Sold2022Salish Hand Painted Hide Drum & Beater, 14" Diameter & 20" Length.Salish Hand Painted Hide Drum & Beater, 14" Diameter & 20" Length.See Sold Price
Sold2016Patrick Amos (1957-* Nuu-chah-nulth)''Thunderbird & Salmon'', a hand-painted hide drum, together with a leather-wrapped drum beater, inscribed, titled and dated verso: Painted by / Pat Amos / Thunderbird & Salmon / At Henderson Lake / MSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.J. Prophet Raw Hide DrumC.J. Prophet Hopi Native American "Warring Sioux" Hand Painted Raw Hide Drum. Signed. Measures 23-3/4" x 4-1/2". Condition: Minor wear to surface otherwise good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 300.00 DomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Double Sided DrumHand painted double sided hide drum, brass nail head trim, hook ring accents. Overall dimensions 23" diameter x 23"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Indian Painted Turtle Hide DrumNative American Indian pictorial painted turtle hide dance drum. Hand-painted turtle image on animal hide, wrapped around both sides of wood drum base. Dimension: 15.60" x 15.60" x 3.70"dp. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Pueblo Hide Covered DrumNative American Pueblo Hide Covered Drum, hand painted, measures 21''D, nice and largeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Native America Pueblo Drum StickLarge Native America Pueblo Drum Stick, hand painted handle, hide covered end, measures 16''LSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Mid 20th c) NATIVE AMERICAN STRETCHED HIDE DRUMHand painted with buffalo, comets and geometric designs. Sides covered with (presumably) buffalo fur. 4 1/4 x 14 inches. Once owned by Styles Bridges, Jr of Marblehead.See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American War Eagle Painted Hide DrumAmerican Indian hand-painted war eagle dance drum. Painted war eagle on animal hide wrapped around both sides of wood drum. Dimension: 10.25" x 10.25" x 3.70"dp. Condition: good estate condition. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medium Native American Taos Wood and Hide DrumMedium Native American Taos Wood and Hide Drum, measures 8.5''D x 12''H, hollowed log body with hide covered drum heads, comes with beater and leather ties, embellished with hand painted red hawkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northcoast Painted Hand DrumPacific Northwest painted wood and hide hand drum. Measures 15 in. diameter and is 2.75 in. deep. Inscribed inside 'To Chuck.... from Bill Snyder'. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Americana Drum TableVintage Americana Drum Table, wooden drum hand painted with the Great Seal of the United States, natural hide drum heads, on three wood carved ball feet, glass top attached with wooden ring and rope,See Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip C. Martinez Taos Hide and Wood 9IN DrumPhillip C. Martinez signed Taos Pueblo hide and wood drum handpainted and dated '98. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Painted Hand DrumUnited States 20th Century Animal hide drum painted red with bear paw to center and eagle feathers pointed inwards from top and bottom sides. Wood, animal hide, textile,Drum 13" t x 12 1/2" w x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Mexican Tarahumara Hide & Wood DrumsPair of Mexican Tarahumara Hide & Wood Drums, hand crafted, largest measures 7''D x 2.5''H, one is hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese DrumVintage Chinese drum, having hide top, above lacquer body, featuring hand-painted characters, flowers circa 1950 24"h x 30"w x 30"d Provenance: Inventory from the now-closed CharlottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Raw Hide & Turtle Shell Drumraw hide is hand painted possibly from the Mohawk Tribe Turtle Clan. 14 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Drum AssortmentNative American Drum Assortment (2) items including a thick birch bark covered in hide having two sides, hand painted, attributed to a Plains Tribe; and a vertical wood frame covered in hide hand drumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pueblo Hand Painted Drum10" tall. in good condition. one raw hide strap is broken.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Hand Painted Berber Frame Drum Music InstrumentThis is a lovely vintage Berber drum from North Africa with an ornate painted design on animal hide and stretched across a wooden frame. There are strings inside that vibrate when the drum is stuck, gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Paint Antique DrumHand painted Native American scene, dancing in field, character depicted playing similar drum, Zebra and floral pattern on side, painted on top and bottom, presumed stretched hide, appears little to nSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Plains hide hand drum dia. 15 in.A Plains hide hand drum The wood hoop, covered with red trade cloth, attached with brass tacks, with hide handle, the front painted with multicolored triangle and circle devices. dia. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indigenous New Mexico Cochiti Pueblo Polychromed DrumAn Indigenous New Mexico Cochiti Pueblo polychromed hand drum having stretched animal hide top and bottom with straps and painted body in blue, brown, and turquoise repeating patterns.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Wood & Rawhide Painted DrumHandcrafted "Tarahumara" style tribal primitive hoop drum modeled with genuine animal hide and real wood. Top with a hand drawn design of the American Eagle with a yellow colored beak and having brownSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsApache Hand Painted Maskon a Drum - Native American Home Decor$10
22 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.KPM Berlin Porcelain Gilt and Painted Allegorical Five Senses Figures 19th Century$300