Sold2022FOUR (4) ANTIQUE CARVED CANE SIDE CHAIRSSet of 4 Matching French Walnut Carved Side Chairs with Cane Seats and Backs. Each 20"x17"x37". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Shipping on this item offered through, UPS (843) 203-3466 stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Cane with Bird and LetterAn antique cane, the handle carved with a songbird accepting a love letter from an outstretched hand. 41-3/4 in long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique carved cane with dogAntique carved cane with dog head with glass eyes. 35 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exceptional Carved Octopus Sterling Walking CaneAntique carved cane. This walking stick features a carved natural material handle in the form of a highly detailed, menacing looking, octopus with inset glass eyes. The handle is fixed to a tapered woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Cane "MONT S.T. HILLAIRE. P.Q. 1888".Antique Carved Cane "MONT S.T. HILLAIRE. P.Q. 1888". 34-1/2"l. Condition: Good with wear and minor cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Carved Fist Cane with a Snake & Fruit MotifMarine carved, possibly Nantucket. Measures 36.5" long, fist itself measures 4". In very nice overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Walking Cane With Dagger BladeVery fine antique root carved handle walking cane with nice dagger blade inside. great age patina, all original condition. Superb addition to any military collection.Total length: 34 3/4", Blade lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Ball Cane Handle Walking StickAntique Carved ball cane handle 32 1/2 inch walking stick. Stick is covered with strips of different colored leather or the like.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Walnut Carved Cane Seat BenchAntique Walnut Carved Cane Seat Bench. 48 1/2" W 22 1/2" D 38 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Figural Carved CaneAn antique cane with figural carved handle depicting a bearded man. 36-1/4 in long.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CANE HANDLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CANE HANDLE - 19TH CENTURY. 18.5 CM LONG. 54 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Wood Cane And Coat RackDESCRIPTION: Antique four footed coat rack crafted from carved wood and featuring an arrangement of its legs accompanied by a chain and plate fashioned for placing canes. CIRCA: Late 19th to mid-20thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique carved walnut cane with POWAntique walnut cane with carving of wounded WWI soldier. Reportedly carved by a WWI POW. 31.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Wood Carved Cane Gold DecoratedGold decorative ring and end cap to this beautifully carved cane.See Sold Price
Sold2020antique wood carved caneantique wood carved cane, top carved in clown motif figure (wood has split), 25.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ANTIQUE FIGURAL CARVED CANESOne cane with a dog handle and brass tip, other with a male figure handle and carved shaft. Dimensions: (Taller) H 37.75" Condition: Rubbing to shafts. Repair to hat of male figure.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Walnut & Cane Seat Side ChairAntique Carved Walnut & Cane Seat Side Chair . 36 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German 14K Gold Knob Handled CaneDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wooden cane capped with a knob handle crafted from 14K gold sporting etched floral, foliage, and geometric patterns on its sides and featuring on its top a depiction of a mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Figural Wood Elf Walking Cane w Glass EyesAntique carved wood cane. This walking stick features a carved handle in the form of an elf or troll like figure with inset glass eyes. The handle is fixed to a slightly darker stick with a sterling bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Figural Polychrome Dog Walking Stick CaneAntique figural carved cane. This walking stick features a carved wood handle in the form of a hound dog embellished with polychrome paint and inset glass eyes. The handle is fixed to a slightly taperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Wooden Concealed Dagger CaneAntique Wooden Concealed Dagger Cane. Antique carved wood cane with hidden dagger. Handle removes to reveal dagger inside. Measures 33 inches in length, knife length nearly 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Ant Walnut Carved Cane Seat Arm ChairsPair Antique Walnut Carved Cane Seat Arm Chairs. 38 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Conversion High Chair RockerAntique carved wood & cane child's high chair. Size: 16 1/2 x 24 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Jacobean Renaissance Revival Heavily Carved Oak Cane Throne Chairs - Pair$1,000
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10
Sep 30Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.CAP BOMB CANE, FOLK ART SNAKE AND MECHANICAL DOG POINTER$25(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Styled Decorative Painted Gilt and Onyx Storage Cabinet/Dry Bar$750
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA French distressed white painted Louis XVI style canape, late 19th century, with ribbon, acanthus£180