Sold2017Dom Perigon Christolfe Silver Plated Bronze MarkedDom Perigon Christolfe Silver Plated Bronze Cork Holder, Mint. Dated December 31st, 1999for the new millennium. 144. dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ART DECO SILVER BRONZE GAZELLE SCULPTUREFrench, silverplated bronze. Marked Made in France and the number 3. Dimensions: H 17": X Dia: 9" (base) Condition: Loss to plating.See Sold Price
2023Two Signed 19th Century Continental Jewelry CasketsTwo Signed 19th Century Continental Jewelry Casketsthe tallest a silverplated bronze jewelry casket, marked A. B. Paris to underside, oval form with bas relief Classical figural decoration against a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christolfe silverplated candlestick, converted to lamp, marked on side of base. Measures 10" high,Christolfe silverplated candlestick, converted to lamp, marked on side of base. Measures 10" high, small separation where candle holder screws to base.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER FLOWER BOWLIn three pieces, with a silver plated liner and bronze frog, each marked Tiffany & Co., monogrammed, with shell and scrollwork design; weighable silver 32 ozt h. 2-3/4 dia. 12 in. Provenance: DescendeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A four-piece Christofle tea / coffee setA vintage Christofle silver plated bronze four-piece tea/coffee set. Marked "Christofle" and stamped with Christofle maker's marks, numbered. Approximate measurements ( Coffee pot only, for scale): 8.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marked Baccarat pair of silverplated bronze & glassMarked Baccarat pair of silverplated bronze & glass urns. 17 3/4" H. Shipping in USA is $ 75.00. USA or International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marked Baccarat pair of silverplated bronze & glassMarked Baccarat pair of silverplated bronze & glass urns. 17 3/4" H. Shipping in USA is $ 75.00. USA or International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marked Baccarat huge glass & bronze urnMarked Baccarat huge glass & silverplated bronze urn. 20 1/2” H x 13 3/4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmailSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marked Baccarat huge glass & bronze urnMarked Baccarat huge glass & silverplated bronze urn. 21” H x 14” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Silver Plated Bronze CenterpieceChristofle Silver Plated Bronze Centerpiece early 20th century flanked by mermaids on each side marked "Christofle, 1782487" with hallmark 6 3/8 x 20 3/4 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Pair of Christofle Silver-Plated Bronze & Cut Glass TazzasA Fine Pair of Christofle Silver-Plated Bronze & Cut Glass Tazzascirca 1900each with glass bowls held aloft by tree trunk-form supports, berry cluster and two putti, marked "Christofle / (hallmark)"9See Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle Art Nouveau Silver-Plated Bronze Figural CenterpieceChristofle Art Nouveau Silver-Plated Bronze Figural Centerpieceearly 20th centuryflanked by mermaids on each side, marked "Christofle / (hallmark)"6 1/4 x 20 3/4 x 8 inchesProvenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of antique silver plated bronze toast racks, Christofle and BroggiPair of antique French silverplated bronze toast racks. One stamped Christofle and numbered, the other one un-marked Filli Broggi, Milano. Approximate measurements: 4.75" H x 4.25" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique silverplated bronze warwick urnAn antique silverplated bronze model after the " warwick urn", later set onto an hexagonal black marble base. Apparently un-marked, late 19th / early 20th century. Approximate measurements: 8"H x 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A matching pair of Antique Christofle water ewersA beautiful matching pair of antique Christofle silver plated bronze water ewers/ jugs/ pitchers .Early 20th century. Marked Christofle, numbered "22" and stamped with the Christofle silver plate markSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Hinge with Lion FinialsFine and large silver plated bronze hinge with a figural center design and lion head finials. This design was offered by R&E c. 1880. It is marked 5” x 6” R. Excellent condition and very collectibSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Hanging Bell Pushers, Polychrome Guilloche Enamel,Silver, silver plated, bronze, polychrome enamel color, synthetic Austria, early 20th century Partly marked with ‘925’, ‘GERMANY‘, maker's mark and additional marks Set of seven bell pushers ISee Sold Price
Sold20167 Hanging Bell Pushers, Polychrome Guilloche Enamel,Silver, silver plated, bronze, copper, polychrome enamel color, synthetic Austria, early 20th century Partly marked with ‘925’ and makers mark Set with seven bell pushers In various shapes and pasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian revival bronze and glass casket c.1900A very nice quality continental silver plated bronze casket with an Egyptian motif and bevelled glass panels, circa 1900. Apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: 3.5" H x 5.5" L x 4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antisemitic Bronze SculptureAntisemitic silver plated bronze sculpture of a Jewish figure dancing and next to him a bag full of diamonds and gems. Stands on a marble base. Height (without the base): 7 cm. Marked "Talion" on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diminutive Italian LuteDESCRIPTION: A diminutive lute featuring a gold plated surface, and a silver plated back side. Marked:" Dom Brev" along with three conjoined circles. CIRCA: Late 20th ct. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSION L: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique silveplated bronze group with satyrsAn antique silverplated bronze group on black marble base featuring satyrs in a circle. Probablyt he base for a bowl / tazza. Apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: 6 3/4"H x 7" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver-Plated WMF Bronze StatuetteA silver-plated WMF bronze statuette of a dancing peasant. With marble base. Height (including base): 19 cm. Marked.See Sold Price
48 mins LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONA silver-plated bronze cane with a handle carved with an owl with open wings.€100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLamp Crazy Queen with base in silver-plated bronze and shade in satin crystal glass with floral€240
3 days LeftActivity Auctions1980s Swid Powell Ettore Sottsass Italy Silver Plated Bronze Memphis Candlestick$1,100
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1915 Panama Canal Expo Silver Plated Bronze Medal - Panama Canal opened by S.S. Ancon$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Silver-Plated Bronze Baccarat Crystal Bowl / Centerpiece$1,400
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Quality Of Baccarat Crystal Silver-Plated Bronze Centerpiece, Hallmarked$2,500
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Baccarat Crystal Silver-plated Bronze Figural Centerpiece$2,500
22 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChristofle, set of 3 silver-plated bowls, marked Christofle France€300
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of French 19th C. Silver Plated On Bronze With Baccarat Crystal Candelabras$2,000
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair of Late 19th C. French Bronze Silver-Plated Ruby Glass Centerpiece$2,500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLino Sabattini, Four-piece 'Suite' tea/ coffee set, c. 1967 (design)€500