Sold2017[Obligations] Giorgi, Teoria delle obbligazioni, 9 v.FIRST EDITION OF THIS EXTENSIVE WORK ON THE THEORY OF OBLIGATIONS IN ITALIAN MODERN LAW Giorgi, Giorgio. Teoria delle obbligazioni nel diritto moderno italiano esposta con la scorta della dottrina e dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007)Graphisme Chromatique V-9 6 Hommage à Beethoven, 1988 Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite, contresignée, titrée, datée et située "Paris" au dos 80 x 80 cm. - 31 1/2 x 31 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Due figuredue sculture in tek montate ad abat-jour, Cina XIX sec., cm. 95 e cm. 97 (mancanze). Provenienza: 1969, Galleria Giorgi, Vendita delle Collezioni e degli Arredi della Villa Marsilio Ficino - Il VivaioSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ VON WILLE WALDLANDSCHAFT AM RANDE DER WARTBURG (1880)FRITZ VON WILLE 1860 Weimar - 1941 Duesseldorf Forest landscape at the edge of the Wartburg (1880) Oil on cardboard. 46 x 50 (F. 63 x 66 cm). Signed and dated 'Wartburg 10/9 80. v. Wille'. Part. abradSee Sold Price
Sold2021Retro Red SMEG RefrigeratorRetro 1950's motif SMEG refrigerator, red exterior with metal hardware, 120 V, 9.2 cu. ft. of interior space, adjustable shelving, in working condition 57"h x 23.5"w x 27"d Provenance: A San AntoSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Doppelspiralen Bronzezeit, 10./9.Jh. v.C.6 Doppelspiralen Bronzezeit, 10./9.Jh. v.C. Bronzedraht. Sechs Doppelspiralen aus Draht, durch zentrale Schlaufe verbunden. L 4–11 cm. - Intakt.See Sold Price
Sold2024A CORAL AND DIAMOND BRACELET in yellow gold, the foliate style bracelet set with carved coral,A CORAL AND DIAMOND BRACELET in yellow gold, the foliate style bracelet set with carved coral, accented by round brilliant cut diamonds, the diamonds all totalling 3.7-3.9 carats, signed V.C.A. (Van CSee Sold Price
Sold2018VAN BRIGGLE Early vase, 1904VAN BRIGGLE Early and rare vase with poppies, Colorado Springs, CO, 1904 AA VAN BRIGGLE/1904/V/143 9 3/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th C., March 2014, lot 115See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Salmones 'Pulley" Bronze Edition 9/10, 1977Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) 'Pulley" a bronze sculpture, dated, signed, and numbered on the male figure's left foot in cast, "1977, V. SALMONES, 9/10" and depicting a male acrobat lifting a fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROOKWOOD FREDERICK ROTHENBUSCH PORCELAIN TILE PAINTING "ROLLING HILL" Dated 1914 9.25" x 12". FramedROOKWOOD FREDERICK ROTHENBUSCH PORCELAIN TILE PAINTING "ROLLING HILL"Dated 1914Signed lower right "RF". Rookwood stamp, XIV date mark and "V" verso.9.25" x 12". Framed 15" x 18". Notes:Frederick RotheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem Tjarda van Starkenborgh (1823-1885, Dutch)Farmer with cattle at watering hole Oil on canvas laid to panel Signed lower right: W. T. v Starkenborgh 9" H x 12.25" W Provenance: Sold: Fairfield Auction, Monroe, CT, "Spring 2020 Estates AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, "Untitled- Italian Youths"Wilhelm Von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931) "Untitled - Italian Youths, Taormina" Photograph on thick paper Stamped in ink to verso "W. V. Gloeden" and initialed "W G V" in ink Approx. 9" x 6.5" PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (Russian, 1906-1985)DESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (Russian, 1906-1985). Lithograph. Planche 17 (Gravure V) from Poems. Numbered 9/26. 1968. Pencil signed lower left. Matted and framed in gold painted frame. MEASUREMENTS: 19-See Sold Price
Sold20221929-1934 Franklin items - 15 total1929-1934 Franklin - thirteen brochures and two portfolios - 1932 Custom Coachwork, 12 x 10 with nine plates, 1932-34 V 12, 12 x 9 with 10 insertsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Durand Green King Tut iridescent glass vase,Magnificent forest green shouldered vase with an iridescent green King Tut coil design, signed V Durand 1812-10, 9 3/4" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Medallionwith busts of females on fancy handles, elaborate pierced sides, melon ribbed, gold interior, winged creatures footed pedestal base, signed V.M.C., ( Venne Marie Chasselon ) 9 1/2" X 17", 8 1/4" tall,See Sold Price
Sold2018Hasui Kawase - Nikko Road 1930 Woodblock (1947)Japanese Woodblock Print, 1933, Watanabe Publisher, unsealer/bought 1947, Military collection 1947. SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 9.5 x 14 COMMENTS: V. Woodrich Collection (USA Navy, Yokohama/Tokyo 1947). VinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shiro Kasamatsu - Sunset Kiyosumi 1938 D-seal woodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1938, Watanabe Publisher, D-seal, Military collection 1947. SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 9.5 x 14 COMMENTS: V. Woodrich Collection (USA Navy, Yokohama/Tokyo 1947). Vintage printing;See Sold Price
Sold2018Shiro Kasamatsu - Bell Tower Gokokuji 1933 C-seal FIRSTJapanese Woodblock Print, 1933, Watanabe Publisher, C-seal FIRST Edition, Military collection 1947. SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 9.5 x 14 COMMENTS: V. Woodrich Collection (USA Navy, Yokohama/Tokyo 1947). VinSee Sold Price
Sold20221932-1937 Pierce Arrow items - 17 total1932-1937 Pierce Arrow large catalogs and three portfolios, 8 x 12 with 5 plates, 11 x 8 with 10 plates, 1933 Custom V 12, 13 x 9 with 16 plates and 8 smaller itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIJA CELMINS (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "ConcentricVIJA CELMINS (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "Concentric Bearings," 1985, aquatint, drypoint and mezzotint on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "V Celmins," numbered L/L 9/34, with publisher stamp L/R, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shiro Kasamatsu - Suwa Shrine, Nippori 1932 woodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1932, Watanabe Publisher, unsealed/purchased 1947, Military collection 1947. SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 9.5 x 14.5 COMMENTS: V. Woodrich Collection (USA Navy, Yokohama/Tokyo 1947)See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Vidal Diehl (American, 1870-1929) NorwegiArthur Vidal Diehl (American, 1870-1929)Norwegian FjordOil on board18 xSee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Elizabeth McDermott$750
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co., Schlumberger Pair of Gold 'V Rope' Earrings$500