Sold2016PETOCHI, ROME - 18K YELLOW GOLD, JADE, CORALS ANDPETOCHI, ROME - 18K YELLOW GOLD, JADE, CORALS AND ENAMELS BOXan Art Deco style jade, coral enamel powder box of circular form. Weight 170 gr.PETOCHI, Roma - Scatola in oro giallo 18K, giada, coralli,See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2016FIASCA DA VODKA IN ARGENTO, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1887,a trompe l'oeil- usure Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 10- peso gr 266 A RUSSIAN SILVER VODKA FLASK, ST. PETERSBURG, 1887, MARK OF N.D. YANICHKIN- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016TANKARD IN ARGENTO E PIETRE DURE, SAN PIETROBURGO,a sezione circolare, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici- usure Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 755 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND HARDSTONES TANKARD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1895, MARK OF I. MINIKES- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOLDEMAR IVANOVICH KHAUTallinn, 1816 - San Pietroburgo, 1895 Paesaggio con giovane donna russa Firmato W Han e datato 1868 in basso a destra Acquarello su carta, cm 37X27 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privata Figlio e allSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI KAZAN CON RIZA INE VETRI, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1874 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 31x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER-GILT AND GLASS OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1874- RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTASIGARETTE IN ORO, ZAFFIRI E DIAMANTI, DUNHILL,rettangolare, lateralmente con accendino, esternamente decorato con orologio con cornice in zaffiri e diamanti, il quadrante firmato Dunhill, all'interno incisione con data, punzoni inglesi dell'oro aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegante scatola in oro giallo, finemente incisaElegante scatola in oro giallo, finemente incisa a tessuto e motivi floreali. Misure 9 per 5,5 per 2 cm. Punzoni del fabbricante, di garazia e di provenienza. Peso 100 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Portasigarette in oro giallo e smalti a raffigurare duePortasigarette in oro giallo e smalti a raffigurare due visi di donna, di forma rettangolare bombato sopra g 157,80, lungh. cm 8,70, largh. cm 6,90, h cm 2 circa. Con custodia originale Yellow gold reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scatola in oro giallo epoca Liberty, particolareScatola in oro giallo epoca Liberty, particolare lavorazione a ghiglioscè con montate tre monete romane totale grammi oro 78See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Kupe'e Palaoa - Hawai'ian Wrist OrnamentsHawai'i Whalebone Largest: 3,2 cm Provenance: Kepoikai family collection, members of Maui ali'i Leo Fortess Collection, Kaneohe, HI Bonhams & Butterfields, San Francisco, Fine African, OceanicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexico 50 Pesos Oro Puro Diamonds Coin Necklace 14 Kara50 Pesos 1821 / 1947 Oro Puro Fine Gold Coin link NecklaceWith .50ct diamonds frameI-color vs-2 si-1 clarity.Diameter of frame: 39.7mmDiameter of link: 2.3mm19.5 inch wearable length.50.5 grams14kt yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tongan BasketTonga, Polynesia Wickerwork 10 x 24 cm Ø Provenance: Scott Duggleby, Dallas Bonhams & Butterfields, San Francisco, Fine African, Oceanic and Pre-Columbian Art, 12 February 2010, Sale 17781, lot 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Yellow gold pillbox, the cover with an openwork huntingYellow gold pillbox, the cover with an openwork hunting scene on green enamel, g 55.87, length cm 6.20, width cm 4.30, h cm 1.20 circa. IT Scatola in oro giallo, il coperchio con scena di caccia a traSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con fine rubino centraleAnello in oro bianco con fine rubino centrale birmano di carati 1,00 e diamanti a doppio contorno taglio rosa. Misura 14 Peso 6,34 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933-2017), One of Those DaysG. Harvey (1933-2017), One of Those Days, Oil on canvas, 24 x 30, signed lower left: g. Harvey © 1987 verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: J. R. Mooney Galleries of Fine Art, San Antonio, TX (See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Gary LangGary Lang (American, b. 1950), "Drury," acrylic on canvas, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Brian Gross Fine Art, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas (unframed): 27.25" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023William A. Slaughter (US/Texas, 1923-2003)William A. Slaughter (American/California/Texas, 1923-2003) "Texas Hill Country", 1998 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, verso frame with "NanEtte Richardson Fine Art, San Antonio" label. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022VACHERON & CONSTANTIN REF. 33060 IN GOLD WITH BOX AND PAPERS, 2000sVACHERON & CONSTANTIN REF. 33060 IN ORO CON SCATOLA E GARANZIA, ANNI 2000 Cassa: firmata, n. 599084, due corpi in oro 18K, fondello a scatto. Bracciale/Cinturino: fibbia firmata in oro 18K. Quadrante:See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello di forma geometrica con smeraldo centraleAnello di forma geometrica con smeraldo centrale di carati 1,00 ca., in oro giallo con fine decoro realizzato con piccoli diamanti taglio antico e altrettanti smeraldini a intrecciarsi con incassaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE MCGAW (B. 1935) Studio Still Life, circa 1960BRUCE MCGAW (B. 1935) Studio Still Life, circa 1960 signed 'McGAW' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 1/4 x 25 in. 51.4 x 63.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance 871 Fine Arts, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Torres (Born 1970) CubanDiego Torres (Born 1970) Cuban Oil on Canvas Period: 2014 Measure 25"in H x 40"in W Biography: Diego Torres was born in Habana , Cuba in 1970, graduated from the Academy of Fine Art San Alejandro in 1See Sold Price
Sold2017TOBACCO GOLD BOX | SCATOLA PORTA TABACCO IN ORO18 kt gold tobacco box, 91.30 g. Scatola porta tabacco oro 18 kt g 91,30See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra & Tobia Scarpa San Lorenzo silver metal pansThree Afra and Tobia Scarpa San Lorenzo 999 fine silver and metalware pansmodernheight to top of tallest handle 8 1/2in (21.5cm); overall length of longest 20 1/2in (52cm); total gross weight approximSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.WLODZIMIERZ ZAKRZEWSKI (San Pietroburgo 1916-Polonia 1992) Lungotevere Cenci€480
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.WLODZIMIERZ ZAKRZEWSKI (San Pietroburgo 1916-Polonia 1992) Lungotevere dei Tebaldi€550
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.WLODZIMIERZ ZAKRZEWSKI (San Pietroburgo 1916-Polonia 1992) Poggio San Lorenzo€480
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1906-Dated, San Francisco Earthquake, Souvenir Photograph Booklet by Shreve & Company, Extremely$300
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal WWII 1944 Poster by Ray Prohaska - Carelss Talk Got There First$250(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesAnders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Etching on Laid Paper, Ca. 1907, "Edö", H 7" W 4.75"$450