Sold2017MARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932 INNSBRUCK - 2011 WIEN) o. T.MARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932 INNSBRUCK - 2011 WIEN) o. T. Siebdruck, 70 x 50 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts oben: Prachensky Bezeichnung vorne links oben: 1/100 Zustand: sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1920-2014) OPUS O. 1979 POETAS MEMOIR, 2008Signed and dated and inscribed with title verso, oil on board(37cm x 31.5cm (14.5in x 12.5in), unframed)Exhibited: Gimpel Fils, LondonNote: Few British artists of the 20th century are quite as intriguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basil Blackshaw HRHA RUA (1932-2016) Orchard, Ballinderry Mixed media on paper, 56 x 84 (22 x 23)Basil Blackshaw HRHA RUA (1932-2016) Orchard, Ballinderry Mixed media on paper, 56 x 84 (22 x 23) Signed and inscribed with title verso Exhibited: Tom Caldwell Gallery, March 1981See Sold Price
Sold2022Sevda Chkoutova: UntitledSevda Chkoutova Untitled 2016 watercolour, coloured pencil, ball-point pen on paper; framed 110 x 92 cm signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Sevda Chkoutova 2016 "o.T." private property, AustriSee Sold Price
Sold20241¢ JENNINGS LITTLE DUKE RESERVE JACKPOT SLOT MACHINE WITH SIDE VENDORC. 1932. O.D. Jennings, Chicago, Illinois. Popular single-wheel slot machine by Jennings with the coveted side vendor. CONDITION: This example has had an excellent restoration, with original wheel, awSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Arnal (1932-2016, Bolivian), "Figura Oas," 1976Enrique Arnal(1932-2016, Bolivian)"Figura Oas," 1976Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: Arnal; dated again and titled on two labels affixed, verso45.5" H x 44" W Provenance:See Sold Price
20211979 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (PSA NM 7)1979 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (PSA NM 7)See Sold Price
Sold20211979 O-PEE-CHEE WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD ( FIRST1979 O-PEE-CHEE WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD ( FIRST PRINTING)See Sold Price
Sold20211979 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (5 EX)1979 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (5 EX)See Sold Price
20221979 O-PEE-CHEE BASEBALL CARDS WAX PACK BOX1979 O-PEE-CHEE BASEBALL CARDS WAX PACK BOX Condition: NRMINT This box contains 36 unopened wax packs SHIPPING FEE CANADA 30,00$ USA 40,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood 51.4 x 105.4 cm. (20 1/4 x...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood signed 'Hitchens' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Forest. 'O hurry to the ragged wood,'/1971/by IVON HITCHENS/See Sold Price
Sold20201979-80 O-PEE-CHE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD (KSA1979-80 O-PEE-CHE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD (KSA 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold20221979-80 O-PEE-CHEE WAYNE GRETZKY RC (GCG 9.5)1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE WAYNE GRETZKY RC (GCG 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold20211979-80 O-PEE-CHE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD (KSA1979-80 O-PEE-CHE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD (KSA 9.0)See Sold Price
Sold20221979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY Rookie Card (GCG 8)1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY Rookie Card (GCG 8)See Sold Price
Sold20201979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (BCCG 9 NEAR1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (BCCG 9 NEAR MINT)See Sold Price
Sold20211979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (GEM 10)1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (GEM GRADING INC. 10)See Sold Price
Sold20211979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (KSA 7.5)1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (KSA 7.5)See Sold Price
Sold2021Kikuo Saito Japanese/American, 1939-2016 Dark Grey andKikuo Saito Japanese/American, 1939-2016 Dark Grey, 1979 and Light Grey, 1979 : two works Each signed Kikuo Saito and dated '79 (lr) Handmade paper collage Each 21 3/4 x 16 1/2 inches (55.2 x 41.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Smith (American/British,1931-2016) LittleRichard Smith (American/British,1931-2016) Little Rapid, 1979 acrylic on canvas signed R. Smith and titled (verso) 96 x 46 inches. Provenance: Young Hoffman Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold20211979-80 O-PEE-CHEE HOCKEY CARD LOT (WAYNE GRETZKY RC1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE HOCKEY CARD LOT (WAYNE GRETZKY RC BVG 6)See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18 CARAT WHITE GOLD DIAMOND CLUSTER RINGAN 18 CARAT WHITE GOLD DIAMOND CLUSTER RING round brilliant-cut diamonds in bezel settings, to forked shoulders. Estimated total diamond weight 1.60ct, hallmarked London 2016, ring size O, 7.4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vicente Rojo Recuerdo 402Vicente Rojo (Spanish, b. 1932) 'Recuerdo 402', 1979 Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated Vicente Rojo Mexico, 1979, verso Titled, versoSee Sold Price
Sold20201979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY Rookie Card (81979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY Rookie Card (8 EXCELLENT)See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sROSEBEE (CECELIA SURDUT) (Massachusetts, 1932-2016), “Christmas By The Sea”., Oil on$750
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Watercolor Painting Shrimp Boats in$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesEight R&B, Disco, & Soul Vinyl 45 Singles 8 vinyl singles, no paper sleeves. Diana Ross & Lionel$5
7 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsFour Assorted Plastic Model Kits - Northwestern Cabbage Stack Locomotive, Hawk Cable Car, Lindberg$25(2 bids)