Sold2018Donald Morris Kirkpatrick (American 1887 - 1964)Donald Morris Kirkpatrick (American 1887 - 1964) original pencil signed etching. Signed and dated in pencil 'Don Kirkpatrick 31' lower right. Measures 10" x 7" (plate size) and measures 16 3/8" x 11 7See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT WILBERT COLOR LITHOGRAPH 1964ROBERT WILBERT (AMERICAN, B. 1929), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1964, H 10 1/2", W 9", "TWO CROSSING":#3/35; pencil signed, dated and titled; framed; Donald Morris Gallery, Detroit, MI label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Randall Davey - AT THE START, STEEPLECHASERandall Davey (American, 1887-1964) AT THE START, STEEPLECHASE Watercolor, 11 1/2" x 19 7/8" Signed $5,000. - 7,000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) Woman at the Races,Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) Woman at the Races, 1957 oil on board signed Randall Davey (lower left) 35 1/4 x 27 inches Property from the Collection of Homer E. Noble, Denver, Colorado ExhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) Girls at the RacesRandall Davey (American, 1887-1964) Girls at the Races encaustic on board signed Randall Davey (lower right) 32 x 22 inches Property from the Collection of Homer E. Noble, Denver, Colorado Sold: ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Kneeling - Original drypointArtist: Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). Title: "Kneeling [unrecorded signed lifetime impression]". Medium: Original drypoint. Date: Composed 1920. Dimensions: OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Wilcox 1 watercolor & 1 etchingFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) ''Smoky Mountain Children''- watercolor on paper, ca. 1940's, signed Wilcox lower right, some paper toning around edges from old matting, framed. 14 x 21''; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) ''Sunset in Utah''- watercolor on paper, ca. 1940's, signed Wilcox lower right, slight toning to paper. 14 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''The Adobe''- watercolor on paper, signed Wilcox lower right. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Original color lithographAlexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). "Bathers". Original color lithograph. 1950. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition c100 of which approximately 50 were signed, from aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Two Women on a Paris Park Bench- watercolor and graphite on paper, very good condition. 14 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian/American,1887-1964). 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze sculpture of a female figure, raised on blaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) ''California Coast''- watercolor on paper. 10 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank N. Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Street Scene in Luxembourg- watercolor and graphite on paper, signed Frank Wilcox lower right, very good condition. 9 x 12 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Wilcox gouacheFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Saint Lawerence River, Canada- gouache on paper, signed Wilcox lower right. 19 1/2 x 29 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Wilcox oilFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Village with Woman, Child and Horse- oil on board, 1949, signed and dated Wilcox 49 lower left. 22 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank N. Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''Farm Scene with Plowing''- watercolor on paper, signed Wilcox lower right. 18 1/2 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Randall DaveyAmerican, 1887-1964Untitled (At the Races)Signed R. Davey (ll)Pastel and ink on paperSight 11 3/8 x 8 1/8 inches (28.9 x 20.6 cm) (Frame: 19 x 16 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) "Cock Fight,Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) "Cock Fight, Havana" 1917. Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper. Signed and dated 'Randall Davey 1917' (lower right). Sight: 9 1/2 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "COQUETTE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Coquette", lithograph in colours, signed. Sight size: 15" x 10.5" Hand signed lower right, edition of 250, circa 1950. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank N. Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Mother and Child- watercolor and graphite on paper, signed Wilcox lower right, very good condition. 8 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "BATHERS" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Bathers", lithograph in colours, signed. Hand signed lower left, edition of 100, circa 1950. Sight size: 14" x 9.5" Provenance: From the oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) Two works: InFrank Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) Two works: In the Canyon and Close to the Sun watercolor second work signed Wilcox (lower right) each 14 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO BRONZE ABRSTRACTAfter Alexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/American, 1887-1964) A mid century modern bronze abstract sculpture. Raised on square marble base, unmarked Ht: 24" Wd: 8" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$400(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Zorach, Lithuanian / American (1887 - 1966), portrait of a baby, 1962, graphite on paper,$100
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFrank Nelson Wilcox (1887-1964) was a native Clevelander who was as interested in history as he was$350