Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, including a Bead Swag with souvenir decoration, and an Ivy in Snow with souvenir decoration. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF TWO, colorless, comprising a Champion and an Imperial No. 261. Together with Teardrop and Thumbprint spooner. Three pieces total. Various makers. Late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF SIXASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF SIX, colorless, some with gilt decoration, including a Murano, a Carolina, a Britannic, and a Co-Op's Radiant; three with souvenir lettering. Fourth quarteSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising an Oregon, two Millard, and a Union's Radiant. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/first quarter 20th century. 6" to 6 1/4" H.RSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF FIVE, colorless, including a Box-in-Box with enamel-painted decoration, a Loop and Block, a Heavy Gothic, a Block and Fan, and a Zippered Block. Fourth quaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF FIVE, colorless, including a Box-in-Box with enamel-painted decoration, a Loop and Block, a Heavy Gothic, a Short Panelled Diamonds, and a Zippered Block.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless, comprising two Plume with engraved foliate decoration, two Block Band, a Forrest/Ivy-in-Snow, a Melrose, a Short Panelled Diamonds, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless, some with souvenir decoration, some with gilt decoration, comprising a Toltec, a Plume, a Beaded Dart Band, a Carolina, a Lace Band, a RoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF NINEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF NINE, colorless, including four Honeycomb, two Swag Block, and a Hidalgo example. Various makers. Late 19th/20th century. 5 5/8" to 6 1/2" H.Undamaged.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising a Champion, a Dakota with souvenir decoration, and two Nail examples. Various makers. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF SIXASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF SIX, colorless, including a Box-in-Box example with polychrome-enameled decoration, a Pioneer's Victoria, and two Co-Op Block examples. Various makers. FouSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG RUBY-STAINED ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG RUBY-STAINED ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Prince of Wales tumbler, a Masonic cruet, and a National's Eureka cruet with a pressed-facet stopper. Various makers. Late 19See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Hexagon Block water pitcher, a Double Beaded Band water pitcher, and a Frost Crystal creamer; each piece with a significantSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED CRUETS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED CRUETS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Prize, a Button Arches, and a Duncan No. 58 example, each with a pressed stopper. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/first qSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED CREAMERS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED CREAMERS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising Oregon, Rotec, and Pioneer's Victoria with applied colorless handle. Late 19th/early 20th century. 3 7/8" to 5" H.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED SUGARS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED SUGARS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Placid Thumbprint and Regal open sugar, and a Murano covered sugar bowl. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. 4 1/4" to 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED CREAMERS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED CREAMERS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Heavy Gothic, an Art Navo, and a Eureka example. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. 4 1/2" to 4 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - AMBER-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG - AMBER-STAINED GOBLETS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising two unidentified pattern goblets with matching painted foliate decoration, and a Finecut and Panel example. Various makers. LSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED ROSE BOWLS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED ROSE BOWLS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Corona with souvenir decoration, a Late Block, and a Teepee example. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED ROSE BOWLS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED ROSE BOWLS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Corona, a Majestic, and a Late Block example. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/first quarter 20th century. 3 3/4" to 5See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED CELERY VASES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED CELERY VASES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a King's Crown, a Tarentum's Atlanta, and a Flower and Pleat example. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/first quarter 2See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED MILK PITCHERS, LOT OFASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED MILK PITCHERS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Crystal Wedding, Dakota, and Washington example. Various makers. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. Various makers.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED SYRUP PITCHERS, LOT OFASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED SYRUP PITCHERS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Corona, a Torpedo, and a Nail example, each with a period lid. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/first quarter 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Barred Oval covered butter dish, a Frost Crystal celery tray with gilt decoration and a factory polished base, and aSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1990s Assorted Manufacturers Slot Cars - MOC -NOS$40(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWaterford Crystal Three Water Goblets Sheila Cut B$150
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAircraft In Profile Volume 1-3 Aircraft Profiles 49-72 Set Collection Lot of 3 Three Hardcover Books$40
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 5 Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Light Fixtures, Contemporary, Brass Light Gallery$100
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGreen & White Tiffany Style Three Bulb Stained Glass Chandelier$100
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assorted Group of Five Wrought Iron Fireplace Accessories, American and English, 18th and Early$1,000