Sold201627 Bechergläser, Rosenthal 20.Jh. Farbloses27 Bechergläser, Rosenthal 20.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, Schälschliffdekor. 14 Becher (H 10 cm) und 13 Becher (H 14 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Tierfiguren, 20.Jh. Lorenz Hutschenreuter bzw.Lot: 4 Tierfiguren, 20.Jh. Lorenz Hutschenreuter bzw. Rosenthal, 20.Jh. Entwurf: Achtziger, Granget, Heidenreich, Otto. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Bestand: Eisvogel, Schwalbenpaar, HaubensteissfuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 5 Figurengruppen, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, WienLot: 5 Figurengruppen, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, Wien Augarten und Rosenthal. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt bzw. Porzellan weiss, Goldstaffierung. Bestand: Junge auf Ziegenbock, Putto mit Zicklein spieleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jadefigur China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade. ElefantJadefigur China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade. Elefant mit einem zentralasiatischen Mann, eine grosse Geschenkschale haltend. Risse. H 13 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOE ROSENTHAL (1911–2006)Raising the Flag on Iwo Jima, 1945 Vintage silver print, printed in the 1950s 20,5 x 17,4 cm Signed (the signature was added later) by the photographer in ink in the marginSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Rosenthal Coriolis Bench Painted Steel 1996Bernard J. Rosenthal aka Tony Rosenthal (American 1914-2009) "Coriolis, A Bench", Painted Steel, 1996. Known for Large Public Geometric Abstract Sculpture, ex. "Alamo" at Astor Place in Manhattan NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pinselwäscher China, 20.Jh. Yixing-Keramik. In FormPinselwäscher China, 20.Jh. Yixing-Keramik. In Form eines halben Pfirsichs mit Kerne, am oberen Ende ein zweiter kleiner Pfirsich. Das Gefäss steht auf drei Füsschen in Haselnussform. Boden mit MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Budai China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Fröhlich lachender BudaiBudai China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Fröhlich lachender Budai in grünem Gewand, die Gebetskette in seiner Rechten, den Beutel in der Linken haltend. Vierzeichen-Prägemarke am Boden. H 28 cm. Mit lackiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seitTafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seit 1968. Entwurf: Björn Wiinblad (Form und Dekor); Modelleure: Hermann Bocek, Aldo Falchi. Porzellan, partiell vergoldet, Reliefdekor mit Szenen auSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit1 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit Wurzelholzpaneelen und Messingbeschlägen. Quaderform mit Flügeltüren über vier Schubladen. Stiftverschluss. Zarge in leichtem Relief mit MäanderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony (Bernard) Rosenthal (1914-2009): Jericho 1Tony (Bernard) Rosenthal (1914-2009): Jericho 1 Welded bronze and steel, 1957, signed 'Rosenthal' lower right. 29 x 23 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL (ESTABLISHED 1879) Group of Nine Rare Mickey and Minnie Mouse Figures1930sporcelain, e...ROSENTHAL (ESTABLISHED 1879) Group of Nine Rare Mickey and Minnie Mouse Figures 1930s porcelain, each marked 'Rosenthal Bavaria' on underside height of tallest 3 1/4in (8.5cm) Footnotes: This set of nSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL Service Parts of the Shah Reza Pahlawi from the 1959 Luxury Train.A total of 12 pieces. Up to approx. 25 cm the soup plates. Green and gold décor decorated with coats of arms. Enclosed photos from the wagon. The present service can also be seen on the cover. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL service parts of the Shah Reza Pahlawi from the luxury train of 1959.A total of 25 pieces. The dinner plates up to approx. 25 cm. White and gold décor decorated with coats of arms. In addition, a collection of glasses, champagne flutes and liqueur glasses. All witSee Sold Price
Sold202370 PCS ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICEIn the Pompadour pattern of white and cobalt ground with high rococo gilded scrollwork throughout. Comprising fourteen dinner plates, fourteen salad plates, fourteen bread and butterplates, fourteen fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Dekor "Indisch-Purpur"für 6 Personen. 123-tlg.; Kaffee-, 2 Mokkakannen, 2 Sahnegießer, 2 Zuckerdosen, 14 Mokka-, 16 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Suppentassen, 6 Suppen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Vorspeisen-, 6See Sold Price
Sold202150pc Versace Rosenthal Dinner Service for 10 in Medusa50 Piece Versace Rosenthal Germany porcelain dinner service for 10 in Medusa. A rust red and black ground with ornate baroque gilt foliate scrolls around the rim. The charger and the bread plates haveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (French-Hungarian, 1906-1997) RosenthalVictor Vasarely (French-Hungarian, 1906-1997) Rosenthal Porcelain Relief. Signed and numbered 17/100 en verso with the Rosenthal maker's mark. Consists of 49 glazed porcelain tiles within a stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fussschale Russisch, 20.Jh. Email/Gold 18K.Fussschale Russisch, 20.Jh. Email/Gold 18K. Meistermarke M.P. Passige Form über eingezogenem Fuss. Rotes Transluszidemail auf guillochiertem Grund. Goldgefasstes und mit Diamanten besetztes, bekröntSee Sold Price
Sold2021114 PCS BJORN WIINBLAD + ROSENTHAL DINNER SERVICEBjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal (German, 20th century). Gilt porcelain dinner service in the "Magic Flute (Sarastro)" pattern comprising eight large dinner plates (11.25"), eight dinner plates (10.5"), sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tianqiu-Vase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Jingwei tangTianqiu-Vase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Jingwei tang zhi-Marke. Verziert mit fünf Fledermäusen in Eisenrot und Schwarz, über wolkenverhängter Kiefer. Fünf Fledermäuse stehen sinnbildlich für dieSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Signiert qi zhi cheng xiang in Eisenrot. Spielende Kinder in den Farben der Famille rose. Knauf in Pfirsischform. Goldrand berieben. H 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Gilt Decorated Porcelain Part Service with Monogram for Princesss Ashraf PahlaviRosenthal Gilt Decorated Porcelain Part Service with Monogram for Princesss Ashraf Pahlavi Green printed mark. Comprising: Three oval platters Twelve side plates Twelve fruit bowls A teapot and coverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "MusselmaletTafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan, Strohblumenmuster in unterglasurblauer Malerei. Bestand: 17 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 12 Suppenteller (D 23 cm), 12 Teller (DSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftTiroche Auction HouseA COPY OF ROSENTHAL FOR VERSACE PORCELAIN ?BAROCCO? PATTERN COFFEE\TEA SET FOR 6$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA ROSENTHAL RED-GROUND AND GILT PART DINNER SERVICE AND A MODERN RAYNAUD LIMOGES PART TEA SERVICE£60(2 bids)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Rosenthal Figurine: "Tanzerin Tschaokiun", Holzer-Defanti C.1920, 13 1/4"h (restored).CA$130(2 bids)