Sold2022Circa 1900 o/c landscape with cows grazing, signed ( J. Davis ), in frame of the period. Frame hasCirca 1900 o/c landscape with cows grazing, signed ( J. Davis ), in frame of the period. Frame has gesso flaking and off in a few spots. Painting measures 12" x 18". From Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 o/c sheep grazing with farm house in background, signed ( J. Davis ) in frame of theCirca 1900 o/c sheep grazing with farm house in background, signed ( J. Davis ) in frame of the period. Painting measures 12" x 18". Nice estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022signed J DAVIS, 19th C. Oil Painting on Canvas, Landscape with Sheep and Farmhousesigned J DAVIS, 19th C. Oil Painting on Canvas, Landscape with Sheep and Farmhouse. size: 12 x 18, 18.5 x 24.5 outside frame. ASKart: J Davis (19th century) was active/lived in United Kingdom. J DavisSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Davis OOC twilight lake scene.Signed J. Davis oil on canvas twilight lake scene. 42" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2016Early English Sterling Silver & Wood Apothecary LadleUn-marked, likely sterling or 800 silver. Signed J Davis. It measures 13.25" long/ Bowl itself measures 3" tall x 4" diameter at topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two primitive 19th century landscapes including O/CTwo primitive 19th century landscapes including O/C Sheep and cottage - 18" x 12" - very good condition - signed J. Davis; together with an unframed O/C Man netting fish in pond - 17.5" x 21.5" - seveSee Sold Price
Sold2017J DAVIS PASTORAL OIL ON CANVAS WITH SHEEP19th c. Pastoral Oil on Canvas Sheep signed J. Davis. In original period Wood and Gesso Gilt Frame. In good condition. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. In Frame 25"x18.50"x2.75". StretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN DAVIS STUDIOS TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 1987, H 11", W 19", D 9.75"JOHN DAVIS STUDIOS TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 1987, H 11", W 19", D 9.75" Terracotta sculpture depicting a woman reclining on a beach towel with a can of Tab. Signed J. Davis 87 on the back of the woman'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. DAVIS SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PASTORAL SCENE WITH SHEEPJ. DAVIS SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PASTORAL SCENE WITH SHEEP 12" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020AN AUTOGRAPH DOCUMENT SIGNED BY EDMUND J. DAVIS,AN AUTOGRAPH DOCUMENT SIGNED BY EDMUND J. DAVIS, GOVERNOR OF TEXAS, SEPTEMBER 18, 1872, the printed document appointing Alex Wright as a Member of the Board of Appeal for Hunt County, Texas, countersiSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. SALZER "THE BANQUET" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDJ. Salzer (European, 19th/20th Century) "The Banquet" Oil on canvas, signed J. Salzer, 1914 lower right. Image size: 35" x 25" Ht: 40.5" Width: 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN SAINT FLEUR HAITIAN WEDDING PAINTINGJean Saint Fleur painting of a Haitian landscape and wedding scene. Signed lower right J St. Fleur. Measures 35.5" x 23.5" (sight) on board and 41" x 29" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. WATSON DAVIS ILLUSTRATION GOUACHEJohn Watson Davis (1870-1959) Mixed media black & white gouache illustration of two boys with dog on boat "Rambler" looking up at two other boys climbing up rocks. Signed lower left. J. Watson Davis'See Sold Price
Sold2020PAINTED CROW DECOYPAINTED CROW DECOY WITH STAND SIGNED DJV (DAVIS J VALLEY), ORIGINAL BLACK PAINT, 15 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Stan Davis "Wedding Braids" Signed, Limited EditionDescription: Stan Davis "Wedding Braids," limited edition, signed lithograph. Released in 1994. American artist Davis paints in a photo-realist style, specializing in portraying scenes of the BlackfooSee Sold Price
Sold2021LRG JOHN DAVIS STUDIO FLORAL CERAMIC POTTERY VASELarge John Davis studio floral ceramic pottery vase measuring 16.75" tall x 19.75" wide and 4" deep. Signed/dated on right side "J. Davis '96". Condition: small loss to far upper right corner, see imaSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Wedding March, WatercolorAmerican School (20th century), The Wedding March, watercolor on paper, signed "J. Pruston Goddard" lower right, overall (with mat): 12"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Mail FDC New Definitive Stamps date stamp 50thRoyal Mail FDC New Definitive Stamps date stamp 50th Anniversary The Golden Wedding Year 21st April 1997 signed by J. S. Rowlands. Good conditon. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can shSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acoma Polychrome Pottery Wedding Vase by ShutivaNative American Acoma Polychrome Pottery Wedding Vase by J.H. Shutiva, signed by artist and measures 8.25''H x 5.5''D, highly textured body with polychrome handleSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEREMY DILLER RAKU Dbl Mouth Ceramic Wedding VaseUnderside is signed J DILLER. Tag reads RAKU WEDDING VASE. Vase is double mouthed with handle in center. Piece is forest green toned and ceramic. Piece has original tag and feathers. Piece measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Rimsa oilJuan Rimsa (Lithuanian 1903- ?)- ''I te Pae Tahatai''- oil on cardboard, 1966, signed J. Rimsa lower right, signed, titled and dated verso. 18 x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Herring Sr. oilJohn F. Herring (British 1795-1865) The Fox Hunt oil on canvas, signed J. F. Herring 18? lower left, framed. 24 x 30" (o) Provenance: Bratenahl, OH estate DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Rimsa oil on paperJuan Rimsa (Lithuanian 1903- ?)- ''Concierto Nocturno''- oil on paper, signed J. Rimsa lower right, good condition. 20 1/4 x 16 1/2''See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521993 BEAUTIFUL RUSSIAN PALEKH SIGNED HAND PAINTED ALL SIDES LACQUER BOX WEDDING$160
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING LOT OF SIGNED J. CREW JEWELRY 2 NECKLACES 2 BRACELETS$30(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING SET OF SIGNED J. CREW JEWELRY NECKLACES AND BRACELET$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned J AST, Fabulous Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Ocean Liner Ship on Rough Seas, Framed$100
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRolling Stones "Beggars Banquet" Signed Album Photo Frame 30 x 32 x 4$5(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hopi Snake Dancer Katsina Signed J. Begay$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. (John) Stancin, 20 1/2" x 40", "Surrealist Harbour Scene".CA$70