Sold2017FRENCH 800 SILVER REPOSSE CARD TRAY 19TH C.FRENCH 800 SILVER REPOSSE CARD TRAY 19TH C.; L. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Hand Tooled Silver Plate Card TrayDepicting head of Athena with acanthus leaf border, 19th c., diameter 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French silver nesting traysAntique French silver nesting trays, Late 19th c., France, two nesting .950 silver trays, inner tray monogrammed, each stamped with Minerva head, inner tray with touch mark for Ernest Compere, outer tSee Sold Price
Sold20249 Maison Odiot Paris France 800 Silver Dolphin Place Card Holders, 19th C9 Maison Odiot Paris France 800 silver dolphin place card holders, 19th century. Odiot silver marks to underside. Weight Approx., 12.89 ozt Measures Approx., 2 inches tall x 1 inches x 0.25 inches DomSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET (2) FRENCH RENAISSANCE SILVER REPOSSE SUGAR/CREAMERSET (2) FRENCH RENAISSANCE SILVER REPOSSE SUGAR/CREAMER, 19TH C., W. 7.5 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold202419thC French Silver Tray19th century French silver tray, 12" x 9 1/2". Approximately 13.0 troy oz TW. Provenance: Upstate New York estate. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wire transSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY FRENCH 800 SILVER ENAMELED COMPACT19th Century French 800 Silver Enameled Compact Piece is 3 1/2" x 3" Weight is 163 Grams All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers anSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH 800 SILVER SOLEIL POCKET WATCHWith skeleton back. Marked with French crab hallmark and number 101 inside case. Dimensions: H 3" x W 2" (50.75mm) Condition: Watch not currently running; movement not professionally inspected. Some rSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Silver Pocket Watch with Engraved Case19th CENTURY FRENCH .800 SILVER CASED POCKET WATCH - ANTI-MAGNETIQUE VEDETTE, WHITE PORCELAIN FACE W/ RUBY NUMERALS- SECOND HAND FEATURE- 2-1/2" RAILROAD ENGRAVED CASE- 15J REMENTOIR ANCRE- DBL PLATEASee Sold Price
Sold201919TH CENTURY GERMAN 800 SILVER TRAYGerman Hanau hallmarked 800 silver handled platter. Measures 16" x 10" wide and weighs 22.4 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C AUSTRIAN 800 SILVER BOX w WOOD INSERT19th century Austrian 800 silver card box with wood bottom and insert. Marked to underside (face with 3) and to front lip of lid (dog with 3). Additional 'C' or moon mark to both locations. Measures 6See Sold Price
Sold2023A French Silver and Enamel Calling Card CaseA French Silver and Enamel Calling Card Caselate 19th century, partially worn Minerva standard and worn maker's mark, lavishly decorated in floral and scrolling foliate motifs with white, black blue,See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Gilt Metal, Champleve and Alabaster Card TrayA French Gilt Metal, Champleve and Alabaster Card Tray 19th Century Height 6 x width 11 x depth 6 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins Antiques, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2019A late 19th century French 800 standard silver gilt andA late 19th century French 800 standard silver gilt and guilloche enamel buckle, Paris circa 1880 by Léon Souloy (reg. 17th Oct 1872) Of bowed rectangular form, with engine turned decoration coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large antique Christofle tray, 19th centuryA large antique French silver-plated brass tray by Christofle, Paris, late 19th century. Marked with the marks for Christofle and signed " Christofle" on the underside. Approximate measurements: 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2015AUSTRIAN 800 SILVER SWING HANDLE LILY PAD BASKETAustrian continental 800 silver lily pad basket swing handle tray, late 19th c., hallmarked, bears and "A-M" hallmark on bowl, marked "A-A" on ball form foot, 2.5"h, 8.5" diam., 10.12ozt *Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Bohm German .800 Silver Tray 740gHugo Bohm German .800 silver late 19th century scalloped round platter / tray weighs 740 grams. Rococo Revival style. Measures 13 in. across x 1.25 in. high. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Late 19th Century James W. Tufts Silver Card TrayAntique quadruple plated tray with lady and dog 6.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024French silver and enamel card plate with lobed sides, late 19th C., imported by Edwin ThompsonFrench silver and enamel card plate with lobed sides, late 19th C., imported by Edwin Thompson Bryant and stamped with his and English import hallmarks, enamel depicts gentleman holding small bouquetSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Bronze and Porcelain Card TrayFrench Bronze and Hand-Painted Porcelain Card Tray, fourth quarter 19th century, the tray painted on a Sevres blank and decorated with a panel depicting a trio in 18th-century costume, playing a pipeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polish Silver Havdalah Tray 19th C., Inscribed, SignedA Polish Silver Havdalah Tray with inscription in Hebrew and Yiddish, 19th Century. Signed on the back "N.H. 800 S". Weight: 618.5 gr. *Shipping fee: $80 per item;We will combine shipping, and recalcuSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SILVER SERVING TRAYShaped border with applied rim and leafy scrolling design engraved to center. Maker Martial Fray, Paris, mid 19th century. 39.6 cm ( 15 1/2") 700 grams Estate of Baron Henri Orban Dexivry of BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2022French 1st Standard Silver Flatware plus Menu Holders, Christofle Tea StrainerForty-seven (47) assorted pieces of silver, including 18th and 19th century French .950 and .800 Silver Flatware, Christofle tea strainer, and twelve (12) place cardholders. 1st grouping: Thirty (30)See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th Century Six Pc. French Silver Tea and Coffee Service (~8,000grams)$25,000
3 days LeftJasper52BOULENGER 8pc LOUIS XVI ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER TEA SET + TRAY, 1850-1899$7,500
3 days LeftJasper52D.R. - FRENCH ANTIQUE 19th CENTURY 5 pc. SILVER PLATED TEA SET WITH SERVING TRAY !!$1,200
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large 19th Century Antique French Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel Alabaster Serving Card Tray$400
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Juste-Aurèle Meissonier, a pair of French Louis XV-style gilt bronze candlesticks,£100