frame): 9.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Nihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). ImOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikNihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). Im Stein signiert und datiert (1901) sowie mit dem blauSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMIL ORLIK (1870–1932)The actress Alexa von Porembsky, c. 1925 Vintage silver print, contact print 11,2 x 8,2 cm Photographer's estate stamp on the reverse, unique photograph PROVENANCE Galerie Bodo Niemann, Berlin, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portrait of Albert Einstein / engraving / 19.5X25 cm / captioned in the plate and signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "The Trip to Japan" - a Dozen Signed andDie Reise nach Japan, Zwölf Originalradierungen [the trip to Japan, a dozen original engravings] by Emil Orlik. Munich: J. Bruckmann, 1921. German. Portfolio containing a dozen engravings by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)The Harvester, portraits / five engravings / average size 9X13 cm / signed in pencil, two are numbered, one is dated '96 / four are mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Li - Engravings by Emil Orlik - Berlin, 1925 - LuxuryLi von H.M. Weiss, Begleitet Durch Radierungen/Aquarelle und Handzeichnungen von Emil Orlik. Berlin: Eigenbrodler, [1925]. German. Accompanied by 29 reproductions and works by Emil Orlik; 5 engravingsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "From the 'Reigen' Trial" - 14 SignedAus dem Reigen-Process [From the 'Reigen' Trial], a portfolio with fourteen lithographs by Emil Orlik. Berlin: Neue Kunsthandlung, 1921. Fourteen lithographs by Emil Orlik - portraits of participantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Artist at Work, Man and Woman Looking at the Horizon / color engraving and a black and white engraving / average size 16X18 cm / one signed in pencil, the other signed in pencil and dated 1898See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portraits / two engravings and a lithograph / average size 10X12 cm / signed in pencil, lithograph signed in the plate and in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "Listeners and Viewers" - Eight Signed andEmil Orlik, Zuhörer und Zuschauer [Listeners and Viewers], portfolio with eight original engravings by Emil Orlik. Berlin: Amsler & Ruthardt, 1923. German. Eight engravings by Emil Orlik depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Figures in Nature / three engravings / average size 23X15 cm / signed in pencil, one dated 1898 and one 1913See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portraits, including a portrait of Leon Trotsky and portrait of Gerhart Hauptmann / four lithographs / average size 32X25 cm / signed in pencil. One is captioned and dated 1918 in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portrait of Zoologist Ernst Haeckel from the back, Portrait of a Woman / two engravings / average size 22X18 cm / portrait of Haeckel signed in pencil, dated 1910 and marked "Probedruck"; portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Shores of Hiddensee Island in Germany, Figure on the Shore, Austrian Soldiers on the Serbian Border / three engravings / average size 29X26 cm / one signed in pencil, one signed and captioned in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) "Porträt: Hans Wolff". Originaltitel Dargestellt ist der Kunsthistoriker, Kunstschriftsteller und Verleger Hans Wolff (1882 - 1959), den Orlik hierin in sinnierendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portraits of Actor Tilla Durieux / two engravings / average size 17X22 cm / signed in pencilSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEmil Orlik, Czech 1870-1932, Portrait of Max Reinhardt, Pencil on Paper$150
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...£800
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCKawase Hasui "Shinobazu Pont at Night, April, 1932" Print$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood Sculpture$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPedestal, c. 1870. Attributed to Daniel Pabst (American, 1826-1910). Ebonized Cherry 41 in. height$100
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1870 Gustave DORÉ ART 200 Sketches Humor Illustrated Cartoons Grotesque$130(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR 1932 George Washington Bicentennial Poster$40(1 bid)