Sold2018Heller, Good as Gold signed 1st ed.Heading: 297222_14.jpg Author: Title: Heller, Joseph Place Published: Good as Gold Publisher:New York Date Published: Simon and Schuster Description: 1979 (8vo) cloth, dustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heller, Good as Gold signedHeading: Author: Heller, Joseph Title: Good as Gold Place Published: New York Publisher:Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 Description: (8vo) cloth, dust jacket. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heller, Joseph Good as GoldHeller, Joseph Good as Gold Hard Cover. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979. First Edition. Fine / Dust Jacket Included. First edition, limited to 500 copies signed by Heller. Fine in the original publisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Good as Gold by Joseph Heller. 1st Ed Signed and Inscribed by Author, 1979Good as Gold by Joseph Heller. First Edition. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979. Inscribed by the author on the front free-endpaper. Near fine/fine condition. "Good as Gold" follows the story of BruceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany blue Favrile glass vase,Bulbous stick form in blue iridescent Favrile with good gold highlights, signed 5230 J. L C. Tiffany, 6 3/4' ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Blue Aurene stump vaseSteuben Blue Aurene three prong stump vase with good gold hues, signed Steuben Aurene 2944 and F Carder, 6 1/2' ht. CONDITION: Good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Milo 1938-1976; Fine Bronze Cheetahs SculptureMax Milo 1938-1976; Fine Bronze Cheetahs Sculpture. Signed: Milo. Good Gold Gilt Bronze patina finish. Size: 9h x 19L x 6.75w. ASKart: Max Milo (1938 - 1976) is known for SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022N Rockwell Original Gold-Signed Litho Licking Good BathStunning and Rare Norman Rockwell Original Gold serie -Signed Lithograph - Licking Good Bath. Not framed . Ltd Edition 152/200. YOU MAY DO OFFER BEFORE THE AUCTION DAY ANY TIME - WE WILL TAKE A LOOK OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Italian 925 Silver and 18 KaratVintage Tiffany & Co Italian 925 Silver and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Necklace. Signed. Good vintage condition. Measures 16" L, 1/4" W. Approx. weight: 14.75 pennyweights. Shipping $30.00 (estimate $200-$4See Sold Price
Sold2021$10.DOLLAR GOLD CERTIFICATE PAPER CURRENCY HAMILTON$10.DOLLAR GOLD CERTIFICATE PAPER CURRENCY HAMILTON PORTRAIT SERIAL #A62344581A 1928 ACTUAL SIZE 2.5" H X 6" W. SMALL (1) W 7.5" SLEEVE Ten dollar Gold Certificate Signed. Good to Fair Condition. NormSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Actor Richard Briers (Tom Good in The Good Life) Signed 12x8 inch Black and White Photo.British Actor Richard Briers (Tom Good in The Good Life) Signed 12x8 inch Black and White Photo. Signed in gold ink, Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Howman Signed 6x4 inch SOS Titanic Film Promo Image. Howman Plays 5th Officer Harold Lowe inKarl Howman Signed 6x4 inch SOS Titanic Film Promo Image. Howman Plays 5th Officer Harold Lowe in the film. Signed in gold ink. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Model Brinke Stevens Signed 10x8 inch Colour Photo. Signed in gold ink, Dedicated. GoodAmerican Model Brinke Stevens Signed 10x8 inch Colour Photo. Signed in gold ink, Dedicated. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Counter Balance Desk Lamp Steuben ShadeTiffany Studios Counter Balance Desk Lamp Steuben Shade. Marked on base: Tiffany Studios New York 417 ; Good patina finish. Gold iridescent shade is signed Steuben. Size: 14.75 x 13.5 inches (5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Cabochon Lavender Jadeite and 14 Karat YellowVintage Cabochon Lavender Jadeite and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Ring. Signed 14K. Good condition. Ring size 7, weighs approx 6.05 pennyweights. Shipping $30.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Lady's Vintage Angelskin Coral and 14 Karat Yellow GoldLady's Vintage Angelskin Coral and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Earrings. Signed 14K. Good Condition. Measure 1 Inch by 3/4 Inch. Shipping $28.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Heller "Lovers Choker with Gold"DESCRIPTION: Yaacov Heller "Lovers Choker with Gold Z-57G) features two kissing lovers in two-tone silver and gold overlay. Signed: "Yaacov Heller, 32/2500" Clasp stamped: "925" includes certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Heller "Unicorn Bracelet with Gold Z-117G"DESCRIPTION: Yaacov Heller "Unicorn Bracelet with Gold Z-117G" features a unicorn relief in two-tone silver and gold overlay, signed: "Yaacov Heller, 1/2500" Clasp stamped: "925" includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2017MDINA GLASS MALTESE ART GLASS BOTTLE WITH STOPPER,MDINA GLASS MALTESE ART GLASS BOTTLE WITH STOPPER, SHADES OF IRIDESCENT COBALT, LIGHT BLUE, AND GOLD, SIGNED ON BOTTOM, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 9.25"H X 7"W, SKU591.20See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Monet Rhinestone Christmas Tree Brooch, 1980'sVintage Monet Rhinestone Christmas Tree Brooch, 1980's, 2.75" by 1.5", mod scribble design with graduated clear rhinestone on the left side and the trunk. Signed Monet. Gold tone. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany 18k Gold Clip EarringsConsists of a Pair of 18K Yellow Gold, Signed Tiffany Clip Earrings. In Good Condition. Approximate Total Weight is 14.5 dwt/See Sold Price
Sold2017Steuben Crystal Trout & Fly w 18K GoldDesigned by James Houston (1922-2005) in 1966, model #1002, crystal with 18K gold fly, signed "Steuben", very good condition, 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage H. Stern Oval Cut Multi Stone and 18 KaratVintage H. Stern Oval Cut Multi Stone and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Tennis Bracelet. Signed. Good quality stones throughout. Measures 1/4" W, 6-1/2" L. Approx. weight: 10.85 pennyweights. Shipping $30.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2015Lady's Vintage Pink Tourmaline, Yellow Quartz, DiamondLady's Vintage Pink Tourmaline, Yellow Quartz, Diamond and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Ring. Signed 14K. Very good condition. Ring size 7. Approx. weight: 3.85 pennyweights. Shipping $26.00See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMichael Good 18K Yellow Gold Modernist Designer Signed Wave Cuff Bracelet 19.6g$125(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMichael Good 18K Yellow Gold Modernist Designer Signed Earrings 11.1g$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 10kt Engraved H Cignet Style Ring, Sz. 7.25, Rose Gold, 1920's-1930's Signed$260
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersLongines 9 Carat Wristwatch Serial: 29574 Year: 1964 Case Material: 9k Yellow Gold, Caseback Signed£180
7 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLouis Tiffany Favrile 14" Candlestick Lamp - Elec.$130(4 bids)
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsDire Straits: Mark Knopfler In-Person Signed "Love Over Gold" Album (Beckett/BAS)$200
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsDavid Webb Tadpole Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Green Enamel Ruby Eyes Diamond Lips Brooch$5