Sold20176 BRANDY SNIFTERS WITH ETCHED SWIRL DESIGN, APPROX 56 BRANDY SNIFTERS WITH ETCHED SWIRL DESIGN, APPROX 5 5/8"H, SKU210.04See Sold Price
Sold2023BACCARAT "PERFECTION" CRYSTAL BRANDY SNIFTERS, 11PLot of eleven Baccarat "Perfection" pattern crystal brandy snifters, each measuring 5.6" tall x approx. 4.25" diameter. Each one with acid etched circle mark on the center of base. Condition: good, noSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) WATERFORD 'COLLEEN' CRYSTAL BRANDY SNIFTERS(lot of 10) Waterford "Colleen" cut crystal brandy snifters, acid-etched marked underfoot, approx 5 1/8"h; 9.75lbs total **Provenance: from an important Horseshoe Bay, Texas estate** Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold20166 CRYSTAL TUMBLERS, ETCHED WHEAT DESIGN, APPROX 5.25"H6 CRYSTAL TUMBLERS, ETCHED WHEAT DESIGN, APPROX 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold20166 ETCHED CRYSTAL GLASSES, PURPLE, BLUE, RED, GREEN,6 ETCHED CRYSTAL GLASSES, PURPLE, BLUE, RED, GREEN, PINK & GOLD, FLORAL DESIGN, APPROX 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20174 LARGE CRYSTAL BRANDY SNIFTERS, THISTLE DESIGN, MADE4 LARGE CRYSTAL BRANDY SNIFTERS, THISTLE DESIGN, MADE IN EDINBURGH SCOTLAND, 3 WITH ONE THISTLE DESIGN, 1 WITH SIMILAR THISTLE DESIGN, APPROX 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CUT CRYSTAL BRANDY GLASSES(lot of 6) Waterford "Lismore" cut crystal brandy glasses, acid etched mark underfoot, approx 5.25"h, 3.75"diam; 5.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2015CRYSTAL ASHTRAY WITH ETCHED BEAR DESIGN, APPROX 6" XCRYSTAL ASHTRAY WITH ETCHED BEAR DESIGN, APPROX 6" X 2.5", SKU348.23See Sold Price
Sold201715 Piece Crystal StemwareFifteen pieces of crystal stemware, 9 old English style coupe champagne glasses measuring approx 4.5 inches H and 6 brandy snifters measuring approx 4 inches H. Property of rye EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Sarna Brass India Teapot Vintage teapot markedVintage teapot marked Sarna Brass India 440T-6. Etched leaf design in brass. Measures approx 7 inches H x 4.5 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold202312pc set Waterford Alana Crystal Brandy Glasses Snifter 5.125 inches12pc set Waterford Alana Crystal Brandy Glasses Snifter. Criss cross cuts, plain foot. Etched mark. 11lbs Approx. Measurements: 5.125 in. height x 2.625 in. diameter at rim.Domestic Shipping: $60See Sold Price
Sold20176 PC MURANO VENEZIA BRANDY SNIFTERS, APPLIED FLORAL6 PC MURANO VENEZIA BRANDY SNIFTERS, APPLIED FLORAL DESIGN, GOLD GILT, SIGNED MURANO VENEZIA, APPROX 4 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Vintage Orrefors Signed VasesLot of 2 vintage Orrefors signed crystal glass Vases including Swirl Design (5"H X 4 1/2"L), and one with etched Ship Design (6 1/2"H X 4"L). Condition: Both are in very good condition with minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold20215 William Yeoward Etched Water Goblets5 William Yeoward Etched Water Goblets in the Sophie pattern, together with 6 Orrefors Sweden Optic Brandy Snifters, 5 footed glasses, 5 small tumblers, and 4 etched dessert bowls; used condition, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Blown Art Glass Ruffle Rim Swirl VaseHand blown art glass vase in clear and amber with swirl design and ruffle rim. Measures approx. 6 x 5 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Art glass, art glass vase, swirl vase, ruSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEAD CRYSTAL ATLANTIS DECANTER AND 10 BRANDYVINTAGE LEAD CRYSTAL ATLANTIS DECANTER AND 10 ETCHED BRANDY SNIFTERS Height: 9.5 in. by Width: 6 in. by Depth: 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) WATERFORD 'COLLEEN' CUT CRYSTAL OLD FASHIONED(lot of 6) Waterford crystal old fashioned glasses, in the "Colleen" pattern, with cut cross hatch design, acid-etched mark underfoot, approx 3.5"h, 3.25"diam; 3lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Waterford Cut Glass Brandy Snifters, Set of 6Waterford cut glass stemware brandy snifters, set of six, acid-etched maker's mark underside. 5" H x 3.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022ETCHED BIRD GLASS DRINKS SERVICEIncluding (5) champagne flutes, (6) goblets, (6) highball glasses, and (6) snifters. Signed Pepi and dated indistinctly to lower left of etched design. Dimensions: (Flute) H 8.75" Condition: Minor useSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEUBEN GLASS APPLIED SWIRL HANDLE ROUND BOWLSteuben clear glass round bowl having an applied handle with swirl design. Etched signature to bottom. Measures approx. 3 7/8" tall x 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass Vase Iridescent Purple SwirlArt Glass Vase with an iridescent Purple Swirl design , the base with a smooth pontil mark and unsigned, light surface wear, approx 5.5" high X 6" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Lotus Cut Champagne & Brandy Glasses11 Rosenthal Lotus Cut pattern champagne glasses and 6 brandy snifters, measuring 6"H and 4.5"H respectively. Pattern has petal-form cut-outs and etched lines, around entire glass. Condition report: GSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Bohemian Amber Glass Cut to Clear Brandy Snifters8 Bohemian amber glass cut to clear miniature brandy snifters. Cut fan, floral, and diamond designs to the exterior. Weight Approx., 4 lbs Measures Approx., 2.5 inches diameter x 2 inches tall.DomestiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJM van Kempen & Zonen Dutch 833 Silver & Cut Glass 3 Piece Table Garniture 1876$1,800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Acid Etched Cameo and Enameled 20.75 in Tall Vase Leaves c 1900$2,000
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage 21.90cts Platinum Mixed-cut Natural Diamond tassel Brooch Pin$48,750
Oct 23Miami Auction GalleryVintage 21.90cts Platinum Mixed-cut Natural Diamond tassel Brooch Pin$48,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisBaccarat France Russe Onyx Black Glass Molded Small Decanter or Perfume Bottle$500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLate 19th Century Raised Golden Bronze Castle Shape on Etched Design Pot Glass$1,500
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Sets Prestige Fine China Of Japan Cups & Saucers$1
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Fish Fork Clams 6.5in Lap Over Edge Acid Etched$10