Sold202319Th C. Meissen Reticulated Basket19Th C. Meissen Reticulated Basket. Measures H: 5" W: 8 1/4" Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. Early experiments were done in 1708 by Ehrenfried Walther vSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. RETICULATED MEISSEN BASKETFirst quality. Measures 12 inches long. No damage detected. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2016Large 19th C. Meissen Porcelain Basket19th century porcelain reticulated basket having interior painted with floral bouquets and exterior painted and parcel gilt with applied floral and painted floral motifs. Raised on four branch form feSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR MEISSEN PIERECED PORCELAIN PLATESFour Meissen plates of reticulated basket weave rim with deutsche Blumen flora sprays and gilded highlights. Blue crossed swords mark to base, late 19th C. Dia 20.5cm (8in)See Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Porcelain Monkey Potpourri Urn, 19th C.Mid 19th century, Meissen (German, founded 1710); hard-paste polychrome porcelain; modeled by Johann Friedrich Eberlein (1696-1749); reticulated basket with landscape; intertwined grape vines with a mSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. MEISSEN BASKET WEAVE DISHMeasures 9” long. In good condition, minor loss to gold. Estimate $500-600See Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood creamware 19th C reticulated basket.Wedgwood creamware 19th century reticulated basket. 12" x 7" x 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thc. Meissen Reticulated Porcelain PlateAntique 19thc. Meissen Reticulated Porcelain Plate with Raised Flower Decorations. Fully Marked. Condition: Excellent without Any Chips, Cracks, Repairs, or Damages. Dimensions: Dia- 9.75". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Gilt-Bronze Figural CenterpieceEmpire Gilt-Bronze Figural Centerpiece, early 19th c., reticulated basket, over three maidens holding wreaths, tall base mounted with swags and masks, h. 35 in., dia. 15 1/2 in. Provenance: Heritage ASee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. MEISSEN TOPOGRAPHICAL RETICULATED PLATEFirst quality cross swords mark. Measures 10 inches diameter. In perfect condition.Estimate $3.500-4.000See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN RETICULATED PORCELAIN CABINET PLATE19thC MEISSEN PORCELAIN RETICULATED CABINET WITH HAND PAINTED CLASSICAL SCENE WITH FIGURE & CHERUB WITH BOW & ARROWS , SURROUNDED BY RETICULATED COBALT BORDER - 9 1/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. RETICULATED MEISSEN SNOWBALL INCENSE BURNERFirst quality mark. Some restoration to birds wings, otherwise in good condition.Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. MEISSEN SWAN SERVICE RETICULATED VASE9.5" H., 9" L. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. RETICULATED MEISSEN DESSERT SETComprising of 12 RETICULATED fruit plates 8" D., and a RETICULATED centerpiece 9" H. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural & Reticulated Cake19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural & Reticulated Cake Stand. Measures H: 11 3/4" W: 9"See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. MEISSEN SWAN SERVICE RETICULATED VASEFirst quality. Measures 9.5" H., 9" L. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF SIX 19TH C. RETICULATED MEISSEN PLATESMeasuring 10\" D. Excellent condition. Estimate $500-600See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Reticulated MEISSEN Fine Porcelain Flower Incrusted Bowl 11 inches diameter19th C. Reticulated MEISSEN Fine Porcelain Flower Incrusted Bowl 11 inches diameter size: 4.5 in. x 11in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold201819thC Chinese Reticulated Silver Basket19th century Chinese reticulated silver basket and cover having swing handles, enameled landscape and figural scenes, 3 1/4" H x 4 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D. Approximately 3.1 troy oz TW. Provenance: WakefielSee Sold Price
Sold201819thc Meissen Blue Flower Reticulated Tazza19thc Meissen Blue Flower Reticulated Tazza Dimensions- H- 7" X Dia- 6" From A Park Avenue Town HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Paris Porcelain Corbeilles19th century, oval shaped reticulated basket atop two bisque kneeling cupids, 10-1/2 x 11-3/4 x 6-1/2 in. Provenance: Reichner Antiques, Wilmette, Illinois (accompanied by receipt dated November 5, 19See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figure of Lady Depicting the Sense of Smell$500