Sold2020RAPHEAL TOUSSAINT Oil Painting on Board. LÕ HIVER 197RAPHEAL TOUSSAINT Oil Painting on Board. LÕ HIVER 1970-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 4 inches: W: 7 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 8 inches - Frame Width 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD SIGNED "SONG" PAINTING17"WX24"H NO FRAME OK CONDITION, SHOWS AGESee Sold Price
Sold2018X. Song Jiang, (2) paintingsX. Song Jiang, (2) paintings, X. Song Jiang (Chinese, b. 1955), "A Warm Day" and "Lane Bridge Venice", (2) oil on artist board paintings, signed lower left/right "Song Jiang", signed and titled verso,See Sold Price
Sold2024MARJORIE PELOSI "WIND SONG" FLORIDA BEACH PAINTINGMarjorie Pelosi (American, 20th Century) Oil on canvas panel board painting of a Florida beach landscape with palm trees titled "Wind Song". Signed lower right. Measures 20" x 16" and 23" x 19' w/ fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Opal Joy Song of Open Road Oil PaintingOpal Joy Song of Open Road Oil Painting on board in frame. Signed lower right and exhibition decal on reverse. Measurements in inches: 22 x 26, Image: 16 x 20 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Modern Painting on Board. Labeled Nero E Bianco 1951 from property of Franz Kline. Dios LoAbstract Modern Painting on Board. Labeled Nero E Bianco 1951 from property of Franz Kline. Dios Lo Ve Todo Dimensions: Frame Height: 23.25 inches, Frame Width: 39 inches. - Image Size: Image Height:See Sold Price
Sold2023European "Sing a Song of Sixpence" Painting (1766)European "Sing a Song of Sixpence" painting, oil on board, 1766. Artist's initials and date inscribed at lower right corner. A very special painting inspired by "Sing a Song of Sixpence" - a classic ESee Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN SALZBERG (B. 1923) OIL ON CANVAS BOARDHelen Salzberg, American (b. 1923) Abstract figurative oil on canvas board, titled in painting "Love's Sweet Songs", signed lower right. Note: Helen was born in 1923, New York; Select Exhibits: HudsonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by Emiliano Zampighi 19C oil on boardPainting by Emiliano Zampighi, Italian 19C Oil on board ( The love song) Framed. Sight 11" X 9", Frame 16" X 14". Apears to have a small restoration on the face of the girl. Provenance; From collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. Charming Victorian Painting of BirdsLate 19th C, oil on artists board, depicting three song birds sitting in a woodland landscape among spring flowers, unsigned, remnant of art supply company label on verso. Condition; scuffs from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSIGNED "NAN PING SONG GUANG YI". Frame size: 60 X19 1/2 in., painting size:53 1/2 X12 in.. The painting was mounted on board, please consider the shipping cost while placing a bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2019H. Pushman | Armenian, American |Songs of SamarcandHovsep Pushman (1877-1966), Framed Oil on Board, Signed Lower Right. Hovsep Pushman, Songs of Samarcand, Artist's No. 131. Canvas mounted on masonite / panel. A very early transitional painting as PusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude William Harrison (UK,1922-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Claude William Harrison (british, 1922 - 2009) NAME: Comic Bird Song YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 1/2 x 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude William Harrison (UK,1922-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Claude William Harrison (british, 1922 - 2009) NAME: Comic Bird Song YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 1/2 x 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Redbird, Sr., Pair of Gouache Paintings: Sunrise Song + Untitled (Figure with Clouds)Robert Redbird, Sr.(Kiowa, 1939 - 2016)Pair of Gouache Paintings: Sunrise Song + Untitled (Figure with Clouds)gouache on paper boardeach signed lower right: Robert Redbird / Kiowa [feather cipher] ©SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ukrainian born artist Rain Fantasy PaintingSurrealist oil on board titled "The Letter" by the artist Rain, purchased in 2016 at the "Songs of Maldoror" solo show in New York of Ukrainian born artist Rain , 17 1/2 x 22", framed, 26 1/4 x 30 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Narcisse V. Diaz de la Peña Oil Painting / BoardNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña, (French, 1807-1876) Beautifully framed antique orientalist oil painting on bard depicting two well dressed Turkish girls seated outdoors with a pet Cavalier King ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIMMIE DURHAM OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: SONG OF THE.Tribal style abstract oil on canvas painting by artist Jimmie Durham (American, 1940-2021). Abstract subject, titled verso "Song of the North Bird". Also signed and dated verso "Durham 65". Measures (See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ink Painting, Song Huizong Bamboo and Stone DrawingChinese Ink Painting, Song Huizong Bamboo and Stone DrawingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE INK PAINTING, SONG WENZHI CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETCHINESE INK PAINTING, SONG WENZHI CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET; H123cm; W32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese bird-and-flower hanging silk scroll painting, Song Huizong mark85×44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese White Goose Painting, Song Cui MarkChinese White Goose Painting, Song Cui Mark Length:137cm, Width:44cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SCROLL OF CHINESE EAGLE PAINTING, SONG HUIZONGA SCROLL OF CHINESE EAGLE PAINTING, SONG HUIZONGPAITING75*46cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsTaylor Swift | "Anti-Hero" Music Video Used Original Artwork 泰勒·斯威$3,000
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausMason, From Song to Symphony, Manual for Music Appreciation, 1stEd. 1924$12
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Framed Mixed Media Painting "Song Of flowers 2" By Q. Sun$1
5 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedChinese Ink Painting, Song Huizong Flower and Bird Treasures Long Scroll$300
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, Signed$3,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Impressionist Oil on Board Painting "Ducks in Sunlight" Signed Illegible, Framed$100
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCStill Life Oil on Board Painting School of Henry Hensche$400
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesWhimsical Painting on Board, Signed 1970 41" x 50"$30(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceJohn Reilly Late Fall Oil on Board Painting$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCEarly 20thC Florida Marine Painting on Board Signed$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJulio Acuna, Oil on Board Painting, "Visitation" , Scenes of Witchcraft, Signed, Titled on Verso$100