Sold2021Efim Rojak (1906-1987) RussianSUPREMATIST COMPOSITION WITH SQUARE AND CIRCLE, circa 1934, oil painting on board, initialed lower right, sight 10 ¼ x 8”, frame 18 ½ x 13 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold201919C Oil Painting Efim Volkov ( Russian 1844-1920)EFIM EFIMOVICH VOLKOV (RUSSIAN 1844-1920) Crimean landscape , oil on canvas laid on board 59 x 84 cm. (23 1/4 x 33 in.) signed E. Volkov lower right Condition : Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Efim E. Volkov Russian Oil PaintingAttributed to Efim Efimovich Volkov (Russian Federation: 1844 - 1920) oil painting on canvas of a boat at mid afternoon. Signed & dated to lower left. Measures: 28" W x 20-1/8" H. From a Miami Beach eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Efim Efimovich Volkov Russian, 1844-1920 House by a StreamEfim Efimovich Volkov Russian, 1844-1920 House by a Stream Signed E. Volkov in Cyrillic (lr) Gouache and pencil on paper 6 3/4 x 4 3/8 inches (17.1 x 11.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Efim Efimovich Volkov, Paysage, oil on canvasEFIM EFIMOVICH VOLKOV (Russian, 1844-1920), Paysage D'Hiver au Coucher de Soleil, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas (unframed): 27 x 41 inches); signed lower right, inscription on stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OFA VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EMBROIDERED SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Jakob Fedorowtisch Mischukow, RSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII,AN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY WITH SILVER RIZA Russland, 17. Jh. Russian, 17th century Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste, versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Niello-TcharkiRussland, 17./18.Jh. Silber vergoldet, ziseliert, graviert. Ungemarkt. Rundformen auf Klauen- und Kugelfüssen, zwei davon mit horizontalen, konturierten Griffen. Innen und aussen fein nielliert: flSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OFA SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN ORIGINAL-ETUI Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, MoskaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niello-KugelbecherRussland, um 1700. Silber vergoldet, ziseliert und graviert. Undeutliche Marke. Zylindrische Form auf Kugelfüssen. Wandung fein nielliert: Blütenstengel und Blattranken darstellend. H 8 cm, ca.See Sold Price
Sold202482009: A Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator with a ChamA Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator with a Champlevé Enameled Gilt Silver Oklad Egor Arefiev or his son Efim Arefiev, Moscow, before 1899 7-1/4 x 5-3/4 inches (18&periSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niello-GürtelschliesseRussland, um 1770–90. Silber vergoldet. Ungemarkt. 2-teilig, rechteckig mit geschweiften Seiten. Fein nielliert: Hohepriester vor siebenarmigem Leuchter auf der einen Hälfte, weitere Szene aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boris Dmitrijewitsch GrigorjewBoris Dmitrijewitsch Grigorjew 1886 Rybinsk/Russland - 1939 Cagnes-sur-Mer/Frankreich Sitzender, weiblicher Halbakt. Bleistift auf Papier. Unten rechts monogrammiert. 31 cm x 24 cm. Gerahmt. Boris DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022KugelbecherRussland, 18.Jh. Silber. Zylinderform auf Krallen- und Kugelfüssen, am Ansatz reliefiertes Akanthusblatt. Wandung graviert: Drei figürliche Szenen aus dem Alten Testament darstellend mit InschriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rechteckflasche mit Monogrammkartusche ''EP I''Rechteckflasche mit Monogrammkartusche ''EP I'' Russland, 2. Drittel 18. Jh. Graustichiges Glas mit Abriss. Frontal geschnittener Dekor: bekrönte Sternkartusche mit Ligaturmonogramm ''EP I'' für ZarSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE SIGNED AND DATED FEAST ICON KIRCHENJAHRESA LARGE SIGNED AND DATED FEAST ICON KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, Kholui, Ivan Denisov, 1791 Russland, Choluj, Iwan Denisow, datiert 1791 Tempera on wood panel. The central image showing the Descent into HelSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF WEDDING ICONS WITH KYOT: CHRIST PANTOKRATORA PAIR OF WEDDING ICONS WITH KYOT: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icons), Moscow, 1879 (oklads) Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikonen)See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen MakarijSeltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen Makarij (Unzhenskij-Zheltovoskij) Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholz mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (eins verloren). Flacher Kowtscheg, Tempera auf KreidegSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mitGottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mit Silberriza Russland, neuzeitlich (Ikone), Moskau, Grigoij Mich. Sbitnjew, 1893 (Riza) Nadelholzbrett. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER OKLADAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Efim Sidorov, 1842 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Realistically painted. Overlaid with a repousSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER ICON LAMP Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 WithA SILVER ICON LAMP Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 With ornamental pierced decoration. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AI' in Cyrillic. 11 cm high, 121 gr. IKONEN-AMPEL Russland,See Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesEfim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1967), Attribué à Composition abstraite€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet Order of Alexander Nevsky and an Order of the Patriotic War 2nd Class, from 1943 on€1,600
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet leather peaked cap and red flag with Soviet symbolism, 1925 - 1960€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian graduation badge from the Nikolaevsky Engineering School in St. Petersburg, circa 1910€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian graduation badge from the Alexandrovsky Military School, circa 1910€200
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Tarmo Pasto, (1906-1986, California), "Death Valley," 1971, Oil on canvas, 24" H x 30" W$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Victor Vasarely 1906-1997 (Hungarian, French) Vasarely Planetary Folklore participations, 1969$3,800
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyVictor Vasarely (Hungarian / French, 1906-1997) Serigraphs$300
1 day LeftEldred'sGARDNER COX (Massachusetts, 1906-1988), "Peggy", a portrait of a seated young girl holding her$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsSERGIO CIRNO BISSIS (ITALIAN 1902-1987) ITALIAN CARNIVALE PAINTINGS EACH SIGNED CIRCA 1950S$200