Sold2017Hocker Set #439/3 US Navy 1898Spanish American War Near Mint Condition Near Mint Tied In Box 8 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hocker Set #439/12 US Navy 1898Spanish American Wars Near Mint Condition Tied In Mint Box 8 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hocker Set #431/7 US Cavalry Dismounted 1898Spanish American War Near Mint Condition Tied In Near Mint Box 8 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hocker Set #432/6 US Infantry Marching 1898Spanish American War Near Mint Condition Mint Box 8 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Time Toy Soldiers Assorted SetsU.S. Infantry of 1898, U.S. Marine Band of 1900, and African Askari of 1914. 18 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hocker Set #189/8 Lauzun’s LegionTypes Of American Revolution Near Mint Condition Near Mint Tied In Box 7 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020King and Country Set US Marines in ActionIraq War Special Forces. US Marines in Action. Set #SF004. 4 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country Set US Marine AmtrakWorld War II. Iwo Jima. US Marine Amtrak with Commander. Set #IWJ-07. Early Version. 5 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set US Marine Corps Drum and BuglesW Britain Collection. US Marine Corps Drum and Bugles. Set #5799. 10 Pieces. Condition Mint. Box Very Good with Slip Cover.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Britains Sets US Marines Scots Guard Lifeguards Mounted BlackwatchLot of 6 Britains Sets US Marines Scots Guard Lifeguards Mounted Blackwatch. Lot of 6 Britains Sets US Marines #7302 Scots Guards #7210 Lifeguards #7227 Mounted Lifeguards #7228 Lifeguard Mounted #723See Sold Price
Sold20163 Piece Assorted Toy Soldier Set LotIncludes (2) Drumbeat Miniatures sets, US Marines 1861 & US Marines 1812, both with 5 figures (54mm), made in England, Peter Rogerson. Also includes Robin Hood 6 figure set (54mm) by Good Soldiers, maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Boxed Cello Front Set #s 9182 & 9123.2 sets, U.S. Marines marching & Coldstream Guards firing. 14 pieces. Condition excellent in good cello front boxes, 9123 has end flap coming apart.See Sold Price
Sold2018Trophy of Wales Set #GW17V U.S. Marine CorpU.S. Marines marching in steel helmets. 6 pieces. Condition mint in excellent box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hocker Set #417/8 US Cavalry Dismounted 1876Types Of American West Near Mint Condition With Near Mint Box 16 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains set #399, US Marines in service dressin original box, very good, box good; tie card damaged, 8 pieces, (c. 1930)See Sold Price
Sold2016Britain's Set #228 U.S. Marines (No Officer)15 pieces. Unboxed. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britain Set #228 US Marines Marching32 pieces, very good condition to excellent . Post WarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wm. Hocker #408 U.S. Marines of 1805The Barbary Coast Wars. 8 pieces. Mint condition, tied to card in box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #228 U.S. MarinesU.S. Marines at slope, 8 pieces prewar including Sergeant in F Whisstock label box, condition very good, box excellent with FAO Schwarz sticker, no tie cardSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains from set #228 U.S. Marines23 pieces. Post War. Unboxed. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Italian Tapestry$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Missouri State House Tapestry$50
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian KHANJAR Dagger with Jeweled Silver Mounts Set with Most$750(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Christopher Wool set of 6 lithograph Prints "run dog". Unmarked.$150(2 bids)