Sold2023Stained & Leaded Glass Window Panes, Later 20th C., H 25'' W 19'' 4 pcsStained & Leaded Glass Window Panes, Later 20th C., H 25'' W 19'' 4 pcs A collection of turn of the century stained and slag glass leaded windowpanes. Provenance: From a Dearborn, Michigan collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Stained & Leaded Glass WindowAmerican Stained & Leaded Glass Windowearly 20th centurythe window decorated with flowers, scrollwork and geometric panels61 x 23 inches (frame)58 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (excluding frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHITECTURAL STAINED & LEADED GLASS WINDOW PANELSingle architectural stained and leaded glass window panels, depicting central coat of arms, with bat, over crowned knights helmet, surmounted by repeating pattern, on ground comprised of painterly veSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ARCHITECTURAL STAINED & LEADED GLASS WINDOWS(lot of 3) Architectural stained and leaded glass window panels, repeating pattern, with foliated medallion, and yellow accents, ground comprised of painterly vertical lines, encased in iron frame, apSee Sold Price
Sold2016STAINED LEADED GLASS WINDOW WITH GRAPESGrapes and vine design., C. 1908 Dimensions: Frame H 36" x 47.5", glass H 31 1.4" x W 19 1/4"Condition: Good. The lead glass design has buckled, and is not perfectly flat anymore but it is intact andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique stained & leaded glass windowAntique stained & leaded glass window. 87"h x 54"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English stained & leaded glass window in Gothic lancet arch frameAntique English stained & leaded glass window in Gothic lancet arch frame. 19th century. Overall 55"h x 64"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018American stained & leaded glass windowAmerican stained & leaded glass landscape window "morning" depicting sunrise over the water. Circa 1900. 20"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American stained & leaded glass windowAntique American stained & leaded glass window. 24"h x 57 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE STAINED & LEADED GLASS WINDOW, 72.5" x 55"Large architectural stained and leaded glass window, approx 72.5"h, 55"w **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inherent flaws and evidence of outdoor use. Most arSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ARCHITECTURAL STAINED & LEADED GLASS WINDOWS(lot of 2) Architectural stained and leaded glass window panels, polychrome flame book matched design at one side, surmounted by repeating pattern, with foliated medallion, and yellow accents, groundSee Sold Price
Sold2020STAINED & LEADED GLASS WINDOW POMEGRANATESFramed architectural stained and leaded glass window, central painted roundel with pomegranates and foliates, intact with some breaks to glass, sight: approx 33.5"h, 26.75"w, overall: approx 38"h, 31.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Stained & Leaded Glass WindowVictorian stained & leaded glass window, amber with blue bordering, features opalescent spiral disc center, plus rosette & pyramid jewels, oak frame, late 19th C., 29" x 67". CONDITION: 4 damaged outeSee Sold Price
Sold2020American stained & leaded glass windowAmerican stained & leaded glass window. 30"h x 60"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late Victorian stained leaded glass windowLate Victorian stained leaded glass window, 19th/20th c., hand-painted bird design, 42"h x 10.25w x 1.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEVEL AND STAINED LEADED GLASS WINDOW PANE H 33" WBEVEL AND STAINED LEADED GLASS WINDOW PANE H 33" W 32.25" Swag design, with a geometric motif, featuring a rose and yellow border.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator andSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEVEL AND STAINED LEADED GLASS WINDOW PANE H 51" W 35"BEVEL AND STAINED LEADED GLASS WINDOW PANE H 51" W 35" Rose and yellow border.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council for the Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Painted Stained Leaded Glass Window George Washington PortraitAntique American Painted Stained Leaded Glass Window George Washington Portrait. Ca. after 1930s to 1950s. Very good with intact glass and good condition wood frame. Scarce piece. We Do Not Provide InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Stained & Leaded Glass WindowVictorian Stained and Leaded Glass Window, single flower center with panels of large round jewels and raised pyramid form jewels in amethyst, greens, ruby and amber, 19th C, 28 1/2" x 36 1/2". CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2017Stunning Stained Leaded Glass Window 19.25 x 47Stunning Stained Leaded Glass Window 19.25 x 47: A stunning stained leaded glass window. Beautifully framed and braced that has been professionally restored to its stunning beauty. Measures 19.25 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique American stained & leaded glass windowAntique American stained & leaded glass window. 68 1/2"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique American stained & leaded glass windowAntique American Architectural stained & leaded glass lancet arch church window. In wooden frame. Early 20th century. 55 1/2"h x 23 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016STAINED & LEADED GLASS WINDOW LATE 19TH C.STAINED & LEADED GLASS WINDOW, LATE 19TH C., H 29", W 22 1/2":Painted at the center with a birds and butterflies among flowering branches, fitted in a contemporary wood frame, 32 1/2" x 26" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tall Stained leaded glass window44" T x 26" W good conditiion NO cracks Red, Blue YellowSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Prairie Style Leaded Stained & Slag Glass Windows, Ca. 1900, H 18" W 25.5" 1 Pair$150
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Monumental American Leaded Glass Window with Winged Globe$2,200