Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1689 - 1750) Modelletto raffigurante il Martirio Sant'Andrea Olio su tela, cm 88X50 Provenienza: Napoli, Blindarte, 19 maggio 2010, lotto 80 (attr. a Lorenzo de Caro) Lorenzo de Caro è un arSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di lampade a parete in ottone provenienti dal transatlantico Andrea Doria.Anni '40h cm 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Florentine Majolica Bust of a YouthDESCRIPTION: A Florentine Italian Renaissance Majolica Bust of a Youth. Attributed to the Cantagalli workshop after Andrea della Robbia, ca. 1475. With a made for hard case. CIRCA: Late 19th, early 20See Sold Price
Sold2020A polychrome decorated plaster tondo depicting theA polychrome decorated plaster tondo depicting the nursing Madonna in a flower wreath, in the manner of Andrea Della Robbia, ø 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood Faience Figural PlaqueDESCRIPTION: An antique Rookwood Pottery plaque with oval form and figural design. Imagery after Andrea Della Robbia, completed with blue and white gloss and matte glazes. Stamped: "Rookwood Firenze"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA CARUSO (Rome, 1965): Figure in motion, 1998ANDREA CARUSO (Rome, 1965) Figure in motion, 1998 Earthenware and iron, 45 x 21 x 14 cm Signed and dated: Andrea Caruso, 98 Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francesco Piranesi (after Louis-Jean Desprez) - Fuoco artificiale detto la GirandolaThis dramatic view, etched by Francesco Piranesi (1758/59-1810), the son of the famous Italian artist and architect Giovanni B. Piranesi, shows a fireworks display above the Castel Sant'Angelo, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Andrea Locatelli 1695-1741 Rome PaintingAntique 18th century oil on canvas painting attributed to the Circle of Andrea Locatelli (1695-1741 Rome Italy) Depicts a wooded landscape with a peasant passing a resting shepherd. Housed in an ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrea Branzi, Vaso della serie PortaliVaso della serie Portali Ceramica smaltata e mat. Edizione Superego, 2007 Marchio dell'editore, firma del designer e numerazione n. 10/50. Scatola originale. cm 40x70x10See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile della Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio Firmato Gio Migliara in basso al centro Olio su tela, cm 27X35 Insieme al Duomo, la Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio è sicuramentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. ORAZI. Pianta della citta' Maurizea e del Reciffe.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Pianta della citta' Maurizea e del Reciffe.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij inv. et delin.”; a dx. “H. VinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALY. Remains of Cuppuccini Monks in the Church ofRemains of Cuppuccini Monks in the Church of Maria della Concezione, Rome. C1880. Very good contrast and tonality. Photographer unidentified. 7.375 x 10.125 in. 19.3 x 26 cm. Reverse: Via del Corso, RSee Sold Price
Sold2017ETCHING | ACQUAFORTEEtching with Santa Maria ai Monti church in Rome. frome Insignium Romae Templorum Prospectus, edited by Giovanni Giacomo de 'Rossi, 1627-1691, in the Stamperia of Santa Maria della Pace, cm 42x21, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zoboli (Modena 1681 – Roma 1767)Studio per la Visitazione (recto e verso) matita su carta filigranata, mm 400 x 270 Si tratta di due studi per la pala d'altare della Visitazione nella chiesa di Sant'Eustachio a Roma. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Capuchin Crypt Ossury, RomeCapuchin Crypt Ossury, Rome. The Capuchin Crypt is a small space comprising several tiny chapels located beneath the church of Santa Maria della Concezione dei Cappuccini on the Via Veneto near PiazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022B A Dunker Etching View Of Rome From Ponte MilvioBalthasar Anton Dunker (1746-1807) Etching View of Rome from the Ponte Milvio. Titled Veduta della Chiesa di San Pietro di Roma dalla parte di Ponte Molle (View of the Church of San Pietro in Rome froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architecture.- Pozzo (Andrea) Perspectiva pictorum et architectorum, first edition, Rome, GiovanniArchitecture.- Pozzo (Andrea) Perspectiva pictorum et architectorum. Parte prima, Part 1 only (of 2), first edition, parallel text in Latin and Italian, engraved additional pictorial title, 2 letterprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of James Sant (1820-1916)Circle of James Sant (1820-1916) Circle of James Sant (1820-1916) Portrait of Emma Louisa Church, née Gould, three-quarter-length, in a white dress with lace collar oil on canvas 127 x 102cm CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lami, Lezioni di antichità toscane …Lami Giovanni, Lezioni di antichità toscane e spezialmente della città di Firenze... In Firenze: appresso Andrea Bonducci, 1766. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 265x192). Pagine CXCV, [1], 296; [2], 299See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANIOSVALDO BORSANIAppendiabiti mod. AT16Appendiabiti a colonna in metallo verniciato, pelle e legni diversi.Prod. Tecno dal 1954h cm 250 - 320Bibl.: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecSee Sold Price
Sold2015PULITZER GUSTAVOCoppia di poltrone rivestite in skai imbottito e supporti in legno ebanizzato. Stesso modello utilizzato per gli arredi della motonave Augustus.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 77x77x66See Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTICoppia di sedie da camino con struttura in legno e sedute in paglia di Vienna.Prod. Casa e Giardino 1939cm 103x40x48Corredato della Perizia Gio Ponti ArchivesBibl.: Domus n. 143, novembre 1939, pag. 6See Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Milano 1913 - 1988Portaombrelli della serie "Cappelli" in lamiera serigrafata.Prod. Fornasetti 1955Marcato Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy e simbolo graficoh cm 57See Sold Price
Jun 25BonhamsCROCE, GIOVANNI ANDREA DELLA. 1509?-1575. Chirurgia libri septem.... Venice: Jordanus Zilettus,...$6,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Chi non muore mai e tutto ricorda è il popolo' (He w...£1,800(1 bid)
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Auto-ritratto, lo e Franco mio marito' (Self-portrait, my...£6,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Gli attimi sono gli anelli del tempo' (Moments are the ri...£13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Una ventata é un soffio di libertá' (A breath i...£13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'La vita, una eruzione vulcanica' (Life is, a volcanic eru...£13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'La vita é una eruzione vulcanica' (Life is a volcani...£13,000