Sold2017Antique set of 3 bronze & glass ceiling lightsAntique set of 3 bronze & glass ceiling lights. 4” H x 9” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany-style Geoemetirc Inverted Ceiling Pendant LightTiffany-style stained-glass 3-light inverted pendant light with 248 pieces of cut art glass & 40 glass beads, wrapped in copper foil, set in antique dark bronze finish. 25" octagon shaped shade. 12lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French pair of bronze & glass ceiling lightsAntique French pair of bronze & glass ceiling lights. 6 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French small glass & bronze ceiling lightAntique French small glass & bronze ceiling light. 11 3/4 in H x 7 1/8 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French bronze & glass ceiling lightAntique French bronze & glass ceiling light. 7 x 8 3/4 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French bronze & iridescent glass ceiling lightAntique French bronze & iridescent glass ceiling light. 5” H x 9 3/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 40.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage bronze & iridescent glass ceiling lightVintage bronze & iridescent glass ceiling light. 7 1/2” H x 13 3/4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937 - 954-454See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage pair of bronze & glass ceiling or wall lightsVintage pair of bronze & glass ceiling or wall lights. 9 3/8 H x 6 1/2 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage pair of bronze & glass ceiling or wall lightsVintage pair of bronze & glass ceiling or wall lights. 9 3/8” H x 6 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATISee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 Modernist Pendant Lights Chandelier. Bowl Form Enameled Metal Ceiling Mount supports three wirSet 3 Modernist Pendant Lights Chandelier. Bowl Form Enameled Metal Ceiling Mount supports three wires and double layer glass shade below. Striking design for the right location. Saucer design. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Ceiling or Wall Mount Modern Glass Sconces Lights. Textured Pyramid molded glass shades.Set 4 Ceiling or Wall Mount Modern Glass Sconces Lights. Textured Pyramid molded glass shades. Dimensions: H: 3.25 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20243 Gothic Revival SconcesA set of three of early 20th century Gothic Revival Period sconces. Cast Bronze bodies with Shield design and patinated finish, single lights with Amber crackle glass hurricane shades. Some wear to paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French bronze & glass ceiling lightAntique French bronze & glass ceiling light. 9 1/2” H x 12” W. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French bronze & glass ceiling lightAntique French bronze & glass ceiling light. 8” H x 12 1/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French bronze & glass ceiling lightAntique French bronze & glass ceiling light. 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French set of 3 bronze & glass sconcesAntique French set of 3 bronze & glass sconces. 9 1/4" H x 5 5/8” W x 12” D. Shipping in USA is $ 55.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French bronze & iridescent glass ceiling lightAntique French bronze & iridescent glass ceiling light. 9 1/2” H x 16” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French bronze & iridescent glass ceiling lightAntique French bronze & iridescent glass ceiling light. 6” H x 11 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 30.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French glass & bronze ceiling lightAntique French glass & bronze ceiling light. 9 1/2” H x 15 7/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French glass & bronze ceiling lightAntique French glass & bronze ceiling light. 12 H x 5 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French pair of bronze & iridescent glassAntique French pair of bronze & iridescent glass ceiling lights. 7” H x 11 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dragonfly Stained Art Glass Ceiling LightTiffany-style, Dragonfly, stained art glass, 2-light, ceiling mount fixture, handcrafted with 275 pieces of stained art glass & 15 crystals, wrapped in copper foil, with a dark antique bronze finish &See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Style Dragonfly 2 Light Stained Glass Ceiling LightTiffany-style, Dragonfly, stained art glass, 2-light, ceiling mount fixture, handcrafted with 275 pieces of stained art glass & 15 crystals, wrapped in copper foil, with a dark antique bronze finish &See Sold Price
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Vine Border & Turtle-Back" Ceiling Lights$60,000
6 days LeftSTAIRSet of Four F. & C. Osler Style Brass-Mounted Oak and Glass Two-Light Wall Lights$500
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. French Bronze Candelabra, 4 arm lights with Center Green Cased Glass Bowl 12 in. x 12.5 in.$100
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3-Piece French Louis XVI Style Bronze and White Onyx Clock Set, Putti Figures, Light Garnitures$100
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze and Silvered Chinoserie Miniature Table Clock, circa 1900$1,200
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryFred Garbotz (American, 20th c) Aluminum & Glass Checkmate Chess Backgammon Set$800