Sold2017Haida Bohemian gilt, enameled glass compoteHaida Bohemian gilt, enameled glass compote, First quarter 20th c., attributed to Hermann Pautsch, 9"h x 10.5"l x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Bohemian Gilt Enameled Cut Glass Compotes.A Pair of Bohemian Gilt Enameled Cut Glass Compotes. 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015Bohemian Enameled Glass CompoteAmethyst glass compote. Gilt enameled decoration; 6in.H. x 6.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Moser Enameled Cranberry Glass Lidded CompoteMoser, Bohemian cranberry glass lidded compote with separate, matching under tray. Hand blown, with raised enamel and gilt floral motif. Ladle does not appear to be original. Excellent condition, verySee Sold Price
Sold2022SELECTION OF COBALT GILT FLORAL GLASS DECOR, 20PCVarious makers, Czechoslovakian, twenty piece selection of Bohemian cobalt blue gilt decorated glass decor and barware with raised enameled flowers comprising: ten vases, one large compote with crimpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemian Gilt & Enameled Glass ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Bohemian six armed electric chandelier comprised of emerald toned glass bowl with hanging cut sphere, spindle, canopy with hanging crystals and tulip form shades each enameled by gilt banSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOHEMIAN GILT & ENAMELED GLASS SPIRE DECANTERBohemian parcel gilt and enameled colorless glass decanter, late 19th c., likely for the Ottoman market, spire-shaped stopper, decorated with polychrome flowers, ruby glass cabochons, lacking (two) glSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Gilt & Enameled Glass Vases3 Bohemian Gilt & Enameled Glass Vases Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOHEMIAN GILT & ENAMELED GLASS WATER PITCHER & DISHBOHEMIAN GILT & ENAMELED GREEN GLASS WATER PITCHER & RELISH DISH, LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH C., H 10", L 8":Including a water pitcher with a scalloped rim and flared body in light green glass, decorated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOHEMIAN GILT & ENAMELED GLASS BOTTLE & TUMBLERBOHEMIAN GILT & ENAMELED GREEN GLASS BOTTLE & TUMBLER, LATE 19TH C., H 8 1/2" & 3":Including 1 curving cylindrical-form decanter of green glass, decorated all over with gilt and enameled lily of the vSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE BOHEMIAN GILT & ENAMELED GLASS MUGAntique Bohemian cut, gilt and enameled cranberry glass mug. Measures 6 3/4" (17cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moser Bohemian Gilt Enameled Green Glass Goblet - Oak Leaves with Applied Acorns 7" tallMoser Bohemian Gilt Enameled Green Glass Goblet - Oak Leaves with Applied AcornsClear stem with green bowl.7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bohemian Gilt and Enameled Glass Centerpiece BowlA Bohemian Gilt and Enameled Glass Centerpiece Bowl 19th Century marked HL to the underside. Height 11 x diameter 11 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian gilt, enameled emerald glass vase lampBohemian gilt, enameled emerald glass vase lamp, Late 19th/20th c., 16"h x 5.5"dia. (excl. fittings)See Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Bohemian Gilt Enameled Art Glass Demitasse Coffee Cups & Saucers SetDESCRIPTION: Bohemian Gilt Enameled Art Glass demitasse coffee cups and saucer plates. Includes two (2) demitasse cups and two (2) demitasse saucers in cranberry hued glass, with overall gilt exteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bohemian Gilt and Enameled Glass VasesPair of Bohemian Gilt and Enameled Glass Vases , faceted form, floral decoration, h. 20 in., dia. 4 1/4 in . Provenance: Oaklawn Manor, Franklin, LA; Estates of George and Mary Beth Thomson, Franklin,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ca. 1890 Bohemian Gilt Enameled Red Glass AshtrayGood antique condition with one chip to the edge. Measures approx. 4" in diameter x 1 5/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold20236 pc Set Bohemian Glass Gilt Enameled StemsBeautiful set of six matching Bohemian green gilt enameled glass stems. Each measures 6 3/4" tall. Fine examples.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MOSER (ATTRIB) AMETHYST CABOCHON COMPOTES(pair) Bohemian parcel-gilt glass compotes, attributed to Moser, unsigned, faceted amethyst cabochon panels, gilt foliates and patterning on clear ground, rising on sixteen-sided gilt base, approx 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2022A Bohemian Gilt and Enameled Ruby Glass GobletA Bohemian Gilt and Enameled Ruby Glass Goblet First Half 20th Century Height 10 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian Ruby Red Enameled Glass CompoteBohemian ruby red compote with grapevine decoration. 7.5"W x 6.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, some paint loss throughout, chip in base, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2018TALL BOHEMIAN GILT ENAMELED COBALT BLUE GLASS VASETall Bohemian overlay glass vase, 20th c., white cut to cobalt blue, parcel gilt, with polychrome enamel roses, rising on circular foot, retains retail sticker, approx 24.75"h, 6.5"diam, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bohemian Ruby Red Enameled Glass CompoteApproximate size:6.75x7.5in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or speciSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5Pc) Antique Bohemian Parcel Gilt & Enameled Green GlassDESCRIPTION: (5Pc) Antique Bohemian Czech emerald green glass parcel gilt and polychrome enameled with raised floral depictions throughout. Includes: (2) Pair of candlesticks parcel gilt around the spSee Sold Price
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsANTIQUE BOHEMIAN GILT RUBY GLASS LIQUOR BAR SET ANTIQUE BOHEMIAN moser GILT RUBY GLASS LIQUOR BAR$1,500