Sold2020DOHNA-SCHLODIEN NIKOLAUS: (1879-1956)DOHNA-SCHLODIEN NIKOLAUS: (1879-1956) Nikolaus Burggraf und Graf zu Schlodien. German naval Officer and Author. Best-known as the war hero Commander of the Möwe. Nikolaus Graf Dohna-Schlodien was oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Graf "Madonna und Kind" Oil on BoardLudwig Graf (Austrian, 1838-1894). Oil painting on board titled "Madonna und Kind," depicting the Virgin Mary holding the infant Jesus. Signed along the upper left.Provenance: Dorotheum, VieSee Sold Price
Sold2021German edition of Oscar Wilde's short storiesHeading: Author: Wilde, Oscar Title: Das Gespenst Von Canterville und Fünf Andere Erzählungen von Oscar Wilde. Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:Im Insel-Verlag Date Published: 1905See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1910s German Fair Poster GRAF ARTGraf, Oskar 1873 - 1958Ausstellung Büro und GeschäftshausLithograph 191335.4 x 24 in. (90 x 61 cm)Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien, MunchenCondition Details: (A-) on Japan, minimal tears andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN GERMAN WORLD ATLAS,ANTIQUARIAN GERMAN WORLD ATLAS, H. Kiepert, C.F. Weiland, C. Graf, Allgemeiner Hand-Atlas der Erde und des Himmels, comprising 70 copper-plate engraved double-page maps hand-colored in outline, maps dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graf, Gottfried Jagd. 1916. Holzschnitt aufGraf, Gottfried Expressionismus Jagd. 1916. Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. 20,5 x 30 cm (30,5 x 41,7 cm). Signiert u. bezeichnet. - Mit zwei zarten braunen Fleckchen und am Rand vereinzelt knickspurig.See Sold Price
Sold2022Graf, Gottfried Die Flehenden. 1916. Holzschnitt aufGraf, Gottfried Expressionismus Die Flehenden. 1916. Holzschnitt auf Japan. 22,5 x 29,5 cm (28 x 33,8 cm). Signiert, bezeichnet und im Stock datiert. Verso mit Nummer in Graphit von fremder Hand. - ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konvolut Fotografien 'Generäle und Adel' / 6Konvolut Fotografien 'Generäle und Adel' / 6 photographies of generals and nobility Umfang: 6 Photographien von folgenden Personen: General Trochu (1815 - 1869), Graf Mac-Mahon, Herzog von Magenta (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Shakespeare I (Much Ado About Shakespeare). IllustratedShakespeare I (Much Ado About Shakespeare). Printed by Ateliers Rigal, Fontenay-aux-Roses. Published by Werbungs-und Commerz Union Anstalt. 1968 The deluxe edition of 95 on Japon nacré printed in cSee Sold Price
Sold2021TORLASCO (Attr). Brass and aluminium chandelier. LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO (Attr.) (Roma, 1934-2004) per LUMI. Lampadario cinque luci in ottone, alluminio verniciato e vetro. Anni '50. Pubblicato in G. Krohn e F.Hierl, Formschone Lampen und beleuchtungsanlagenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brown, James Set aus 2 Graphiken. Jeweils Black indians. 1989. S/W Lithographie mit aufgelegtemBrown, JamesSet aus 2 Graphiken. Jeweils Black indians. 1989. S/W Lithographie mit aufgelegtem Japon pelure auf hellgrauem Velin. Blattmaß jeweils 87 x 66 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. - MIt veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konv.7 Kriegsschiffe der 30er/40er Jahre (im Ork)Admiral Graf Spee, Admiral Scheer, Koenigsberg, Prinz Eugen, Scharnhorst und Flugzeugtraeger Eagle und Saratoga, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig im Ork (mit passenden Seitenstempeln) (Wiking SchifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bittner, M.: WanduhrM Bittner Viennese watch manufacturer around 1900. Wall clock Brass, enamel dial, walnut body, glazed on 3 sides; H 145 cm, W 32 cm, D 16 cm; Dial inscribed ''M. Bittner in Wien''See Sold Price
Sold2021Piguet, Audemars: Royal Oak 515Audemars Piguet Royal Oak 515 Steel, quartz clockwork; marked on verso ''Royal Oak No 515 QUARTZ'', in the lid ''AUDEMARS PIGUET SWISS B67869''; Movement marked ''UNADJUSTED SEVEN (7) JEWELS AUDEMARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: AufschauendeArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Looking up Bronze; H 58.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''59/99''See Sold Price
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPrächtiger Meissen Schwanenservice-Tafelaufsatz "Nymphe€7,500
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTellgmann u.a., Oscar Sammlung von 7 Original-Photographien und einer Landkarte zu Kaisermanö€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAgricola, Daniel Passio domini nostri Jesu christi secundum seriem quattuor Evangelistarum. Mit€600
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchmitz, Oscar A. H. Herr von Pepinster und sein Popanz. Geschichten vom Doppelleben. Mit vierzehn€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 120 Original-Photographien mit architektonischen Aufnahmen von Berlin. 1957-1958.€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 12 Original-Illustrationsentwürfen verschiedener Künstler für die€500
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 16 OGraphiken aus: Jahresgabe des Kreises graphischer Künstler und Sammler.€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchmitt, Oscar Drei Alchemisten im Keller. Um 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,5 x 52 cm. Signiert.€240
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLongus Les Pastorales de Longus ou Daphnis et Chloé. Mit einer Original-Zeichnung und 23 teils€600
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Porträttasse "Heinrich Graf von Brühl"€1,600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA folder for the large award document for the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross€1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarrucand, Victor Le chariot de terre cuite. D'après la pièce du théatre indien€600
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHofmannsthal, Hugo von Der weisse Fächer. Ein Zwischenspiel. Mit 4 OHolzschnitten von Edward€200
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique ornate bronze & marble telephone stand/vanity attrib. Oscar Bach$500