Sold2017MID CENTURY CRYSTAL VASE, ETCHED BUTTERFLY DESIGN,MID CENTURY CRYSTAL VASE, ETCHED BUTTERFLY DESIGN, SIGNED ON BASE (NOT LEGIBLE), 7" X 3", SKU300.39See Sold Price
Sold2017MID CENTURY CRYSTAL VASE, ETCHED BUTTERFLY DESIGN,MID CENTURY CRYSTAL VASE, ETCHED BUTTERFLY DESIGN, SIGNED ON BASE (NOT LEGIBLE), 7" X 3", SKU300.39See Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY STROMBERG CRYSTAL ART GLASS VASE 11"STROMBERG MID CENTURY SWEDISH MODERN STROMBERG HEAVY CRYSTAL ART GLASS VASE TABLE CENTERPIECE DECORATIVE HOME DECOR HOME STAGING INTERIOR DESIGN BACCARAT ORREFORS STYLE-SIGNED, ETCHED ON BOTTOM -11" XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Bagatelle Crystal VaseA mid 20th century Lalique frosted Crystal "Bagatelle" vase. Molded design depicting birds and vines. Etched "Lalique France" signature at underside. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Bagatelle VaseA mid 20th century Lalique frosted Crystal "Bagatelle" vase. Molded design depicting birds and vines. Etched "Lalique France" signature. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Biches VaseA mid 20th century Lalique Black Crystal "Biches" vase. Molded design depicting deer in a forest. Etched "Lalique France" signature and original sticker. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Crystal Sculptural Oblong CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A Signed Daum Crystal sculptural oblong centerpiece bowl vase in clear crystal with a mid century Modernist elongated abstract design. Marked with etched signature of "Daum France" on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024LALIQUE CRYSTAL ROYAL PALM FROSTED GLASS VASE IOBA mid-20th century French blue frosted glass bud vase by Lalique, a French homeware, jewelry, and perfume manufacture established in 1885. Royal Palm collection. Relief design. Etched hallmark LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century German Crystal Butterfly Design Display JarMid Century German Crystal Butterfly Design Display Jar Spiked Finial Top Approximately 7 3/4 x 14 5/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE MID CENTURY BAGATELLE CRYSTAL VASE 7"-LALIQUE MID CENTURY BAGATELLE ETCHED CRYSTAL VASE WITH BIRD MOTIF-COLLECTIBLE FRENCH CRYSTAL-HOME / OFFICE DECOR-SIGNED LALIQUE FRANCE ON BOTTOM-SIZE: 7" X 5"-VERY GOOD CONDITION NO CHIPS NO CRACKS-JSee Sold Price
Sold2017MID CENTURY CRYSTAL BOWL WITH DUAL HANDLES, ETCHEDMID CENTURY CRYSTAL BOWL WITH DUAL HANDLES, ETCHED FLORAL DESIGNS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 10"W X 6"H, SKU299.05See Sold Price
Sold2017MID CENTURY CRYSTAL BOWL WITH DUAL HANDLES, ETCHEDMID CENTURY CRYSTAL BOWL WITH DUAL HANDLES, ETCHED FLORAL DESIGNS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 10"W X 6"H, SKU299.05See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY GERMAN RUBY RED ETCHED CRYSTAL VASEA large Lausitzer old Germany GDR ruby cut to clear crystal vase. The vase is decorated with engraved frosted glass black scenes depicting a running deer, plants and forest birds, Rococo medallions anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Yellow to Amber Glass VaseMid-Century Modern Yellow to Amber Glass Vase. Etched Swirl Design. size: 12.5 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Hawkes Cut Crystal Vase SignedAntique cut crystal vase. Etched design. Marked on the bottom. Size 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. DRAGSTED MID-CENTURY DESIGN FOR STROMBERG CRYSTALE. DRAGSTED MID-CENTURY DESIGN FOR STROMBERG CRYSTAL VASE WITH SILVER GRAPE CLUSTER HANDLES, UNSIGNED. HEIGHT 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ORREFORS - SWEDEN TALL CRYSTAL VASE - Mid centuryORREFORS - SWEDEN TALL CRYSTAL VASE - Mid century modern streamline design. 10.5" h. Note: Heavy weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CRYSTAL MID CENTURY ETCHED CHAMPAGNE GLASSESFINE CRYSTAL MID CENTURY ETCHED CHAMPAGNE GLASSES Etched in zigzag designs. 2 goblets, 4 champagne coupes. Tiny chip on rim of one- see photo. 3 3/4" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Mid Century Swedish Art Glass VasesEach example with etched design, Including a Nils Landberg for Orrefors vase with dueling rams, An Orrefors vase with a boy looking at a flying swan, and a numbered vase decorated with a squirrel. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atlantis Cut Crystal Geometric Design VaseBeautiful Mid Century Vase. Signed Atlantis on the bottom. Dimensions: 5"W x 6.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20168 MID CENTURY ROCK SHARPE CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE COUPES4 Mid Century Rock Sharpe Crystal Tall Champage Coupes. Rock Sharpe #1007 with a very elegant look, deco six sided stem and the cut and etched floral design in the paneled top. Perfect for summer cockSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben Crystal Vase Signed George ThompsonGeorge Thompson Signed Tall Steuben Crystal Vase. Mid Century 1950's George Thompson Designed for Steuben crystal lotus vase. Measures: 9-1/2" High x 6" Wide. Wonderful Design!See Sold Price
Sold2016Midcentury Art Pottery Vase with Abstract DesignMidecentury Modern Art Pottery Vase with abstract geometric etched and stippled design, marked "A" on base.(MAX1200)(WK) Measurements: 7 H x 9.5 Dia. Condition: In good condition. Property Title: A 57See Sold Price
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)BOHEMIA CRYSTAL VASE, MID 19TH CENTURY.€100
Jun 11Cowboy Joe's AntiquesLot of Two Hand Woven Papago Baskets Butterfly Design Geometrical Design$150
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsVINTAGE RARE MID CENTURY MODERN ART VANNES CRYSTAL MAGENTA PINK ART GLASS VASE$900
2 days LeftCollective HudsonBarovier & Toso Mid Century Large 15.25" Signed Murano Art Glass Vase$500