Sold2016Daphne-ZweigGerman: Daphne-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit zehn, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf BlŸtenknospen aus Howlith und Koralle. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Restposten Abziehbilder fuer Taxis der 60er Jahreunbenutzter und vermutlich noch funktionsfaehiger Abziehbildbogen mit zehn gelben Beschriftungssaetzen fuer Taxi MB 220 Heckflosse und Opel Kapitaen (um 1970), neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano Pesce, conference table, Amer. Ballet TheatreGaetano Pesce conference table for the American Ballet Theatre Italy, 1990polyurethane resin, steel128.5 w x 46.5 d x 27.5 h in (326 x 118 x 70 cm) Provenance: Commissioned in 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gaetano BelleiGaetano Bellei (Italian, 1857-1922), Untitled (The Card Game), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Folman Gallery, Bronxville, New York) affixed verso, canvas: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bulgari Diamant-Email-Armband Italien, 1990er Jahre.Bulgari Diamant-Email-Armband Italien, 1990er Jahre. 750 Gelbgold. Massive Schlange mit schwarzem Grubenschmelzemail. 2 Diamantaugen ca. 0.40 ct Tropfenschliff. 201,7 g. Versicherungsbestätigung EmbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2021GAETANO PESCE Noboby's perfect bed for Zerodisegno.Noboby's perfect bed for Zerodisegno. 2002. Plastic resins and metal.. Cm 190,00 x 140,00 x 220,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Piaget Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Genf, 1980er Jahre. 750Piaget Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Genf, 1980er Jahre. 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 4154, No. 554 004. Handaufzug, Cal. 4P, Werk Nr. 793197. Rechteckgehäuse, Lunette mit 18 Brillanten, zus. ca. 0.18 ct, ZifferblatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pesce Gaetano, Six chairs mod. 543 BroadwayChrome-plated steel structure with epoxy seat and back. Spring-suspension feet with rubber base., Original mark., Bernini, Italyh, 1993, W. 50 - D. 40 - H. 76 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le FabbricheSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) CHIAT/DAY WAFFLE TABLE, 1996 poured resin and enamelled steel 72.5cm high, 114.3cm diameter (28 ½in high, 45in diameter) Wright's, Chicago, where acquired by SteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Smaragd-Saphir-Ring 1980er Jahre. NummeriertCartier Smaragd-Saphir-Ring 1980er Jahre. Nummeriert und signiert "05476/92750 Cartier Paris". 750 Gelbgold. Smaragd-Cabochon von ca. 5.30 ct (Tragspuren), umgeben von 10 antikovalen Saphiren von zus.See Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 6ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 6 cm-8 cm. Part. min. ber., altersgemäße Gebracuhsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
2021Gaetano Pesce UP5 lounge chair & UP6 ottomanGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for B&B Italia UP5 lounge chair and UP6 ottoman Italy, 1969 / 1990s stretch fabric over polyurethane foam and rubber fabric label to underside chair: 46"w x 52"d x 40"h; ottomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H.ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 5,1 cm-7,8 cm. Part. ber., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
2015Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre.Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. Imposantes Collier mit 12 oktagonalen, grünen Turmalinen von ca. 46 ct und 36 Brillanten von ca. 2.20 ct, H-si. Flaches, mattiertes Weissgoldband. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Sciolari Cubic ChandelierGaetano Sciolari (1927-1994) for Lightolier Cubic chandelier Italy, 1970s cast glass, brass, plastic unmarked 43"dia x 36 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce Senza Fine lounge chairsGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Meritalia Senza Fine lounge chairs, pair Cascina la Valle, Italy, circa 2010 silicone unmarked These Pesce chairs are among only 10 examples of this design known to be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M6 Platinum Special Edition "150 Jahre" SetLeica M6 Platinum Special Edition "150 Jahre Photographie" set Nr. 1757345 "E 145" with 50mm Summilux-M f1,4 Nr. 3482875, complete with outer box, inner presentation box, strap, warranty cards, InternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Vitra, Armchair model Green StreetGaetano Pesce Vitra Armchair, model Green Street. Designed 1984. Fiberglass, stainless steel rods. 93 x 56 x 58 cm. Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 1997, Abb. S. 560.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce, 543 Broadway chairs, pairGaetano Pesce 543 Broadway chairs, pair BerniniItaly, 1993chrome plated steel, resin, plastic 29.25 h × 22.25 w × 17.5 d in (74 × 57 × 44 cm) Impressed manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Mercanti Marble StatueYoung Bather with Urn 41" high signed "Gaetano Mercanti Carrara" late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Early Shadow lounge chairGaetano Pesce Early Shadow lounge chair MeritaliaItaly, 2007upholstery over injection-molded polyurethane 47 h x 42.5 w x 45 d in (119 x 108 x 114 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to underSee Sold Price
Sold2021IWC Schaffhausen "Ingenieur", 1970er JahreKlassische Armbanduhr mit Zentralsekunde und Datum.Ref. 866 AD. Edelstahl-Gehäuse Nr. 1813371, 37 mm. Automatikwerk Nr. 1921936. Versilbertes Zifferblatt, IWC Edelstahlband mit Faltschliesse. Box.See Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) GREEN STREET ARMCHAIR, 1984 cast resin with steel rod legs and rubber feet and red paint 94cm high, 58.5cm wide, 50cm deep (37in high, 23in wide, 19 5/8in deep) The SSee Sold Price
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Brochure 'Zehn Jahre Porsche-Wagen Ferry Porsche 50€150
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Important & Rare Gaetano Pesce SENZA FINE (UNICA) Lounge Chair$3,250(2 bids)
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Early & Important Gaetano Pesce SHADOW Lounge Chair, Unique$2,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€700(2 bids)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Coffee table with twelve-sided top for Atelier di Varedo.€750
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€700(2 bids)