Sold2024Pair Bronze Figural 3 Light Wall Sconces, French Rococo Style, 20"h x 13"wPair Bronze Figural 3 Light Wall Sconces, French Rococo Style, 20"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Bronze 3-Light Sconces with Beveled MirrorFigural. Approx. 23 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W. (4218)See Sold Price
Sold2021Empire-Style Bronze Two-Light Figural SconcesPair of Empire-Style Bronze Two-Light Figural Sconces , maiden backplate, winged term arms, electrified, h. 24 in., w. 12 1/2 in., d. 5 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ITALIAN BRONZE FIGURAL 2 LIGHT MIRRORED SCONCES.PAIR ITALIAN BRONZE FIGURAL 2 LIGHT MIRRORED SCONCES. Height 21 1/2" Width 10 3/4" Depth 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Figural Gilt Bronze SconcesPair of gilt bronze sconces with cherubs playing trumpets. Each 18"L. 3 of 4 lights missing candle covers, both missing prisms throughout, leaf broken on one arm, bottom end of one cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR FRENCH LOUIS XV 5 LIGHT ELECTRIFIED BRONZE FIGURAL SCONCESBronze. 5 light. Figural carving. Wired. 1920's era. 42" h x 24 3/4" w x 11 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Figural Two-Light SconcesA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Figural Two-Light Sconces Early 20th Century Height 27 x width 16 x depth 9 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Rococo-Style SconcesPair of French Rococo-style gilt bronze sconces, 20th century, each modeled as figural terminal holding two lights. [19 3/4" H x 14 1/4" W x 8 3/4" D]. Wear to finish; oxidation; residue.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, 19th C. Ormolu & Bronze Figural Wall SconcesFrench, 19th C. Pair of Empire Ormolu & Patinated Bronze Wall Lights, each one with a winged caryatid holding acanthus bobeche. One inscribed "Dunn". Approx. 9.5" h x 3" w x 7" dSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO PAIRS OF 19TH CENTURY BRONZE SCONCESTwo pairs of nineteenth century bronze sconces with Dore bronze accents, one pair depicting a cherub holding a dog. Single arm with figural copper inset: 8" x 7" x 7.5" Three lights: 13" x 6" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Pair of Bronze 3 Light SconcesMonumental Pair of Bronze 3 Light Sconces. Made in Spain. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: 37.5" x 19.5". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bronze 3 Light Wall Sconce w/Lion and ArrowsPair Bronze 3 light wall sconce with lion and arrows approx. 10" x 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Empire Bronze 3 Light Figural CandelabrasPair of Empire Bronze 3 Light Figural Candelabras.27 1/2"h x 6 1/2"w x 6 1/2"d.Condition, broken wing to one eagle, eagle finial is stripped and needs work, some bent metal, old patina, lady accents nSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 19TH CENTURY BRONZE 3 LIGHT SCONCES. Condition: noPAIR 19TH CENTURY BRONZE 3 LIGHT SCONCES. Condition: no damage identified. Height 23" Width 14" Depth 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Gilt Bronze 3 Light SconcesDescription - Pair gilt bronze 3 light French sconces. Dimensions - 20.5" x 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French pair of bronze & crystal 3 lightsAntique French pair of bronze & crystal 3 lights sconces. Sconces: 20 1/4” H x 11 3/8” W x 8 1/2” D. Shades: 8 3/8” H x 4 3/4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Gilt Bronze Mirrored 3-Light Wall SconcesLate 19th/Early 20th Century, French, Pair of Gilt Cast Bronze 3-Light Wall Sconces with Mirrored Backs. Louis XV style with rococo scroll motif frames, female and Satyr mascarons, mirror panel backs.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF AUSTRIAN BRONZE 3-LIGHT WALL SCONCESPAIR OF AUSTRIAN BRONZE 3-LIGHT WALL SCONCES 21" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Empire Gilt, Patinated Bronze 3-Light SconcesPair of Empire gilt and patinated bronze three-light sconces, acanthus and scroll backplate, spherical standard issuing foliate supports; 9"W, 8 3/4"D, 5 1/4"H; good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Bronze Hollywood Regency 3-Light Wall SconcesPair Bronze Hollywood Regency 3-Light Wall Sconces with Tassels Design. Electrified. Good clean patina finish. Size: 17.5 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Gilt Bronze 3-Light Wall SconcesPair of 3-light wall sconces, with wheat-themed motifs. [19 1/4" H x 10 1/2" W x 6" D]. Verdigris.See Sold Price
BonhamsA PAIR OF EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAFirst quarter 19th century$500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Two-Light Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shades$7,500
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Three-Light Candelabra$1,000
BonhamsA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAAfter the model by...$1,500