Sold2019Wilson Bigaud (1931 - 2010) Haitian ArtWilson Bigaud,Oil / Board Signed measure 16x24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson Bigaud (1931-2010 Haitian). “La Parade” Oil onWilson Bigaud (1931-2010 Haitian). “La Parade” Oil on masonite. Purchased in Port au Prince Haiti. Collection of Dr. Diaferia, Palm Beach, Fl. 24 x 46in. Original frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil painting on canvas attributed to Haitian artist Wilson Bigaud (1931-2010); Depicting a family in a village gathered around a tub of fish. Signed lower right "Wilson Bigaud". CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931 - 2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931 - 2010) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15.25 x 11.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 17.75 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson BIGAUD: "Christmas Eve" - O/MasoniteWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) painting on masonite, "Christmas Eve - Les Petits Blagueurs". [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Cafe Scene," oil on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Kodner, 2/11/15, Lot 153. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Outdoor Market, 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Outdoor Market, dated 1962 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 27 3/4 x 33 3/4 inches Exhibited: Museum am Ostwald, Dortmund, 1969-1970, Arts CouncilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Feeding the Rooster, 1969Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding the Rooster, 1969 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Three Works: Scènes de village each signed 'Wilson Bigaud' (lower right) each oil on canvas two 30 x 40in; the third 31 1/2 x 23 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Basket from Market, 1959Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Basket from the Market). dated 1959 Oil on masonite, 48 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 51 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Scratches at bottom, craquelure as expected wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Fruit Seller, circa 1970Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Fruit Seller, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 16 x 11 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 20 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud oilWilson Bigaud (Haitian 1931-2010) Outdoor Market- oil on masonite, 1959, signed Wilson Bigaud 6/9/59 lower right, framed. 20 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) A Little Town RiverWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Une Petite Riviere de la Voisine Oil on masonite, 24 x 29 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 30 3/8 x 36 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Carnival," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 30'', 76 x 76 cm (sight); 35'' x 35'', 89 x 89 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilson Bigaud. Harvest Parade.Wilson Bigaud. (Haitian, 1931-2010). Harvest Parade. Signed. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame 25" w x 25" h. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Hait) Preparing a Meal, 1965Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Couple Preparing a Meal, dated 26 Aout 1965 Oil on masonite, 18 x 26 inches Framed dimensions: 19 3/8 x 27 1/4 inches Lot Essay: Wilson Bigaud is one of Haiti's mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Still Life, circa 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Still Life/Naure Morte avec Fruits, circa 1962 Oil on canvas, 24 x 32 inches Framed dimensions: 25 ½ x 33 ½ inches Provenance: Fahimie Marks CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Marketplace," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 24'', 41 x 61 cm (board); 20'' x 28'', 51 x 71 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016WILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010) oil on board, VoodooWILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010) oil on board, Voodoo Ritual, 24" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Feeding at SunriseWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding Chickens at Sunrise Oil on masonite, 24 x 18 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Haitian (1931-2010) PaintingWilson Bigaud, Haitian (1931-2010) "Vase of Flowers", 1966, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Condition: fair. Size: 23.5'' x 15.25'', 60 x 39 cm (sight); 27.5'' x 19.5'', 70 x 50 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilson Bigaud Oil on PanelWilson Bigaud (Haitian 1931-2010) oil on panel "Recontre" 1959. 16"H. x 20"W. Figures in a banana plantation. Certificate of originality on back. Signed L.R. "W. Bigaud 12/5/59" in gilt wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Beach Scene), oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 23.5'' x 35.5'', 60 x 90 cm (sight); 28.25'' x 40.25'', 72 x 102 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (1931-2010) PaintingWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Village Scene, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 23.75'' x 23.25'', 60 x 59 cm (sight); 28.25'' x 27.5'', 72 x 70 cm (frame).See Sold Price
5 days LeftPacific Global AuctionGraded 2010 Bowman Draft Russell Wilson #BDPP47 Chrome Rookie Card PSA 10 Mint$230
May 22Golden Air Auctions2010-11 Panini Season Update #132 Wilson Chandler Signed AUTO PSA Slabbed Nugget$62
2 days LeftBonhamsMOÏSE KISLING (1891-1953) Jeune Breton 29 1/16 x 21 9/16 in (73.8 x 54.7 cm) (Painted in 1931)$60,000
May 25Matthew Bullock Auctioneers11 - 1931 Chicago Cubs Picture Pack Cards with Rogers Hornsby, Hack Wilson, Leo Gabby Harnett, Hazen$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesBarbara Eden / Larry Hagman (1931-2012) / Patty Duke (1946-2016) In Person Signeded Photo$84(1 bid)
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1931 J.A.P. Side Valve Engine, single cylinder 600 cc mfgd in U.K by John Alfred$225(4 bids)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanChristian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010$1,500
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsKawase Hasui: Utagahama, Chuzenji 1931 Snin Hanga$500(2 bids)
May 30Cottone AuctionsBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Print for Chicago 8 (from the portfolio CONSPIRACY: The Artist as$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsEdward A. Wilson: Hog Back Meeting House 1949, Lithograph$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Toyamagahara Winter Moon 1931 Woodblock$175(2 bids)