Sold2022Arnold LKW "MAN"Arnold truck "MAN", US Z. Germany, 30 cm, mixed constr., cw stiff, paint d., box, loading area arched, exhaust replaced, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold, LKW + ContainerArnold, Truck + Container, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, min. refinished on roof + container, otherwise good condition, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold, MAN LKWArnold, MAN Truck, W.-Germany, reprobox, loading platform deformed due to age, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold, Tank LKWArnold, Tank LKW, W.-Germany, 42 cm, min. LM, Antrieb entfernt, Schlauch fehlt, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold, Container LKWArnold, Container Truck, W.-Germany, tin, paint d., battery case cover + direction indicator caps missing, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, Container LKW "van Gend & Loos"Arnold, container truck "van Gend & Loos", W.-Germany, 29 cm, tin, friction ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold DAF LKWTin toy, flywheel drive, function tested, lithographed, red/grey, 50ies, Made in Germany, 63 cm, good to slightly played conditionBlechspielzeug, Schwungrad-Antrieb, Funktion geprüft, lithographierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold, Abschlepp LKWArnold, Abschlepp LKW, W.-Germany, 26 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold, Kipp LKWArnold, Dump Truck, W.-Germany, tin, crank drive ok, box C 2, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, Express Container LKWArnold, Express Container truck, W.-Germany, 27 cm, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, MAN Service Abschlepp LKWArnold, MAN service breakdown lorry, W.-Germany, 32 cm, mixed constr., friction ok, paint d., part of bumper + one drive rod broken off (missing), C 3, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARNOLD Anhänger mit Rungen, 3600, passend zu MANARNOLD Anhänger mit Rungen, 3600, passend zu MAN LKW, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kamil Kubik, Floor of the NYSE Signed Serigraph-Rare!A scene of the hectic floor of the NY Stock Exchange by the well known impressionist cityscape artist from the sold out 1999 edition. Large 31x36 in. serigraph, signed.in pencil Artist’s ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michele Byrne, Wall Street Canyon, Signed Canvas PrintA typical scene looking down Wall Street towards the Treasury Building and Stock Exchange by the exciting, new American Impressionist who is quickly building a well deserved reputation among critics aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luis Mazorra Reflections, Embossed Etching w CollageOriginal etching with embossing and collage 22x30 in. Signed in pencil by the Mexican artist and numbered in an edition of 125 with 12 artists proofs. Printed at the Soho Graphics Workshop, circa 1987See Sold Price
Sold2016Dorit Levi, Jazz Dancers, Signed Serigraph on CanvasThe bright colors and flow and movement of the vibrant figures so typical in the Israeli artist Levi’s serigraphs are influenced by the people of Uganda, where she lived for several years. 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Calman Shemi, Flowers Kaleidoscope, Signed SerigraphHis works contain dynamic expression and feminine beauty. He creates movement in his paintings and captures a moment in time on canvas. 40x30 in. hand embellished giclee on canvas. Edition of 35. DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kamil Kubik, The Floor of the NYSE Signed SerigraphThe floor of the NY Stock Exchange by the well known impressionist cityscape artist. 17.5x21 in. serigraph, signed.in pencil Artists Proof aside from the edition of 300 examples. Domestic shipping $20See Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrown Rabbit Fur Coat by Arnold Constable Fifth Avenue New York$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtist's Proof Litho Arnold Singer, Woman Sitting on Arm of Sofa 1969$400
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateArnold Palmer Signed LP Golf Instruction Record Manual Photo Frame$5
BonhamsARNOLD AND SON | HMS1 DRAGON, REF.1LCAP.B02A, A LIMITED EDITION PINK GOLD WRISTWATCH, CIRCA 2012HK$46,000