Sold2018HAUNER CARLO, HEISLER MARTINPoltrona in compensato curvato di teak e ferro verniciato.Prod. Forma anni '60cm 80x70x72See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCoppia di poltrone mod. CostelaStruttura in ferro laccato e legno massello. Prod. Forma 1950 ca. cm 70x70x84See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Hauner + Martin Eisler, Magazine RackCARLO HAUNER + MARTIN EISLERMagazine rack, ca. 1950Hammered copper, painted metal. Manufactured by Forma, Brazil.14.5" H × 20.5" W × 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hauner (1927-1997) & Martin Eisler (1913-1977)Carlo Hauner (1927-1997)& Martin Eisler (1913-1977)CostelaPair of lounge chairsWood, lacquered metal, brass and fabricEdited by Forma di Brescia, ItalyModel created circa 1965H 83 × L 70 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN HESLER (1913-1977)Rare rosewood sofàwith iron’s tube legs and original woven, for Forma Brescia 50’s. Literature; catalog Forma’s cover.. . Cm 265,00 x 62,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler + Carlo Hauner, Lounge ChairMARTIN EISLER + CARLO HAUNER (Argentine, 1913–1977, Brazilian, 1927-1997)Armchair, ca. 1950Jacaranda, metal, sheepskin. Produced by Forma, Brazil.One leg with Brazilian export sticker stampSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN EISLER (1913-1977)Forma Mompiano production armchair, 1959. Teak wood, painted metal and fabric.. Cm 80,00 x 82,00 x 70,00. Literature: Aric Chen, Brazil Modern: The Rediscovery of Twentieth-Century Brazilian FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)Fauteuil dit Costela Bois, métal, suédine 83 x 70 x 84 cm. Forma, circa 1959 Références : - Maria Cecilia Loschiavo dos Santos, Modern furniture in brazil, Olhares, 2015, p. 234. -See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Eisler and Carlo Hauner, chaise lounges, pairMartin Eisler and Carlo Hauner chaise lounges, pair FormaAustria/Italy / Brazil, c. 1955enameled steel, rattan25.5 w × 56 d × 34 h in (65 × 142 × 86 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold20232003 MONTE CARLO MARTIN TRUEX JR RACE CAR VINTAGE ANTIQUE2003 MONTE CARLO MARTIN TRUEX JR RACE CAR VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold20232005 MONTE CARLO MARTIN TRUEZ JR RACE CAR VITNAGE ANTIQUE2005 MONTE CARLO MARTIN TRUEZ JR RACE CAR VITNAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO HAUNER Costela sofa for Forma Mompiano Brescia .Costela sofa for Forma Mompiano Brescia . 1960. Teak wood and painted metal.. Cm 136,00 x 81,00 x 64,00. Literature: Domus n. 362, January 1960, p.20See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Hauner,Tappeto in pura lana vergine. Prod. Minorca, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 225x149See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Hauner, DaybedCarlo Hauner Daybed FormaItaly/Brazil, c. 1960mahogany, enameled iron 16.5 h x 35.25 w x 74.5 d in (42 x 90 x 189 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO HAUNER Four chairs for Reguitti.Four chairs for Reguitti. Beech.. Cm 57,00 x 74,00 x 70,00. 1970s, manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Hauner (1927 - 1996): Pair of Jacaranda Wood and Metal TablesBrazil, 1960s 19 x 22 x 18 in. (48.3 x 55.9 x 45.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer Selma Cisic of the iconic Los Angeles store AdessoSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO HAUNER Un tavolino a scomparti perCARLO HAUNER Un tavolino a scomparti per FORMA, anni '60. Fianchi impiallacciati in noce, 6 scomparti dotati di coperchi, di cui 2 in cristallo e ottone, 3 in legno impiallacciato in zebrano reversibiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Hauner, Coffee tableCarlo Hauner Coffee table FormaBrazil, c. 1955jatoba, enameled wrought iron 15 h x 39 w x 18.5 d in (38 x 99 x 47 cm) Table features a lower shelf. This work will shiSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Orange Borbona Folding Chairs by Carlo Hauner for Fanini Fain Italy. 1976 The chair is featured in4 Orange Borbona Folding Chairs by Carlo Hauner for Fanini Fain Italy. 1976 The chair is featured in the book Design and Forme Nuove nell'arredamento Italiano annuario 1976. Dimensions: H: 29.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 American Muscle NASCAR Die-CastLot of 4 American Muscle NASCAR 1:18 Scale Die-Cast Cars. Included in this lot is David Green - Busch Lumina Bank, 1997 Thunderbird - Mark Martin, Kellogg's Monte Carlo - Terry Labonte, and 1997 GrandSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD AVEDON - John Martin, Les Ballets Trockadero deArtist:RICHARD AVEDON Print Title: John Martin, Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo, 1975 Medium:Photo-lithograph Printed in 2000’s in Denmark Image size (inches) approx. 13 x 10” RichSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARTIN DISLER (1949 - 1996)58 MARTIN DISLER (1949 - 1996) Unknown Caption (1983) Mixed Media on Canvas Dimensions: 240 cm x 158 cm. Provenance: Carlo Monzino, Castagnola. CHF 2 000 / 4 000 EUR 1 880 / 3 760See Sold Price
57 mins LeftConcept Art GalleryMartin Prekop Post Modern White Wood Veneer Butterfly Wing Wall Cabinet$450(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showing$300(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Carlo Scarpa 1995 Venini Bowl Murano Italian 12in x 10in Art Glass Signature And Label Cased$300(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting of mother and three children, signed T. Martin, watercolor on paper, interior scene showing$300