Sold2017Folk Art Carved Timber Figural Dog BenchFolk Art Carved Timber Figural Dog Bench. Size: 20'' x 22.5'' x 67.25'' (51 x 57 x 171 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk art carved figural table lampFolk art carved and painted figural table lamp with hunter and setter dog, signed, dated and inscribed to bottom ''Hand carved by R.H. Reynolds, Ottawa, 1953''. Minor chips to dog's tail and tree branSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art BenchLarge Vintage Folk Art Carved Wooden Bench with Double Dog Heads. Measures 20-1/2" x 39-1/2" x 11-1/4". Condition: One legs is loose, normal surface rubbing overall good condition. Estimate: $50.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Folk Art Piano Groupingfeaturing upright piano, scraggy (1) legged piano player (sitting on piano bench, singing (howling?) dog, bum, plus bartender with moveable arms, all hand painted, 4 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 5 1/2" h., all pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021A HEART SHAPE FOLK ART MIRROR WITH FIGURAL DOG HEADSThe early 20th century chip carved heart-shape wall hanging with small mirror backed by a mahogany cigar box lid, the front with spoon carved fern decoration and two primitive figural carvings of dog'See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Dog Bench(20th/21st century) unsigned, carved and painted wood, 29 x 36 x 15-1/2 in. Provenance: Private South Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Carved Timber Painted Santa ClausFolk Art Carved Timber Painted Santa Claus. Size: 56.5" H x 19" W x 21" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Primitive Folk Art Carved BenchProbably 20th century, Mexican, reclaimed wood decorated with carved figures and patterns. Dimensions:40" H x 58" W x 16" D Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE MEXICAN FOLK ART CARVED FIGURAL ANIMAL MASKMexican Folk Art carved wood painted figural mask, featuring horned mythological creature and secondary face, restoration to one horn and possibly tail, evidence of old infestation with age, approx 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Outsider Folk Art carved benchMexican Outsider Folk Art carved bench, 20th c., possibly created for Dia de los Muertos, carved with lizards, skeletal figures, and masks, approx. 24"h x 31"w x 16"d Provenance: Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Dog8"L X 5.5"H - ca. 1940. carved wood and paint mounted to base. From the collection of Larry HackleySee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Carved Figural SpoonFolk art carved figural spoon. American, circa 1900. H 11-3/4". Condition: Excellent original condition Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/8ln15hk2ditttv8/AACrscv6PxaDhBgqoy93aXR_a?dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Folk Art Carved Figural Navajo Walking StickAntique carved walking stick. Crafted of solid wood. Features a figural Native American bust handle inscribed with numerous names and shields along the shaft. Measures 34 1/2" long. Fair condition witSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, DAN HALE FOLK ART CARVED DOG TABLES 1987Daniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Two large carved and polychromed folk art animals comprising Dalmatian side table, signed and dated 1987; and large dog or coyote, possibly also a siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Outsider / Folk art carved figural watch hutchAmerican, late 19th/early 20th century. Broken with piece retained, previous glue repair. Appx. 10" tall (assembled).See Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Folk Art Carved BenchA miniature Folk Art carved bench with rounded back and horsehead arms. Sliding door reveals an open compartment under the seat. 22-1/2 x 21-1/2 x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART CARVED DOGWOOD CARVED FOLK ART DOG, RETAINS ORIGINAL PAINT. 51" L x 14" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Carved Dog Head CaneCirca 1880-1900 single piece of tapering birch with hound head with cropped ears and glass eyes, lower shaft with original thin bark, appears to have never had a ferrule, total length 33". Condition mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Dog19th or early 20th century in chestnut with old varnish finish, seated, 4 1/2 x 4 x 7" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022PERRY FOLK ART CARVED DOGfine estate condition, wood carved & painted dog, signed PERRY & dated 1994, 11"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Dog Head Cane Walking StickFolk Art Carved Dog Head Cane Walking Stick with metal ferrule. 32.5 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Carved Dog, Bulldog, MastiffTitle: Folk Art Carved Dog, Bulldog, Mastiff Date/Period: 20th c Materials: wood Dimensions: 5 3/4" x 4" Provenance/Additional Info: Folk art carved dog, bulldog, Staffordshire or mastiff Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Dog's Head Walking Stick CaneFolk Art Carved Dog's Head Walking Stick Cane with metal ferrule. 37 inches LSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved Dog Attributed to Aaron Mountz.$50
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.CAP BOMB CANE, FOLK ART SNAKE AND MECHANICAL DOG POINTER$25(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesAmerican Folk Art Hand Carved Wood And Pigment Sculpture Ca. 1910, "Hunting Dogs Treeing a Bear", H$150