Sold20171890's Persian Kurdish Rug1890's Persian Kurdish Rug, 95" x 38". Warped, frayed and worn edges, center of rug has a run. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 637-4809 or contact@pakmailshipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A HAND MADE NORTHWEST PERSIAN KURDISH RUG CIRCA 1890The blue field with an allover polychrome herati design supported by small animals and birds within red spandrels and red guard border ending abruptly on the sides instead of continuing to the ends, tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Collectible Kurdish Rug 3.6x6.3 1890Hand woven collectible antique persian kurdish rug from iran. Full wool pile and cotton foundation. The rug is in every good condition has full pile not worn, and it's clean rug. The size is 3'6"x6'3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Handmade antique Persian Kurdish rug 5.1' x 7.3' (Title: Handmade antique Persian Kurdish rug 5.1' x 7.3' ( 155cm x 222cm ) 1860s Origin: Northwest Persia Dimensions: 5.1' x 7.3' ( 155cm x 222cm ) Material: wool Year: 1860s Provenance/Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2021West Persian Kurdish RugWest Persian Kurdish Rug 183 x 106 cm (6' x 3' 6") Persia, late 19th century Condition: good, scattered low pile, selvages rebound Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Kurdish Rug 6.4x4.3Persian Kurdish Rug An early 20 Century Persian Kurdish rug in excellent to mint condition. Very decorative. Persian 6.4x4.3 feet 1.93x1.30 meters Wool pile Please note that this lot has a confidentiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handmade antique Persian Kurdish rug 3' x 7' ( 92cm xTitle: Handmade antique Persian Kurdish rug 3' x 7' ( 92cm x 214cm ) 1900s Date/Period: 1900s Origin: Persia Dimension: 3' x 7' ( 92cm x 214cm ) Material: wool Description: Antique Persian Kurdish rugSee Sold Price
SoldNorthwest Persian Kurdish Rug Iran Iran 3 ft. 5 in. x 9 ft. 2 in.Northwest Persian Kurdish Rug Iran Iran c. late 19th century, a playful Kurdish village design with all natural colors and good overall condition. 3 ft. 5 in. x 9 ft. 2 in. For further information onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Persian Kurdish rug, 3 ft 10 in x 7 ft 10 inPROPERTY OF NEW YORK CITY COLLECTOR. Antique Persian Kurdish rug , Circa 1920\'s.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countrieSee Sold Price
Sold2019West Persian Kurdish RugWest Persian Kurdish Rug 390 x 129 cm (12 ft. 10 in. x 4 ft. 3 in.) Persia, early 20th century Condition: good, scattered low pile, upper end restored, scattered small repairs, signs of wear Warp: wooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northwest Persian Kurdish Rug8 ft. 11 in. x 4 ft. 3 in. Persia, late 19th century Condition: very good, brown slightly corroded, few signs of use at bottom end Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool Provenance: German private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Woven Persian Kurdish Rug 3' 9'' x 6' 8''Wool Iran Measures approximately 3' 9" x 6' 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019West Persian Kurdish Rug *West Persian Kurdish Rug 435 x 102 cm (14 ft. 3 in. x 3 ft. 4 in.) Persia, early 20th century Condition: good, minor small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool Provenance: Wormser collection, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST PERSIAN KURDISH RUG.First quarter-20th century. Serebend pattern on dark blue with cotton foundation. 3'8" x 4'9".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Kurdish Rug 3'7" x 5'9" (1.09 x 1.75 M)Fine Antique Persian Kurdish RugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Afshari Persian Kurdish rugIn a red and yellow prayer mat format. 59" x 41" 149.86 x 104.14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN KURDISH RUG, 3'4" X 6'5.5"Hand-tied Persian Kurdish rug, approx 3'4"w, 6'5.5"l Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Kurdish Rug 3' 2" x 5' 2" with brown, black andPersian Kurdish Rug 3' 2" x 5' 2" with brown, black and beige decoration on a red ground.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE KURDISH TRIBAL RUGAntique Northwest Persian Kurdish rug with all over boteh design on a dark indigo blue field. Some age appropriate wear to a few areas. Measure 49"x69. Weight 15 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Semi Antique Persian Kurdish 3.4x10.11Handmade semi antique Persian Kurdish rug. Size 3.4x10.11 feet, made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, the lovely rug incorporates strong culturalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Semi Antique Persian Kurdish 9.9x3.7Handmade semi antique Persian Kurdish rug. Size 9.9x3.7 feet, made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, the lovely rug incorporates strong cultural anSee Sold Price
Sold2024No Reserve Antique Persian Kurdish Bidjar Rug 11 ft 0 in x 5 ft 7 in (3.35 m x 1.7 m)No Reserve Property of New York City estate Antique Persian Kurdish Bidjar RugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Kurdish Senneh rugAntique Persian Kurdish Senneh rug measuring 4 feet 2 inches wide by 6 feet 7 inches long. Antique fine single wefted Handwoven tribal persian Senneh / Senna wool Oriental Rug.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE PERSIAN HAND-TIED KURDISH RUG 5'8" X 4'4"Antique Persian hand-tied Kurdish rug, wool on cotton, approx 5'8"l, 4'4"w *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Kurdish Saddlebag Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesPersian Serapi Hand Woven Wool Rug, Ca. 1890-1900, W 11' 9'' L 15' 1''$3,000(1 bid)