Sold2017Signed Bouret Bronze 'Au Clair de La Lune'18" bronze 'Au Clair de La Lune' artist signed (Eutrope) BouretSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) Bronze, Au Clair De La Lune. 45 cm high.Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) Bronze, Au Clair De La Lune. 45 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) "Au Clair De La Lune"Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) Bronze sculpture of a pierrot titled "Au Clair De La Lune" with artist signature on base. Excellent condition. Measures 6.6" x 6.5" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022EUTROPE BOURET "AU CLAIR DE LUNE", BRONZEEutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906). "Au Clair de la Lune", bronze. Inscribed signature and title on base. Approx. h. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906) "Au Claire De La Lune" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by Eutrope Bouret depicting a man dressed as Pierrot playing a lute and singing with a candlestick at his feet. Piece is signed "BouRet" on base to man's right and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUTROPE BOURET "AU CLAIR DE LUNE" BRONZEEutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906). "Au Clair de la Lune", solid bronze sculpture of a Pierrot. Inscribed signature and title on base. Measures 5 1/"x5 1/2"x18". Weight 16 pds. Eutrope Bouret was a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ICART: "AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE"signed lower right, windmill stamp lower left; 20 1/4 x 13 1/4 inches sight; 27 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart (1888-1950) FrenchPIERRETTE, AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE (Holland 320), 1927, color etching, signed in pencil, copyright L. Icart Paris upper right, blind stamp lower left, image 20 ¼ x 13 ¼”, full margins,See Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph de Waele (Late 19th / Early 20th Century) AuJoseph de Waele (Late 19th / Early 20th Century) Au Clair de la Lune. Terra cotta original sculpture of a pierrot with lute. Front bears incised title. Reverse bears incised signature and date "Jos deSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Lithographs and 1 book7 Lithographs and 1 book- 1.) to 3.) after Henri Le Sidaner (French 1862-1939)- ''La Maison Au Clair de Lune'' and ''La Balustrade'' (2 copies); 4.) Henri Jules Guinier- ''Nuit Douce''; 5.) ''David BeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro; 20thC. Lithograph SignedOriginal Lithograph. Jardin Au Clair de Lune. 1973. Publisher: Galerie Maeght, Paris "Homage a Teriade" Signed by Miro l.r.; 12.75in. x 9in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813)Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) , "Retour du Troupeau au Clair de Lune", oil on panel, signed lower right, pencil-inscribed and "Cambridge Art Gallery, Santa Monica, CA" label with inventorySee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS CACHOUD FRENCH MOONLIT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCACHOUD, Francois Charles, (French, 1866-1943): ''Paysage Nocturne au Clair de Lune'', Oil/Canvas, 25.5'' x 32'', signed lower right, fine gilded gesso period frame, 31.25'' x 40''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Del Signore, Littorio - Clair de lune au Québec - 2000Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Clair de lune au Québec (2000) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore and on the back Littorio Del Signore Dimension (PO): 14" x 11" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Trotin (French, 1833-?) La Tour Eiffel.Charles Trotin (French, 1833-?) La Tour Eiffel. Gilt bronze medal. Signed "C. Trotin" along the lower right side. Verso reads "Souvenir de mon ascension au sommet de La Tour Eiffel 31 Aout 1889" DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS AUGUSTE HIOLIN (French, 1846-1910) "AULOUP". A bronze group of a young shepherd standing over a dead sheep with his dog in pursuit of a wolf. Signed "Molin" on the plinth and titled on plaque "Salon 1888 / Acquis / Par La Ville de Paris".See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH 19THc BRONZE CLAIR de LUNE PAR BRUCHON LAMPFRENCH ANTIQUE BRONZE CLAIR de LUNE PAR BRUCHON LAMP 37 X 7.5 X 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autour d' / Around Alexander NASMYTHÉCOLE ANGLAISE XIXe Autour d'Alexander NASMYTH Petit pont au clair de lune Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Suisse 65x75cm - 25,5x29,5" English Description ENGLISH SCHOOL 19THSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro Original Color Plate Lithograph over 45 yearsJoan Miro Original Color Plate Lithograph over 45 years old. Paysan Catalan au Clair de Lune Approx 20 x 22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Museum quality lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Cottet original etching "Marine"Medium: original etching and drypoint. This work is also known as "Barques au clair de lune". Published in 1906 by Gazette des Beaux Arts. Catalogue reference Sanchez and Seydoux 1906-10. Plate size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Miro, Kandinsky, Mondrian, & Leger Set of 5 Modernist Vintage Lithographic Posters UnframedA set of 5 modernist vintage posters depicting artworks by Joan Miro, Wassily Kandinsky, and Piet Mondrian. Artworks featured:Trois Femmes (Miro), Femmes, Oiseau, Au Clair de Lune (Miro), OpSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiasaMaria Fröberg (1886-1962) Paysage au clair de lune du Nord (Landscape with northern moonlight)€1,500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix' Signed Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture$1,800
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$35,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLUCIEN COUTAUD Signed VOYAGE DANS LA LUNE Club du Livre PHILIPPPE LEBAUD Paris$50
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesPICHIAVO (Fondé en 2007) ORPHIC HYMN TO POSEIDON, 2023 Impression giclée sur papier.€340
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - L'officier au bonnet de police - Pen and ink drawing on paper$4,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$225(2 bids)